Bury Rangers Reds - Looking for U18 Players for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U16 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - U18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Hitchin Town Under 16s - Players Wanted
Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted
Buntingford Cougars U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Hitchin Town Under 18s - Goalkeeper Needed
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
We Make Footballers Cheshunt Academy - 4 to12 Year Old Training
Ware FC - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season
AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
F.A. Cup
F.A. Vase
Les Phillips League Cup
Premier Division
First Division
Dorset FA - Senior Cup
Gloucestershire FA - Challenge Trophy
Somerset FA - Premier Cup
Somerset FA - Senior Cup
Devon FA - St Lukes Bowl
Wiltshire FA - Senior Cup
Cornwall FA - Senior Cup
Welsh FA Cup
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2002-2003
2001-2002
August
Select
13 Sat
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
21 Sun
22 Mon
23 Tue
24 Wed
27 Sat
29 Mon
30 Tue
31 Wed
September
Select
03 Sat
04 Sun
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
21 Wed
24 Sat
27 Tue
28 Wed
October
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
05 Wed
07 Fri
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
15 Sat
17 Mon
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
29 Sat
November
Select
01 Tue
02 Wed
04 Fri
05 Sat
07 Mon
08 Tue
09 Wed
12 Sat
14 Mon
15 Tue
16 Wed
19 Sat
21 Mon
22 Tue
23 Wed
26 Sat
29 Tue
30 Wed
December
Select
02 Fri
03 Sat
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
17 Sat
26 Mon
January
Select
02 Mon
07 Sat
10 Tue
11 Wed
14 Sat
17 Tue
18 Wed
21 Sat
24 Tue
28 Sat
31 Tue
February
Select
01 Wed
07 Tue
11 Sat
14 Tue
15 Wed
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
25 Sat
28 Tue
29 Wed
March
Select
03 Sat
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
12 Mon
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
20 Tue
21 Wed
22 Thu
24 Sat
27 Tue
28 Wed
31 Sat
April
Select
02 Mon
03 Tue
06 Fri
07 Sat
09 Mon
11 Wed
14 Sat
16 Mon
17 Tue
18 Wed
21 Sat
24 Tue
28 Sat
May
Select
01 Tue
03 Thu
06 Sun
07 Mon
08 Tue
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 07 August 2024
Match Day :
Tuesday, 30 August 2011
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Premier Division
2
3
Odd Down (Bath)
v
Bishop Sutton
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
7:45 PM
Attendance 54
M. Veater
K. Williams
N. Sykes
H:
L.Bridson
L.Swaby
A:
L.Farmer
P.Sheppard
T.Winter
C.Peck
L.Farmer
0
3
Radstock Town
v
Larkhall Athletic
Southfields Recreation Ground
7:45 PM
Attendance 105
A. Ricketts
I. Harley
P. Cunningham
A:
N.Auckland
N.Hudson
J.Lyons
J.Mines
N.Hudson
4
2
Street
v
Barnstaple Town
The Tannery Ground
7:30 PM
Attendance 99
I. Roberts
A. Fricker
J. Davies
H:
D.Hunt
L.Lambert
K.Palmer
O.Walby
A:
W.Hopcroft
J.Skinner
L.Bailey
6
2
Wells City
v
Bridport
Athletic Ground
7:30 PM
Attendance 115
A. Turner
J. Bishop
P. Mawhood
H:
J.Gowers
A.Jones
R.McErlain
S.Murray(3)
A:
S.Charles(2)
T.Richardson
2
1
Willand Rovers
v
Ilfracombe Town
Silver Street
7:45 PM
Attendance 80
J. McCaffery
A. Quin
L. Roberts
H:
D.Stamp
J.Wannell
A:
M.Clunie
C.Allan
First Division
1
0
Shepton Mallet
v
Chard Town
Old Wells Road Playing Fields
7:30 PM
Attendance 99
K. Bungay
J. Stimpson
W. Hardwell
H:
J.Boyland
M.Scott
1
2
Westbury United
v
Cadbury Heath
Meadow Lane
7:45 PM
Attendance 105
S. Yianni
R. Hooper
K. Moore
H:
J.Collier
A:
M.Reynolds
S.Tong
M.Young
D.Hallett
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 30 August 2011 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 30 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Bitton
2.
Brislington
3.
Bristol Manor Farm
4.
Corsham Town
5.
Hallen
6.
Longwell Green Sports
7.
Merthyr Town
8.
Sherborne Town
Div1
9.
Almondsbury UWE
10.
Bradford Town
11.
Calne Town
12.
Devizes Town
13.
Elmore
14.
Gillingham Town
15.
Hengrove Athletic
16.
Keynsham Town
17.
Melksham Town
18.
Oldland Abbotonians
19.
Portishead Town
20.
Roman Glass St George
21.
Shrewton United
22.
Wellington
23.
Welton Rovers