There are 17 matches
|
|
SuperValu U12 Premier League |
1
|
8
|
Bantry Bay Rovers U12
v
Bunratty United U12
Lisheens Kealkil
12:30 PM
Bay: Liam Keohane
Bun: Michael O’Driscoll (3), Paddy O’Driscoll (2), Rowan Goulding, Cillian Gray and Paddy O’Driscoll
|
P. Hurley
|
|
|
|
1
|
7
|
Clonakilty AFC U12
v
Lyre Rovers U12
Ballyvackey Clonakilty
11:30 AM
Clob: Daniel Daly
Lyre: Conor Ryan (3), Conor Daly, Ryan Jennings, Dion O’Connor, Aaron Griffin
|
T. Minihane
|
|
|
|
7
|
1
|
Skibbereen U12
v
Ardfield U12
Baltimore Road Skibbereen
12:00 PM
Skibb: Isaac Harte (3), Jack O’Brien (2), Adam O’Donoghue (2)
Clon: Conor Twomey
|
T. Lynch
|
|
|
|
|
|
SuperValu U12 First Division |
7
|
1
|
Drinagh Rangers U12
v
Leeside U12
Canon Crowley Park Drinagh
12:45 PM
Drinagh: Brian O’Driscoll (3), Sean Calnan, Padraig O’Sullivan, Gearoid McCarthy (D), Gearoid McCarthy
Lee: Brendan McSweeney
|
P. McDermott
|
|
|
|
7
|
2
|
Riverside Athletic U12
v
Castlelack U12
Castletownkenneigh
11:00 AM
River: William Hennigan (3), Gavin Kelleher, Stephen O’Connell, Colm Sexton, Conor O’Sullivan
Castle: Ian Perrott, Billy Curtin
|
D. Coughlan
|
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
Skibbereen U12 Eagles
v
Sullane U12
Baltimore Road Skibbereen
1:30 PM
Skibb: Darragh Dempsey (2), Darren Hart, Ger MacEoin, Luke O’Connell
Sull: Daniel Kelly
|
T. Lynch
|
|
|
|
4
|
4
|
Togher Celtic U12
v
Dunmanway Town U12
Togher
2:00 PM
Togher: Andy O’Sullivan (2), Danny O’Donovan, Cal Nyhan
DunTown: Gavin Farr (2), Gavin Dullea, Evan Maguire
|
J. Corcoran
|
|
|
|
|
|
SuperValu U14 Division 1A |
2
|
1
|
Kilmichael Rovers U14
v
Dunmanway Town U14
Inchisine
2:15 PM
Kil: Sean Buttimer, Andrew Kelleher
DunTown: Cian Hurley
|
T. Sheehan
|
|
|
|
|
|
SuperValu U14 Division 1B |
1
|
0
|
Drinagh Rangers U14
v
Beara United U14
Canon Crowley Park Drinagh
2:15 PM
Drinagh: Robbie McQueen
Beara: -
|
P. McDermott
|
|
|
|
0
|
7
|
Skibbereen U14 Celtic
v
Sullane U14
Baltimore Road Skibbereen
2:45 PM
Skibb: -
Sull: Anthony Lynch(2), Dara Lynch, O.G., Ciarán Coleman, Micheál Casey, Sean O’Riordan
|
T. Lynch
|
|
|
|
|
|
SuperValu U16 Premier League |
1
|
3
|
Ardfield U16
v
Clonakilty AFC U16
Carrigroe Clonakilty
11:00 AM
Ard: David O’Donovan
Clon: Liam Colbert, King Iyalla, Jack Garreth
|
M. Coakley
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Bantry Bay Rovers U16
v
Leeside U16
Lisheens Kealkil
2:30 PM
Bay: Ryan O’Sullivan
Lee: Trevor Healy
|
P. Hurley
|
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Bunratty United U16
v
Skibbereen U16
Town Park Schull
11:00 AM
Bun: Danny McSweeney, Keith O’Sullivan, Ryan O’Neill and Jack Robbin-Long
Skibb: Peter O’Driscoll
|
S. Doyle
|
|
|
|
1
|
5
|
Riverside Athletic U16
v
Lyre Rovers U16
Castletownkenneigh
12:30 PM
River: Dan O’Grady
Lyre: Ciarán Nyhan (2), Ben Kelly, Shane Collins, Cormac McCarthy
|
D. Coughlan
|
|
|
|
|
|
SuperValu U16 First Division |
1
|
3
|
Castlelack U16
v
Dunmanway Town U16
Castlelack
12:00 PM
Castle: Tommy Hurley
DunTown: Cullan Barry (2), Bill Murphy
|
A. McDermott
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
Drinagh Rangers U16
v
Bantry Bay Rovers U16 Youths
Canon Crowley Park Drinagh
11:00 AM
Drinagh: Seamus O’Regan, Myles Tobin, Ian Jennings
Bay: -
|
P. McDermott
|
|
|
|
5
|
2
|
Togher Celtic U16
v
Skibbereen U16 Phoenix
Togher
12:30 PM
Togher: Rhys Coakley, Nathan O’Donovan, Mark Shanahan, Denis McCarthy, Donnacha Collins
Skibb: Niall O’Regan, Michael Owen O’Mahony
|
J. Corcoran
|
|
|
|
|