There are 21 matches
|
|
F.A. Cup |
1
|
2
|
Alsager Town
v
Burscough
[ First Qualifying Round ]
Town Ground
Attendance 112
HT 1-1
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
J.Crane
|
3
|
1
|
Consett
v
Colne
[ First Qualifying Round ]
Attendance 383
HT 2-0
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
A:
S.Jordan
|
3
|
4
|
Jarrow Roofing Bolden CA
v
Congleton Town
[ First Qualifying Round ]
Attendance 106
HT 2-3
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
A:
D.Fletcher
B.Matthews
S.McGowan
S.Sephton
|
0
|
2
|
Padiham
v
Lancaster City
[ First Qualifying Round ]
Arbories Memorial Sports Ground
Attendance 197
HT 0-0
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
A.Ralph
|
2
|
2
|
Thackley
v
Abbey Hey
[ First Qualifying Round ]
Attendance 86
HT 0-2
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
A:
J.Hardy
B.Robinson
|
1
|
0
|
Washington
v
Runcorn Linnets
[ First Qualifying Round ]
Attendance 129
HT 1-0
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
1
|
AFC Darwen
v
1874 Northwich
Anchor Ground
Attendance 194
HT 1-0
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
P.Coote
C.Gaul
N.Prince#
A:
OG
P.Coote
M.Ward
|
0
|
1
|
Atherton Collieries
v
Bootle
Alder Street
Attendance 118
HT 0-1
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
A:
J.Peacock
M.Battersby
V.Mbolokele
|
2
|
4
|
Maine Road
v
Cammell Laird 1907
Brantingham Road
Attendance 62
HT 2-0
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
M.Burke
C.Hughes
A:
A.Hughes
M.Kirby(3)
M.Burke
J.Holt
|
2
|
2
|
Silsden
v
Runcorn Town
Keighley Road
Attendance 95
HT 0-2
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
A.Hollindrake
K.Ryan
A:
P.Shanley
S.Wellstead
J.Mitchell
P.Shanley
|
0
|
0
|
Squires Gate
v
Ashton Athletic
School Road
Attendance 49
HT 0-0
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
D.Penswick
I.Rowlands
|
1
|
0
|
Winsford United
v
West Didsbury & Chorlton
The Barton Stadium
Attendance 132
HT 0-0
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
D.Jennings
A.Hammond
A.Woods
|
|
|
First Division |
3
|
2
|
Ashton Town
v
Cheadle Town
Edge Green Street
Attendance 58
HT 0-2
|
J. Leeson
|
M. Conroy |
S. Asghar |
|
|
H:
K.Dailey
D.Griffiths
D.Worsley
A:
D.Mason(2)
N.Weaver
S.Piggott
|
0
|
1
|
Eccleshall
v
Bacup Borough
Pershall Park
Attendance 31
HT 0-0
|
P. Owen
|
I. Oswald |
S. Watson |
|
|
A:
S.Thompson
P.Aidley
G.Wager#
|
3
|
0
|
Hanley Town
v
Atherton LR
Abbey Lane
Attendance 85
HT 0-0
|
B. Moosa
|
C. Jones |
P. Rigby |
|
|
H:
J.Stair
M.Stanyer
J.Watson
C.Evans
C.Dickinson
|
2
|
1
|
Holker Old Boys
v
Chadderton
Rakesmoor
Attendance 37
HT 1-0
|
M. Hughes
|
C. Hughes |
H. McDonnell |
|
|
H:
B.Hubbold
G.Smith
A:
D.O'Connor
M.Rushton
D.O'Connor
|
4
|
0
|
Irlam
v
Rochdale Town
Silver Street
Attendance 47
HT 3-0
|
A. Ball
|
D. Cooney |
P. Haworth |
|
|
H:
J.Icely(2)
I.Illidge
C.Lawlor
L.Morrison
L.Bennion
|
1
|
2
|
Litherland Remyca
v
Stockport Town
Litherland Sports Park
Attendance 41
HT 0-1
|
P. Simm
|
A. Ross |
L. Russell |
|
|
H:
C.Tyson
A:
S.Mills#
N.Neequaye
C.Tyson
J.Armstrong
|
2
|
3
|
Northwich Manchester Villa
v
Widnes
Manchester Regional Arena
Attendance 52
HT 1-1
|
I. Muncaster
|
M. Hart |
C. Sumner |
|
|
H:
G.Salmon
Y.Yousif
A:
A.Davies
R.McCarthy(2)
D.Whiting
B.Morrow
|
3
|
3
|
St Helens Town
v
Barnton
Brocstedes Park
Attendance 64
HT 1-0
|
A. Sawicz
|
K. Kay |
L. Lever |
|
|
H:
A.Gillespie
M.Perry(2)
A:
R.Kinsella?
C.Lomax(2)
D.Sealey
C.Lomax
|
1
|
1
|
Whitchurch Alport
v
Daisy Hill
Yockings Park
Attendance 53
HT 1-0
|
G. Durward
|
D. Lever |
S. Jones |
|
|
H:
D.Tinsley
A:
J.Hussey
J.Bailey
C.Taylor
|
|