There are 38 matches
|
|
Northamptonshire FA Junior Cup |
0
|
1
|
ON Chenecks
v
Weldon United
[ Semi Final ]
|
|
3
|
1
|
Peterboro Northern Star
v
Welford Victoria
[ Semi Final ]
|
|
|
|
Keystone Roofing Supplies Division One Cup |
3
|
1
|
Kettering Nomads
v
Stanwick Rovers
[ Round 2 ]
Isham C C
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division One Cup |
4
|
0
|
Heyford Athletic Reserves
v
Weedon Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Nether Heyford Playing Fields
|
|
-
|
A
|
Medbourne Reserves
v
Corby Pegasus Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Medbourne Sports & Social
|
|
3
|
0
|
Wootton St George Reserves
v
Wollaston Victoria Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Wootton Community Sports Ground
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two Cup |
4
|
4
|
Islip United Reserves
v
Wilby Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Islip Playing Field
|
|
|
|
Russell Roofing Premier Division |
2
|
0
|
Brixworth All Saints
v
Corby Khalsa
Brixworth Playing Field
|
|
0
|
2
|
Corby Pegasus
v
Heyford Athletic
West Glebe South
|
|
3
|
3
|
Harpole
v
Medbourne
Harpole Playing Field
|
|
|
|
Keystone Roofing Supplies Division One |
7
|
4
|
Corby Morton Vikings
v
Wootton St George
Danesholme Park
|
|
1
|
2
|
Finedon Volta
v
Daventry Drayton Grange
Finedon Recreation Ground
|
|
3
|
3
|
Gretton
v
Earls Barton United
Gretton Recreation Ground
|
|
-
|
A
|
James King Blisworth
v
Stanion United
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Blisworth Playing Field
|
|
0
|
6
|
Spratton
v
Ringstead Rangers
Spratton Recreation Ground
|
|
|
|
Rothenberger Tools Division Two |
2
|
0
|
Burton United
v
Great Doddington
King George V Playing Field
|
|
5
|
0
|
Corby Everards
v
Corby Strip Mills
West Glebe South
(Pitch 2)
|
|
1
|
0
|
Wellingborough Old Grammarians
v
Clipston
New Memorial Sports Ground
|
|
0
|
5
|
Wellingborough Rising Sun
v
Kettering Orchard Park
Eastfield Park
|
|
1
|
3
|
Wollaston Victoria
v
Wellingborough Ranelagh
Wollaston Playing Field
|
|
|
|
Division Three |
3
|
0
|
Corby Locomotives
v
Corby Eagles
Cottingham Road
|
|
4
|
3
|
Wellingborough Saxons
v
Hillmorton
Eastfield Park
(Pitch 2)
|
|
|
|
Division Four |
0
|
6
|
Corby Kingswood
v
F.C.Higham
Abington Road
|
|
2
|
1
|
CSV United
v
Corby Redstar
Catworth Playing Fields
|
|
1
|
6
|
Kettering Park Rovers
v
Walgrave Amber
Geddington Village Hall
|
|
3
|
9
|
Yardley United
v
Dainite Sports
Yardley Hastings Playing Field
|
|
|
|
Duston Garage (Bosch Srv) Reserve Premier Division |
4
|
2
|
Corby Khalsa Reserves
v
Kislingbury Reserves
Corby Rugby Club
|
|
1
|
5
|
Kettering Orchard Park Reserves
v
Kettering Nomads Reserves
Weekley Glebe
|
|
3
|
2
|
Milton Reserves
v
James King Blisworth Reserves
Milton Playing Field
|
|
3
|
2
|
ON Chenecks A
v
Harpole Reserves
Billing Road - Northampton
|
|
0
|
1
|
Roade Reserves
v
Brixworth All Saints Reserves
Connolly Way
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
3
|
2
|
Earls Barton United Reserves
v
Weldon United 'A'
The Grange
|
|
2
|
1
|
Ringstead Rangers Reserves
v
Bugbrooke St.Michaels 'A'
Ringstead Playing Ground
|
|
3
|
4
|
Stanion United Reserves
v
Corby Locomotives Reserves
Stanion Village Hall
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
2
|
5
|
Corby Strip Mills Reserves
v
Wellingborough Old Grammarians Reserves
West Glebe South
(Pitch 3)
|
|
6
|
1
|
Daventry Drayton Grange Reserves
v
Spratton Reserves
Daventry Sports Park
|
|
5
|
1
|
Stanwick Rovers Reserves
v
Corby Kingswood Reserves
Stanwick Recreational Park
|
|
6
|
3
|
West Haddon 'A'
v
Dainite Sports Reserves
West Haddon Sports Ground
|
|
|