There are 19 matches
|
|
Centenary Cup Section A |
1
|
6
|
029
Brentside
v
AFC Battersea
[ Semi Final ]
Wandsworth Common
(Pitch 3)
2:00 PM
|
Graham Rodber |
Mick Hopkins |
Jack Collis |
|
|
|
Wimbledon Trophy |
3
|
1
|
119
Brentnal
v
Kiwi
[ Quarter Final ]
Abbey Rec Morden Road
(Pitch #1)
1:30 PM
|
Brian Howard |
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
1
|
* AFC Cubo 2nd XI
v
* Croydon Red Star
Barn Elms Sports Ground
Double Header
1:00 PM
|
Terry Pickering |
|
1
|
6
|
Claremont
v
UCC Diaspora 1st XI
Abbey Rec Morden Road
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
|
Peter Brooks |
|
0
|
3
|
* Croydon Red Star
v
* AFC Cubo 2nd XI
Barn Elms Sports Ground
Double Header
1:00 PM
|
Terry Pickering |
|
1
|
5
|
Partizan Wandsworth
v
Peckham United
Nursery Road Rec Nursery Rd Off Morden Road Morden
1:30 PM
|
Gary Cook |
|
1
|
0
|
Union
v
Goldfingers
Dundonald Rec Dundonald Road Wimbledon SW19
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
|
Ede Eruero |
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
1
|
Barn Elms United
v
United Nations
Wandsworth Common
(Pitch 4)
2:00 PM
|
Garth Walcott |
|
1
|
0
|
Durban United
v
Real Phoenix
Dundonald Rec Dundonald Road Wimbledon SW19
(Pitch #1)
1:30 PM
|
Dave Hepburn |
|
3
|
2
|
Mint Green Army Veterans
v
South West Eleven
South Park Peterborough Road Fulham SW6
1:30 PM
|
Momchil Ivanov |
|
1
|
4
|
Northern Town
v
Wadham College Old Boys
Battersea Park
2:00 PM
|
Ronald Large |
|
0
|
0
|
Sporting Duet
v
Balham Rangers
Civil Service Sports Ground Chiswick
1:30 PM
|
Ashley Hickson-Loven |
|
|
|
Second Division |
3
|
1
|
Battersea Lions 1st XI
v
Merton Orient
Prince George's Playing Fields
2:00 PM
|
George Allman |
|
1
|
1
|
Imperial College Old Boys
v
FC Porto of London
Wandsworth Park Putney Bridge Road
2:00 PM
|
Ceasar Moreno |
|
3
|
2
|
Putney Ferrets
v
AFC Cubo 3rd XI
Roehampton Playing Fields Dover House Road
2:00 PM
|
Michael McCormick |
|
|
|
Third Division |
H
|
-
|
Boca Seniors
v
FC Internacional
[ Home Win was awarded ]
FC Internacional Unable to Field a Team
|
|
0
|
4
|
FC Lokomotiv Lavender
v
Clapham
Wandsworth Common
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
|
John Sage |
|
3
|
2
|
Rivelino City
v
Sporting Duet (Lycee)
South Park Peterborough Road Fulham SW6
2:00 PM
|
Belin Demirov |
|
1
|
0
|
UCC Diaspora 2nd XI
v
London Lionhearts
Dundonald Rec Dundonald Road Wimbledon SW19
(Pitch 3)
2:00 PM
|
Dave Collier |
|
|