There are 31 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
0
|
CRC
v
Woodbridge Town
Attendance 84
|
|
|
H:
A.Marriott
A.Parkinson
J.Patrick
|
1
|
2
|
Dereham Town
v
Stanway Rovers
Attendance 157
|
|
|
H:
D.Buhlemann
A:
L.Callander(2)
L.Callander
|
2
|
0
|
Ely City
v
Tiptree United
Attendance 89
|
|
|
H:
R.Mason
A.Pettit
|
1
|
0
|
Felixstowe & Walton United
v
Walsham-le-Willows
Attendance 120
|
|
|
H:
K.Inglis
B.Nower
|
1
|
2
|
King's Lynn Reserves
v
Lowestoft Town
Attendance 168
|
|
|
H:
C.Defty
A:
G.McGee
R.Stock
D.Cockrill
|
1
|
2
|
Kirkley & Pakefield
v
Harwich & Parkeston
Attendance 168
|
|
|
H:
J.Cole
A:
M.Calver
S.Eldridge
|
3
|
0
|
Leiston
v
Histon Reserves
Attendance 148
|
|
|
H:
L.McGlone
J.Rowe(2)
J.Button
|
1
|
3
|
Mildenhall Town
v
Needham Market
Attendance 172
|
|
|
H:
D.Werthmann
A:
P.Bexfield
D.Smy
D.Thrower
|
1
|
1
|
Wisbech Town
v
Norwich United
Attendance 110
|
|
|
H:
N.Watson
A:
S.Bammant
A.Reeve
S.Bammant
|
1
|
4
|
Wivenhoe Town
v
Wroxham
Attendance 101
|
|
|
H:
R.Wright
A:
P.Cook
A.Key
B.Latimer
G.Lemmon
|
|
|
First Division |
0
|
2
|
Brantham Athletic
v
Halstead Town
Attendance 101
|
A.J. Chapman |
R. W. Chapman |
|
|
A:
C.Bryan
S.Daly
S.Falla
|
0
|
1
|
Godmanchester Rovers
v
Thetford Town
Attendance 62
|
A. M. Titman |
J. Burridge |
K. Yezek |
|
|
A:
S.Bryant
|
0
|
0
|
Gorleston
v
Debenham LC
Attendance 105
|
N. Jacques |
D. Apostoaie |
B. Ereira |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Great Yarmouth Town
v
Hadleigh United
Attendance 61
|
J.M. Smith |
M.D. Rouse |
N.A. Woodward |
|
|
H:
S.Roach
A:
C.Williams(2)
C.Williams
|
2
|
5
|
Long Melford
v
Stowmarket Town
Attendance 54
|
M. Gadd |
S. Tovey |
I.K. Copping |
|
|
H:
D.Brind
T.Millar
A:
S.Bernard
A.Cracknell
R.Deasy
A.King
OG
T.Millar
D.Allen
|
2
|
0
|
March Town United
v
Swaffham Town
Attendance 70
|
C. Pearse |
J. Buda |
C. Fountain |
|
|
H:
S.Murphy
L.Pepper
A.Spibey
|
3
|
2
|
Newmarket Town
v
Cornard United
Attendance 81
|
R. Ellis |
R.C. Salmon |
G. Yellop |
|
|
H:
A.Eady
R.Gammon
J.Thurlbourne
A:
J.Carter
B.Lawson
P.Kelly
|
2
|
1
|
Saffron Walden Town
v
Fakenham Town
Attendance 149
|
A. J. Dale |
W.L. Townsend |
J. Withams |
|
|
H:
G.Strong
K.Vallis
A:
M.Betts
|
|
|
Reserve Teams South Division |
1
|
1
|
Braintree Town Reserves
v
Brantham Athletic Reserves
Attendance 52
|
G. Moore |
|
|
H:
T.Hurding
A:
J.Horsfall
P.Day
|
0
|
4
|
Cornard United Reserves
v
AFC Sudbury Reserves
Attendance 35
|
D. Duffett |
|
|
A:
B.Hughes(2)
L.Pallot(2)
C.Guyon
|
2
|
1
|
FC Clacton Reserves
v
Haverhill Rovers Reserves
Attendance 25
|
S Lewis |
|
|
H:
T.Palmer
W.Woods
A:
R.Elkins
W.Woods
P.Hunt
|
2
|
5
|
Hadleigh United Reserves
v
Maldon Town Reserves
Attendance 32
|
C. Pollard |
|
|
H:
C.Cowan
C.Smith
A:
A.Bagdas(2)
N.Hull
J.Stepney
J.Van Der Purge
C.Smith
J.Van Der Purge
|
0
|
0
|
Halstead Town Reserves
v
Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 19
|
D. Spurling |
|
|
J.Arron
|
2
|
2
|
Stanway Rovers Reserves
v
Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
Attendance 27
|
R. Firman |
|
|
H:
M.Cheek
M.Staines
A:
G.Borthwick
R.Pratt
|
|
|
Reserve Teams North Division |
2
|
0
|
Debenham LC Reserves
v
Leiston Reserves
Attendance 21
|
A. Dawson |
|
|
H:
N.Smith
S.Wakeling
|
4
|
0
|
Lowestoft Town Reserves
v
Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Attendance 85
|
A. Shipley |
|
|
H:
J.Armes
C.Finch
B.Hough(2)
B.Hough
|
3
|
2
|
Needham Market Reserves
v
Diss Town Reserves
Attendance 38
being played at Diss Town FC
|
I.D. Friend |
|
|
H:
R.Clark(2)
S.Sewell
A:
D.Adams
S.Wright
|
4
|
1
|
Thetford Town Reserves
v
Whitton United Reserves
Attendance 12
|
A. Woof |
|
|
H:
C.Atterton
L.Campbell(2)
R.Holt
A:
H.Froud
|
2
|
1
|
Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
v
Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
Attendance 10
|
E. Goodman |
|
|
H:
W.Proctor(2)
A:
R.Dunne
|
1
|
2
|
Woodbridge Town Reserves
v
Dereham Town Reserves
Attendance 14
|
P. Case |
|
|
H:
S.Rea
A:
J.Brien
S.Woodgate
|
|
|
Norfolk Junior Cup |
4
|
2
|
014
King's Lynn 'A'
v
Gorleston Reserves
[ Semi Final ]
|
|
|
|
|