There are 15 matches
|
|
Les Phillips League Cup |
3
|
0
|
Calne Town
v
Cadbury Heath
[ Round 1 ]
Bremhill View
3:00 PM
Attendance 44
|
K. Williams |
K. Luesley |
K. Luesley |
|
|
H:
L.Cox(2)
J.Roberts
D.Jones
C.Astley
|
|
|
Premier Division |
6
|
1
|
Bitton
v
Bridport
Rapid Solicitors Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 108
|
S. Glyde |
D. Wotton |
P. Robertson |
|
|
H:
B.Barnes
G.Lloyd(2)
R.Smart(2)
M.Tippens
A:
J.Charles
G.Cocks
R.Hayter
|
1
|
1
|
Hallen
v
Brislington
Hallen Centre
3:00 PM
Attendance 40
|
A. Nunn |
P. Collyer |
J. Bishop |
|
|
H:
B.George
A:
F.Gingell
M.Reid
D.Gifford
|
5
|
1
|
Larkhall Athletic
v
Radstock Town
Plain Ham
3:00 PM
Attendance 110
|
A. Penwell |
P. Humphrey |
M. Niemirski |
|
|
H:
N.Auckland(3)
L.Scott
T.Sibbick
A:
L.Watson
N.Auckland
L.Watson
|
2
|
1
|
Longwell Green Sports
v
Merthyr Town
Longwell Green Community Centre
3:00 PM
Attendance 263
|
T. Blanch |
G. O'Sullivan |
M. Powell |
|
|
H:
B.Norris
J.Stradling
A:
M.Griffiths
J.Cartledge
J.Welsh
|
0
|
0
|
Odd Down (Bath)
v
Wells City
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 40
|
A. Newell |
S. Ireland |
J. Mizzi |
|
|
B.Newman
K.McErlain
|
1
|
3
|
Street
v
Bishop Sutton
The Tannery Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 67
|
D. Ricketts |
R. Goodwin |
A. Somers |
|
|
H:
D.Hunt
A:
B.Downes
D.Hawkins
K.Holly
P.Ormrod
P.Sheppard
|
8
|
0
|
Willand Rovers
v
Sherborne Town
Silver Street
3:00 PM
Attendance 99
|
G. Sprague |
I. Loader |
A. Tinkler |
|
|
H:
K.Badavi(2)
D.Baily
C.Cliff-Brown(3)
I.Patchett
J.Wannell
K.Badavi
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
3
|
Almondsbury UWE
v
Gillingham Town
The Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 37
|
A. Smith |
K. Salmons |
M. Farrant |
|
|
H:
S.McElroy
A:
L.Gale
J.Jordan
D.Kemp
H.Greenbury
R.Murray
|
4
|
1
|
Bradford Town
v
Welton Rovers
Bradford Sports & Social Club
3:00 PM
Attendance 74
|
J. Daniells |
C. Skyrme |
R. Edingburgh |
|
|
H:
M.Cooper
J.Hiscocks
M.Minnis
D.Shanley
A:
A.Keen
J.Kirkpatrick
|
0
|
0
|
Devizes Town
v
Roman Glass St George
Nursteed Road
3:00 PM
Attendance 35
|
A. Gibbons |
J. Jarad |
A. Tremlett |
|
|
J.Roberts
|
3
|
1
|
Keynsham Town
v
Shepton Mallet
Crown Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 69
Keynsham Town -3
points
|
R. Dabbs |
G. Childs |
M. Rogers |
|
|
H:
P.Davison
R.Healey
S.Machin
A:
A.Blakemore
R.Beak
|
1
|
0
|
Melksham Town
v
Chard Town
The Conigre
3:00 PM
Attendance 104
|
J. Durkin |
G. Kiy |
C. Brokenshaw |
|
|
H:
D.Macey
I.Jeffrey
S.Johnson
|
0
|
1
|
Oldland Abbotonians
v
Portishead Town
Aitchison Playing Field
2:15 PM
Attendance 40
|
N. Sykes |
M. Chown |
N. Fisher |
|
|
A:
A.McGraine
T.Seery
S.Charman
|
0
|
1
|
Westbury United
v
Wellington
Meadow Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 68
|
P. Mountgarret |
M. Sullivan |
G. Pearce |
|
|
A:
P.Pocock
M.Mead
|
|