There are 12 matches
|
|
Black Dragon Division - North |
0
|
6
|
DFS Welbeck Welfare
v
Thoresby CW
Church Warsop WM SC NG20 0SR
3:00 PM
|
Rob Jackson |
John Hamer |
Mick Green |
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
Dronfield Town
v
Yorkshire Main
Stonelow Playng Fields S18 2DA
3:00 PM
|
Paul Vardy |
Ian Cox |
Mark Senior |
|
|
H:
K.Gallagher
N.Horsfield(2)
A:
L.Hinsley(2)
|
9
|
1
|
Easington United
v
Glapwell
Low Farm Beck Street Easington. HU12 0TT
3:00 PM
|
Simon Swain |
Jim Sharp |
Brian Trendell |
|
|
H:
J.Cousins(2)
J.Dawson
A.Roberts
R.Start(2)
L.Taylor(2)
G.Thurkettle
A:
T.Grundy
|
0
|
3
|
Parkhouse
v
Bentley Colliery
Mill Lane Ground S45 9AN
3:00 PM
|
Tim Walker |
Stuart Walker |
Wayne Porter |
|
|
A:
A.Hunter
W.Lindley
A.Rennie
|
0
|
4
|
Thorne Colliery
v
Westella & Willerby
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
Match awarded to Westella (Abandoned 78 minutes)
|
M. Kiecz |
Steve Zielinski |
Paul Beswick |
|
|
A:
D.Clement
M.Pecora(3)
|
|
|
Black Dragon Division - South |
2
|
4
|
Calverton MW
v
Pinxton
Hollinwood Lane NG14 6NR
3:00 PM
|
Barry Polkey |
F. Warren |
N. Prost |
|
|
H:
D.Hogg
D.Reedman
A:
W.Cooke(3)
M.Houghton
|
1
|
2
|
Clifton
v
Nottinghamshire Police
Norman Archer Memorial Ground NG11 9AZ
3:00 PM
|
Craig Langton |
J. Dolbear |
Declan Bourne |
|
|
H:
A.Davies
A:
N.Kelly
S.Singleton
|
1
|
3
|
Kimberley Town
v
Basford United
The Stag Ground NG16 2ND
3:00 PM
|
M. Fryer |
Kevin Newton |
R. Hogarth |
D. Goulbourn |
|
|
H:
J.Deakin
|
7
|
4
|
Nottingham United
v
Newark Town
Gresham Pavillion NG2 7YF
3:00 PM
Please note Game being played at Gresham Pavillion NG2 7YF
|
G. Rice |
Mark Doy |
Gary Best |
|
|
H:
C.Knight
A.Richards(6)
A:
D.Baldwin
M.Ellison
OG
C.Self
|
|
|
Glenwood Printing Reserve Supreme Division |
2
|
5
|
Belper Town Reserves
v
Dunkirk Reserves
Christchurch Meadow DE56 1BA
3:00 PM
|
Paul Vallis |
|
|
H:
A.Hunter
B.Rushby
A:
L.Day(3)
D.Flowers
l.O'Neill
|
2
|
0
|
Clipstone Welfare Reserves
v
Staveley MW Reserves
Lido Ground NG21 9AB
3:00 PM
|
Kev Blackburn |
|
|
|
5
|
0
|
South Normanton Reserves
v
Mickleover Sports Reserves
Lees Lane DE55 2AD
3:00 PM
|
Graham Taylor |
|
|
|
|
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
|
North
|
1.
Clipstone Welfare
|
2.
FC 05 Bilsthorpe
|
3.
Harworth C I
|
4.
Kinsley Boys
|
5.
Kiveton Park
|
6.
Ollerton Town
|
7.
Phoenix
|
South
|
8.
AFC Hucknall
|
9.
Belper United
|
10.
Bilborough Pelican
|
11.
Blidworth Welfare
|
|
12.
Real United
|
13.
South Normanton
|
14.
Southwell City
|
15.
Sutton Town AFC
|
SuprR
|
16.
Borrowash Victoria Reserves
|
17.
Dinnington Town Reserves
|
18.
Dronfield Town Reserves
|
19.
Graham St. Prims Reserves
|
20.
Heanor Town Reserves
|
21.
Holbrook Sports Reserves
|
22.
Long Eaton United Reserves
|
|
23.
Radford Reserves
|
24.
Rainworth MW Reserves
|
25.
Teversal Reserves
|
PremR
|
26.
Basford United Reserves
|
27.
Belper United Reserves
|
28.
Bilborough Pelican Reserves
|
29.
Calverton MW Reserves
|
30.
Harworth C I Reserves
|
31.
Kiveton Park Reserves
|
32.
Matlock Town Reserves
|
33.
Newark Town Reserves
|
|
34.
Nottingham United Reserves
|
35.
Southwell City Reserves
|
36.
Thoresby CW Reserves
|
PresN
|
37.
Harworth C I Reserves
|
38.
Kiveton Park Reserves
|
39.
Newark Town Reserves
|
40.
Ollerton Town Reserves
|
PresS
|
41.
Basford United Reserves
|
42.
Belper United Reserves
|
43.
Bilborough Pelican Reserves
|
44.
Calverton MW Reserves
|
|
45.
Harworth C I Reserves
|
46.
Kiveton Park Reserves
|
47.
Matlock Town Reserves
|
48.
Newark Town Reserves
|
49.
Nottingham United Reserves
|
50.
Southwell City Reserves
|
51.
Thoresby CW Reserves
|
|