There are 23 matches
|
|
Under 16 Cup |
-
|
A
|
Bridgwater Wolves U16
v
Wellington Town U16
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
win awarded to wellington as wolves could not field a team. fined £25
|
Nick Searle |
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
Heathfield U16
v
Bishops Lydeard U16
[ Quarter Final ]
Creech St Michael Recreation Ground
|
Stephen McKee |
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
Taunton North Youth U16 (WITHDRAWN)
v
Minehead U16
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Trevor Butt |
|
|
A:
B.Robinson
|
2
|
6
|
Twyford Spartans U16
v
Avishayes U16
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Julian Hawkins |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 - Division 2 |
2
|
2
|
Cullompton U16
v
Westonzoyland U16
moved
postponed on 6.11.2011 due to water logged pitch
|
Shane Kallaway |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Cup |
1
|
2
|
Bridgwater Rhode Lane U15
v
Somerton U15
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Dan McCabe |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Holway Utd U15 (WITHDRAWN)
v
Galmington Dragons U15
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Martin Baldock |
|
|
A:
R.HALL
A.Walkman
J.WRIGHT
|
3
|
2
|
Taunton North Youth U15
v
Moors Youth U15
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Ben Dyke |
|
|
H:
R.Hayward(2)
L.Hooper
A:
T.HOGAN
E.PARSONS
C.Harris
|
1
|
1
|
Westonzoyland U15
v
Wembdon U15
[ Quarter Final ]
After extra time. Penalties were not taken. Replay is on 4th December.
|
Steve Woodbridge |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 Cup |
3
|
3
|
Bridgwater VPR U14
v
Avishayes U14
[ Round 1 ]
2-2 at full time, 3-3 after extra time, VPR won 4-3 on penelties
|
Ben Myles |
|
|
H:
D.Crewe
D.Keane
A.Ward
|
8
|
2
|
Galmington Dragons U14
v
Minehead U14
[ Round 1 ]
|
Carl Peters |
|
|
H:
H.Burke
N.Jones
J.Lewis(3)
O.Winter(3)
T.Clothier
|
9
|
1
|
Moors Youth U14
v
Holway United U14
[ Round 1 ]
|
TBA |
|
|
H:
W.Babb
s.heard(2)
H.Hill(3)
T.Park(2)
J.Spiller
B.Baker
|
6
|
2
|
Taunton North Youth U14 A
v
Bishops Lydeard U14
[ Round 1 ]
|
Oliver Larkman |
|
|
H:
J.Dockings
K.Harding-Haines(4)
A.Kerr
C.Noble
|
4
|
2
|
Tone Youth Wasps U14
v
Watchet U14
[ Round 1 ]
|
Alic Brown |
|
|
H:
A.Lilley(3)
J.Watts
A:
C.Clausen
G.Dawson
L.Willcocks
|
5
|
3
|
Twyford Spartans 'A' U14
v
Staplegrove U14 (WITHDRAWN)
[ Round 1 ]
|
Paul Falloon |
|
|
H:
A.Goldsbrough
B.Kelly(2)
B.Lord(2)
A:
J.Quick
C.Robertson
K.Selway
A.Goldsbrough
|
4
|
1
|
Wellington U14
v
Wembdon U14
[ Round 1 ]
|
TBA |
|
|
H:
J.Baker
L.Maunder(2)
R.Scotcher
|
|
|
Under 13 Cup |
4
|
1
|
Bishops Lydeard U13
v
Bridgwater VPR U13
[ Round 1 ]
|
Dan Mosedale |
|
|
H:
M.Redwood
C.Sparks(2)
R.Ward Kirkbride
A:
H.Hamblin
H.Bamford
H.Hamblin
|
10
|
1
|
Galmington Dragons U13
v
Stogursey U13
[ Round 1 ]
|
Jed Williams |
|
|
H:
B.Desave(4)
B.Douthwater-Hodges
J.Hobbs
G.O'Rourke
C.Deeks
|
2
|
4
|
Minehead U13
v
Holway United U13
[ Round 1 ]
Allerford Recreation Park
(Pitch 2)
|
Dale Diplock |
|
|
H:
J.Gregory(2)
A:
R.Edwards
C.Higgins
J.Snow
K.Toogood
M.Ronan
T.Stone
|
5
|
0
|
Tone Youth Hornets U13
v
Ashcott U13
[ Round 1 ]
|
Casper Debieux |
|
|
H:
E.Edwards
F.Midgley
J.Riley
M.Trump(2)
J.Luckins
|
3
|
1
|
Westonzoyland U13
v
Staplegrove U13
[ Round 1 ]
|
Liam Owens |
|
|
H:
J.Burton(2)
D.Male
R.Coleman
|
2
|
0
|
Willand Rovers Youth U13
v
Watchet U13
[ Round 1 ]
|
Todd Backhouse |
|
|
H:
S.Jones
C.Pengelly
S.Jones
A.Adams
|
3
|
6
|
Woolavington u13
v
Hamilton U13
[ Round 1 ]
pitch was over grown again and was not allowed to use changing rooms so low marks for hospitality
|
Adam Clark |
|
|
A:
A.Barclay
C.Clark(3)
J.Mayhew
K.Napper
S.Smith
|
|
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
|
U16-1
|
1.
Ashcott U16
|
2.
Tiverton Town U16
|
U16-2
|
3.
Bridgwater VPR U16
|
4.
Galmington Dragons U16
|
5.
Hamilton U16
|
U162X
|
6.
Galmington Dragons U16
|
7.
Hamilton U16
|
U15D1
|
8.
Bishops Lydeard U15
|
9.
Minehead U15
|
10.
Wellington U15
|
U14-1
|
11.
Bridgwater Wolves U14
|
U14-2
|
12.
Spaxton U14
|
13.
Tone Youth Hornets U14
|
|
14.
Twyford Spartans 'B' U14
|
15.
Westonzoyland U14
|
U13-1
|
16.
HOLWAY U 13 PLAYOFF
|
17.
Taunton North Youth Bulldogs U13
|
18.
WEMBDON U 13 PLAYOFF
|
19.
Wembdon U13
|
U13-2
|
20.
Bridgwater Rhode Lane u13
|
21.
Nether Stowey U13
|
U12-1
|
22.
Bishops Lydeard U12
|
23.
Bridgwater VPR U12
|
24.
Galmington Dragons U12
|
25.
Minehead U12
|
26.
Moors Youth U12
|
|
27.
North Petherton U12
|
28.
Staplegrove U12
|
29.
Tone Youth Hornets U12
|
30.
Wellington U12
|
31.
Wembdon U12
|
32.
Wessex U12
|
U11-1
|
33.
Bishops Lydeard U11
|
34.
Bridgwater Wolves U11
|
35.
Galmington Dragons U11
|
36.
Staplegrove U11
|
37.
Taunton North Youth U11
|
38.
Tone Youth Hornets U11
|
39.
Wellington U11
|
|
40.
Wembdon U11
|
U11-2
|
41.
Bishops Hull U11
|
42.
Bridgwater VPR U11
|
43.
Minehead U11
|
44.
Moors Youth U11
|
45.
North Petherton U11
|
46.
Spaxton U11
|
47.
Tone Youth Wasps U11
|
U11-A
|
48.
Galmington Dragons U11
|
49.
Minehead U11
|
50.
North Petherton U11
|
51.
Spaxton U11
|
52.
Staplegrove U11
|
|
53.
Tone Youth Hornets U11
|
54.
Tone Youth Wasps U11
|
55.
Wembdon U11
|
U11-B
|
56.
Bishops Hull U11
|
57.
Bishops Lydeard U11
|
58.
Bridgwater VPR U11
|
59.
Bridgwater Wolves U11
|
60.
Moors Youth U11
|
61.
Taunton North Youth U11
|
62.
Wellington U11
|
p1
|
63.
Wembdon U13
|
|