There are 16 matches
|
|
Division One |
1
|
0
|
North Curry
v
Ash Rangers
Morris Way
|
Club Referee |
|
|
H:
L.Welch
L.Welch
|
2
|
3
|
Old Inn
v
Bathpool
Galmington Playing Field
|
T. Long |
. Old Inn |
. Bathpool |
|
|
H:
M.Kearley
M.Willowscroft
A:
D.Berry
K.Farrell
J.Garrad
|
3
|
2
|
Shepherd Wednesday
v
Staplegrove Sports
Taunton Green
(Pitch 2)
|
D. Milton |
. Shepherd Wednesday |
. Staplegrove Sports |
|
|
H:
A.Reed
N.Woon(2)
A:
J.Addicott
M.Sibley
|
1
|
3
|
Spartans
v
Creech Rangers
Staplegrove Sports Ground
|
P. Milton |
. Spartan |
. Creech Rangers |
|
|
H:
G.Sealey
A:
J.Costigan
S.Reynolds
K.Wyatt
K.Wyatt
|
2
|
5
|
Wyvern PQR
v
Tone Youth
Wyvern Club
|
M. Baldock |
. P. Q. R. |
. Tone Youth |
|
|
H:
L.DeSave
J.Poole
A:
R.Lock(2)
J.Rowley(2)
J.Walpole
|
|
|
Division Two |
0
|
0
|
Ash Rangers Reserves
v
Wellington Old Boys
Taunton Academy
|
J. Farrant |
. Ash Rangers Res |
. Wellington old boys |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Black Horse
v
Cotford Saints
Hamilton Park
|
D. Lake |
. Black Horse |
. Cotford Saints |
|
|
H:
E.Cooper
A:
OG
C.Willey
G.Garner
|
6
|
0
|
Carhampton Rovers
v
Pink Panthers
Williton Memorial Ground
|
J. Jowett |
. Carhampton |
. Pink Panthers |
|
|
H:
S.Arnold(2)
J.Cornish
L.Giess
K.Roberts(2)
|
2
|
3
|
Churchinford
v
The Grove
Churchinford Pavillion
|
M. Farrant |
. Churchinford |
. The Grove |
|
|
H:
C.Lockyer
R.Pring
A:
G.Cridland
S.Hyslop(2)
|
3
|
6
|
Princess Royal
v
Watchet Town Blue Waves
Victoria Park
|
J. Andrews |
. FC Princess Royal |
. Watchet Town |
|
|
H:
A.Cropper
J.Keirle(2)
A:
S.Chilcott
T.Maddock
T.Sparks(4)
|
2
|
5
|
Spaxton Rangers
v
DB United
Spaxton Village Hall
|
M. Strong |
. Spaxton Rangers |
. DB United |
|
|
H:
M.Kradjeniewski
J.Walker
A:
S.Butt
R.Davies
L.Fox(2)
R.Hatherall
|
|
|
Division Three |
0
|
8
|
Blue Park Rangers
v
Wellington Warriors
Priorswood
(Pitch 2)
|
P. Heywood |
. Blue Park Rangers |
. Wellington Warriors |
|
|
A:
J.Fleet
M.Janco(2)
B.Jordan
L.Perry
N.Thomas(2)
M.Tooze
S.Clapp
|
3
|
1
|
Hamilton
v
Pegasus
Hamilton Park
(Pitch 2)
|
K. Templeman |
. Hamilton |
. Pegasus |
|
|
H:
A.Bartram
M.Hawkins
H.Radford
A:
I.Buchanan
|
5
|
1
|
Northern Lions
v
Williton Rockets
Blackbrook Leisure Centre
|
B. Pounde |
. Northern Lions |
. Williton Rockets |
|
|
H:
S.Clothier(2)
G.Davies(2)
P.Sherwood
A:
K.Boswell
|
3
|
1
|
PCUK
v
Wyndham Arms
Galmington Playing Field
(Pitch 2)
|
A. Brown |
. PCUK |
. Wyndham Arms |
|
|
H:
L.Kilpatrick
T.Lowe(2)
A:
C.Eldred
T.Lowe
A.Odierno
|
1
|
9
|
Piston Broke
v
Werder Beermen
Victoria Park
(Pitch 2)
|
Club Referee |
|
|
H:
D.Adams
A:
J.Kelly(3)
J.Langford(3)
T.Lewis
S.Patel(2)
C.Patten
|
|