There are 15 matches
|
|
Gardner Cup |
1
|
0
|
032
Tone Youth
v
Blue Park Rangers
[ Quarter Final ]
Galmington Playing Field
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Farrant |
. Tone Youth |
. Blue Park Rangers |
|
|
H:
P.Stimpson
K.Conway
|
|
|
Division One |
5
|
1
|
Creech Rangers
v
Bagborough Rovers
Creech Recreational Ground
|
J. Andrews |
. Creech Rangers |
. Bagborough |
|
|
H:
L.Hawkings
R.Holloway
R.Jeffery
T.Maddock
K.Wyatt
A:
D.Wide
T.Maddock
|
4
|
2
|
Spartans
v
Shepherd Wednesday
Staplegrove Sports Ground
|
K. Salmons |
. Spartan |
. Shepherd Wednesday |
|
|
H:
P.Horton
S.Mockridge(2)
K.Reece
A:
N.Bull
S.Drayton
|
|
|
Division Two |
2
|
2
|
Carhampton Rovers
v
Ash Rangers Reserves
Williton Memorial Ground
|
N. Yaw |
. Carhampton |
. Ash Rangers Res |
|
|
H:
L.Giess
OG
A:
P.Hardy
T.Wadham
|
4
|
1
|
Churchinford
v
Watchet Town Blue Waves
Churchinford Pavillion
|
K. Templeman |
. Churchinford |
. Watchet Town |
|
|
H:
J.Greenwood
C.Lockyer
G.Moore
J.Phillips
A:
C.Knight
|
|
|
Division Three |
6
|
0
|
Northern Lions
v
Wyvern PQR Reserves
Blackbrook Leisure Centre
|
K. Pearson |
. Northern Lions |
. Wyvern Pqr Reserves |
|
|
H:
L.Curtis(2)
S.Danes
c.O'Keefe
B.Russell
W.Walters
|
3
|
0
|
Trinity Rangers
v
Piston Broke
Priorswood
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Cross |
. Trinty Rangers |
. piston broke |
|
|
H:
D.Flynn
K.Pounde
D.Smyth Ribeiro
|
|
|
Keyline Cup - KO Phase |
7
|
0
|
002
Wyvern PQR
v
North Curry
[ Quarter Final ]
Wyvern Club
|
D. Milton |
. P. Q. R. |
. North Curry |
|
|
H:
L.Alley
L.DeSave(3)
J.Matthews
G.Nation
OG
|
7
|
0
|
006
Ash Rangers
v
Bathpool
[ Quarter Final ]
Taunton Academy
|
J. Jowett |
. Ash Rangers |
. Bathpool |
|
|
H:
L.Hellier(3)
J.Wilkinson(4)
|
|
|
Mike Whitehead Cup |
2
|
3
|
005
The Grove
v
Wellington Old Boys
[ Quarter Final ]
Taunton Green
(Pitch 2)
|
M. Strong |
. The Grove |
. Wellington old boys |
|
|
H:
S.Hyslop(2)
A:
C.Bryant
D.Darch
E.Murray
|
4
|
2
|
008
Cotford Saints
v
Spaxton Rangers
[ Quarter Final ]
Cotford St Luke Playing Field
|
P. Landon |
. Cotford Saints |
. Spaxton Rangers |
|
|
H:
S.Coombes
J.Snell(2)
C.Willey
A:
L.Miller(2)
|
2
|
1
|
009
Black Horse
v
DB United
[ Quarter Final ]
Hamilton Park
|
D. Healey |
. Black Horse |
. DB United |
|
|
H:
J.Conway
G.McKiernan
A:
M.Webster
|
|
|
Mike Stewart Cup |
8
|
4
|
005
Pegasus
v
PCUK
[ Quarter Final ]
Victoria Park
|
R. selwood |
. Pegasus |
. PCUK |
|
|
H:
K.Poulsom(3)
J.Rowlands
J.Short(3)
R.Woodruff
A:
W.Binding
L.Kilpatrick
J.Nutt
N.Richards
|
-
|
A
|
006
Hamilton
v
Wellington Warriors
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Hamilton Park
(Pitch 2)
Away win awarded to Wellington Warriors.
|
D. Lake |
. Hamilton |
. Wellington Warriors |
|
|
H:
C.Hale
M.Hawkins(3)
A:
C.Lawrence
M.Hawkins
S.Clapp
|
2
|
5
|
007
Wyndham Arms
v
Werder Beermen
[ Quarter Final ]
Kingsbury Episcopi Recreational Ground
|
B. Cross |
. Wyndham Arms |
. Werder Beermen |
|
|
H:
C.Eldred(2)
A:
L.Cooksley(2)
S.Jolly
J.Kelly(2)
C.Eldred
L.Cooksley
|
|