There are 16 matches
|
|
George Stainrod Memorial Trophy |
4
|
5
|
012
Aston Rosegarth
v
FC Maltby Miners Welfare
[ Round 2 ]
Lodge Lane - Aston
Note winners play next Thursday
|
R. McVeigh
|
|
|
H:
D.Edwards
J.Gamble
R.Taylor
A.Woods
A:
L.Buttle
M.Duff
L.Ellis(2)
P.Roberts
L.Buttle
|
|
|
Terry Dewick Memorial Trophy |
3
|
6
|
010
Hoyland Common Falcons
v
Thrybergh.S.S.C
[ Round 2 ]
Wath Park
Note winners play next Thursday
|
M. Corbally
|
|
|
H:
J.Grant
S.Ledger
J.Sharman
A:
M.Halley(2)
D.Podmore
J.Taylor
P.Watts(2)
S.Dyer
J.Taylor
|
3
|
5
|
012
Gallows FC
v
Masons Arms (Wickersley)
[ Round 2 ]
Hangsman Lane
Note winners play next Thursday
|
J Carpenter
|
|
|
H:
S.Bent
J.Hibbert(2)
A:
N.Hedge
C.Roberts(2)
L.Rose
B.Stanley
D.Pearson
|
-
|
A
|
013
AFC Brinsworth
v
Aughton FC
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Herringthorpe Playing Fields - Herringthorpe
Note winners play next Thursday
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
014
East Dene
v
Wales Jubilee
[ Round 2 ]
Herringthorpe Playing Fields - Herringthorpe
Note winners play next Thursday
|
R. Allott
|
|
|
A:
A.Bayou
|
9
|
0
|
015
Thurcroft.FC
v
Park United
[ Round 2 ]
Thurcroft Welfare - Thurcroft
Note winners play next Thursday
|
S. Elsey
|
|
|
H:
S.Bailey
J.Barron(2)
M.Finnie(2)
R.Parker
S.Sheppard
A.Trinder(2)
|
|
|
Association Cup |
H
|
-
|
AFP
v
Whiston
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
|
S. Royston
|
|
|
|
1
|
6
|
Clifton FC
v
Joker
[ Round 1 ]
Silverwood CW - Dalton
|
C. Holland
|
|
|
H:
A.Calland
A:
D.Conway(2)
S.Mcdonnell(2)
D.Parker
D.Patterson
|
0
|
3
|
Thurcroft Top Club
v
Workhouse Gym
[ Round 1 ]
Thurcroft Welfare - Thurcroft
|
J. Barber
|
|
|
A:
M.Barnfield
O.Perry
C.Wright
|
|
|
Special Premier Cup Competition/A |
4
|
2
|
Plough
v
Aston Village
Barkers Park
|
B. Markell
|
|
|
H:
S.Hartley(3)
M.Outram
A:
J.Hewitt
R.Williams
|
|
|
Human Recruitment Premier Division |
0
|
2
|
Treeton CC
v
Maltby Haynook
Treeton CC
|
N. Walker
|
|
|
A:
L.Bridgeman
C.Trueman
J.Binney
|
|
|
Rotherham Round Table Championship |
6
|
2
|
Fitzwilliam Arms
v
Brinsworth Whitehill
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
|
W. Ahmad
|
|
|
H:
L.Johnson
R.Johnson
J.Scothern
T.Scothern
N.Szczepkowski
A.Wiles
A:
J.Kitchen(2)
D.Woodcock
G.Mason
|
|
|
Pizza Pizza Division 1 |
6
|
0
|
Three Magpies
v
Monkwood
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
|
W. Escreet
|
|
|
H:
J.Hill
M.Holden(3)
D.Purser
C.Worthington
|
|
|
Discount Sports Division 2 |
2
|
6
|
Chapeltown Celtic
v
Hill Top FC
St Pauls Field - Wingfield
|
J. Mason
|
|
|
H:
Y.Folly
J.Godley
A:
C.Mcewan
D.Nuttall
K.Nuttall(2)
J.Williams
D.Wilson
|
5
|
1
|
William Fry
v
Bramley Travellers
Gilthwaite Hill - Whiston
|
R. Mclean
|
|
|
H:
N.Machin(2)
W.Snow(2)
K.Wilson
A:
K.Smith
D.Fletcher
|
|
|
Division 3 |
H
|
-
|
Maltby Rangers
v
Keppel
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Manor Fields - Maltby
Keppel -3
points
|
R. Keens
|
|
|
|
|