There are 47 matches
|
|
F.A. Cup |
1
|
1
|
Beaconsfield SYCOB
v
Chippenham Town
[ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 160
|
|
|
H:
A.Sear
|
1
|
1
|
Broxbourne Borough V&E
v
Bedford Town
[ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 172
|
|
|
H:
S.Pivano
|
3
|
3
|
Hertford Town
v
Barkingside
[ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 101
Replay Monday 17th Sept 7.45 pm
|
|
|
H:
K.Cooper(3)
|
1
|
6
|
Sandhurst Town
v
Chalfont St Peter
[ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 65
|
|
|
A:
B.Bubb
A.Bunce
T.Lewis(4)
|
2
|
8
|
Welwyn Garden City
v
Billericay Town
[ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 146
|
|
|
H:
D.Griggs
M.Wardle
|
|
|
Anagram Records Feeder Leagues Trophy 2006-2007 |
0
|
5
|
001
Stony Stratford Town
v
Hatfield Town
[ Semi Final ]
Attendance 40
|
|
|
|
7
|
0
|
002
White Ensign
v
The 61 FC (Luton)
[ Semi Final ]
Attendance 43
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
3
|
Biggleswade Town
v
Holmer Green
Attendance 39
|
|
|
H:
D.Heron(2)
A:
K.Sesay(3)
|
3
|
0
|
Brimsdown Rovers
v
Tring Athletic
Attendance 38
|
|
|
H:
M.Abraham
S.Atkinson(2)
|
0
|
3
|
Colney Heath
v
Harefield United
Attendance 69
|
|
|
A:
R.Coldrake
B.Hammond
S.Sonner
|
3
|
0
|
Hanwell Town
v
Leverstock Green
Attendance 83
|
|
|
H:
V.Osobu
W.Williams(2)
|
1
|
3
|
Langford
v
Cockfosters
Attendance 64
|
|
|
H:
W.Byrne
A:
J.Moniatis
N.Page
D.Pigden
|
1
|
1
|
Oxhey Jets
v
Biggleswade United
Attendance 41
|
|
|
H:
J.Arthur
A:
D.Sarll
|
4
|
2
|
St Margaretsbury
v
Aylesbury Vale
Attendance 20
|
|
|
H:
J.Barker
M.Maskell(2)
L.Rose
A:
L.Fry
B.Perry
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
4
|
Arlesey Athletic
v
Cranfield United
Attendance 21
|
|
|
H:
W.Blows
A:
L.Bearman(2)
A.Schofield
A.Shearer
|
0
|
1
|
Bedford Town Reserves
v
Sport London e Benfica
Attendance 18
|
|
|
A:
G.Braganca
|
4
|
1
|
Brache Sparta
v
Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 8
|
|
|
H:
L.Hayward(4)
A:
S.Stedman
|
3
|
3
|
Cheshunt Reserves
v
Ampthill Town
Attendance 25
|
|
|
H:
R.Dear
L.Farrell(2)
A:
I.Buckingham
S.Reynolds
M.Wells
|
1
|
3
|
Harpenden Town
v
Bedford
Attendance 10
|
|
|
H:
R.Taaffe
A:
D.Jozwiak
M.Peters
L.Rocco
|
4
|
3
|
Hoddesdon Town
v
Amersham Town
Attendance 49
|
|
|
H:
M.Dawson
C.Hinton(2)
M.Spiers
A:
J.Eboji(2)
OG
|
3
|
3
|
Kentish Town
v
New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 41
|
|
|
H:
D.Dawson
R.Lucas
T.McMullen
A:
L.Coulter
G.Tite(2)
|
1
|
0
|
Royston Town
v
Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 30
|
|
|
H:
G.Tibballs
|
3
|
5
|
Winslow United
v
Haringey Borough
Attendance 47
|
|
|
H:
D.Clores
G.Karwacinski
K.Lebouet
A:
G.Djedje
D.Iroegbu(2)
B.Nortey
C.Obiji
|
|
|
Division Two |
4
|
0
|
Aston Clinton
v
AFC Dunstable
Attendance 32
|
|
|
H:
B.Cahill(2)
N.Roberts
A.Usmani
|
1
|
2
|
Caddington
v
Mursley United
Attendance 38
|
|
|
H:
B.Christie
A:
G.Burgess
S.Homer
|
1
|
3
|
Kings Langley
v
Kent Athletic
Attendance 62
|
|
|
H:
L.Johnson
A:
M.Cole
J.George
N.Miller
|
2
|
4
|
Markyate
v
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 26
|
|
|
H:
T.Magill
R.McQueen
A:
R.Henney(2)
J.Mountfort(2)
|
1
|
0
|
Padbury United
v
Old Bradwell United
Attendance 20
|
|
|
H:
T.Bere
|
0
|
5
|
Risborough Rangers
v
Crawley Green
Attendance 31
|
|
|
A:
R.McDonald
J.Potter
D.Watson(2)
J.West
|
4
|
2
|
Tring Corinthians
v
Totternhoe
Attendance 30
|
|
|
H:
L.Byrne
J.Hoque(2)
O.Waite
A:
N.Beesley
G.Simpson
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
2
|
1
|
Cockfosters Reserves
v
London Colney Reserves
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
Harpenden Town Reserves
v
Oxhey Jets Reserves
|
|
|
|
4
|
2
|
Leverstock Green Reserves
v
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
Mursley United Reserves
v
St Margaretsbury Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
8
|
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
v
Tring Athletic Reserves
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two East |
0
|
4
|
Ampthill Town Reserves
v
Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
|
|
|
|
5
|
0
|
Biggleswade United Reserves
v
Caddington Reserves
|
|
|
|
4
|
2
|
Crawley Green Reserves
v
AFC Dunstable Reserves
|
|
|
|
0
|
3
|
Kent Athletic Reserves
v
Brache Sparta Reserves
|
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
v
Kentish Town Reserves
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Totternhoe Reserves
v
Langford Reserves
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two West |
4
|
2
|
Amersham Town Reserves
v
Winslow United Reserves
|
|
|
|
4
|
4
|
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
v
Kings Langley Reserves
|
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
v
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
Stony Stratford Town Reserves -3
points
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Cranfield United Reserves
v
Risborough Rangers Reserves
|
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
Old Bradwell United Reserves
v
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
|
|
|
|
4
|
2
|
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
v
Tring Corinthians Reserves
|
|
|
|
|