There are 34 matches
|
|
Bartholomew Bowl |
10
|
3
|
008
Flames United
v
Loughborough
[ Round 2 ]
Goals Beckenham North
(Pitch 2)
|
A. SMITH |
|
|
H:
R.Allchurch(3)
J.Mason
C.Moodie(2)
C.Rock
J.Smith(2)
J.Tucker
|
3
|
4
|
010
A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers
v
Charlton United
[ Round 2 ]
Goals Beckenham North
|
J. PLOWMAN |
|
|
H:
V.Achampong(2)
M.Webster
A:
H.Grant(2)
OG
M.Power
|
5
|
2
|
013
Baldon Sports
v
Welling Allstars
[ Round 2 ]
New Co-Op Sports
|
V. KENNEDY |
|
|
H:
D.Dolby
L.Dolby
R.Dolby(2)
S.Powell
A:
K.Canavan
J.Smidmore
|
|
|
Bill Braisted Memorial Trophy |
4
|
4
|
006
Balgowan
v
Flamingoes
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Kent County Cricket Club
(Pitch 2)
after extra time. Balgowan won 3-2 on penalties.
|
D. HICKS |
|
|
H:
R.O'Callaghan
R.Outhwaite
T.Pedrotti
P.Taylor
A:
N.Dacosta
G.Edwards
R.Forbes
T.Roberts
|
5
|
0
|
016
Baldon Sports Reserves
v
Oak Royal
[ Round 1 ]
New Co-Op Sports
|
J. BURCHELL |
|
|
H:
N.Brooks(4)
J.Healy
|
2
|
0
|
018
Elmstead Strollers
v
Bromley Road
[ Round 2 ]
Mottingham Playing Fields
(Pitch 3)
|
R. HERRINGTON |
|
|
H:
M.Mesmain
D.Richards
|
3
|
2
|
019
Old Bromleians
v
Manor Park Rangers
[ Round 2 ]
Scrubbs Farm
|
J. MILLS |
|
|
H:
J.Dedman
J.Oakden
D.Rose
A:
B.Carroll(2)
|
0
|
1
|
020
F.C.Locks British Queen
v
Charlton Rangers Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
(Pitch 3)
|
I. NEWMAN |
|
|
A:
B.Lefevre
|
7
|
1
|
024
Ravensbourne Rangers
v
Caribb Constantine
[ Round 2 ]
|
R. NEWBY |
|
|
H:
T.Baring(2)
S.Leavens(3)
D.Price
K.Valydon
A:
K.Henry
|
7
|
2
|
025
Surrey Quays
v
Hayward's
[ Round 2 ]
|
C. JEFFREY |
|
|
H:
A.Ezeadi
A.Parzych
G.Sadaguschi(3)
D.Torres
R.Torres
A:
S.Hollis
D.Whan
|
3
|
0
|
026
A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers Reserves
v
Brixton United Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
M. SMALL-ROSE |
|
|
H:
T.James
F.Rowe(2)
|
1
|
8
|
027
Highfield Rovers Sunday
v
Orpington Town
[ Round 2 ]
Northumberland Heath
|
E. GRILLI |
|
|
H:
D.Marshall
A:
C.Brigden
C.Powell
B.Skeet(3)
C.Tompsett(2)
J.Webb
|
8
|
0
|
045
Brixton United
v
Docklands
[ Round 2 ]
The Bridge
|
D. JOHNSON |
|
|
H:
Y.Bamba
O.Folkes
D.Murray(4)
K.Odidike
P.Odidike
|
|
|
The Ron Pope Premier Division |
1
|
6
|
Caribb
v
Beckenham Town 95
Pynners Close
(Pitch 2)
|
|
|
H:
C.Lock
A:
G.Atkins
C.Holmes(2)
A.Miller(3)
|
3
|
2
|
Woodpecker
v
A.F.C. Royals
Bellingham Leisure
|
|
|
H:
C.Hubbard
A.Robinson(2)
|
|
|
Senior Division |
1
|
0
|
A.F.C. Holmesdale 2009
v
Fulham Kickz
Holmesdale F.C.
|
T. WOODS |
|
|
H:
R.Dalton
|
2
|
1
|
Golden Eagles
v
Hatcham
Ladywell Arena
|
O. IBRAHIM |
|
|
H:
H.Bangura
J.Odususi
A:
R.Ala
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
0
|
Caribb Reserves
v
Catford Wanderers
Pynners Close
|
J. SAGE |
|
|
H:
K.Charles
B.Snagg Young(2)
|
0
|
2
|
Concept Borough
v
Bromley Athletic
Catford Wanderers
|
G. WILLIAMS |
|
|
A:
L.Sewitt(2)
|
1
|
2
|
Convoys
v
F.C. Cortez
Badgers Sports
|
K. OLEWUNNE |
|
|
H:
D.Quelcutti
A:
C.Henry(2)
|
3
|
3
|
Sporting Dulwich
v
Mountsfield Town
Dulwich Park
|
D. JOSEPH |
|
|
H:
OG
K.Wright(2)
A:
L.Anderson
D.Jack(2)
|
7
|
1
|
Sporting Santos
v
Oarolians
Crofton Albion Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
I. JACKAMAN |
|
|
H:
W.Anderson
G.Munianga
A.Panton
A.Wasolua(4)
A:
M.Wilson
|
|
|
Division Two |
2
|
2
|
Blighty Town
v
St Josephs Old Boys
Norman Park
|
A. BARNES |
|
|
H:
C.Hooley
R.Keeley
A:
C.Collins
J.Doran
|
1
|
1
|
F.C.Elmstead
v
Groundhoppers
Chislehurst Recreation Ground
|
F. BLAND |
|
|
H:
T.Mayfield
A:
H.Steadman
|
3
|
0
|
New Eltham Beehive
v
Stanley Lions
Eltham Town F.C.
|
G. KEANE |
|
|
H:
N.Morris
K.Rule(2)
|
2
|
6
|
Station
v
Strickland
Powerleague
|
R. BOLIVAR |
|
|
H:
P.Bowes
G.Stock
A:
R.Barry(2)
S.Burke(2)
E.Granville(2)
|
5
|
3
|
Sutcliffe Rangers
v
A.F.C. Shirley
Chinbrook Meadows
|
J. PITTS |
|
|
H:
L.Anderson-Grant
L.Braham
K.Orenuga
J.Thompson(2)
A:
D.Allen
E.Miller
R.Trainor
|
|
|
Division Four |
2
|
1
|
Crofton Albion Reserves
v
London Albion
Crofton Albion Sports & Social Club
|
C. COWARD |
|
|
H:
J.Davies
P.Ray
A:
W.Munn
|
5
|
2
|
Real Beckenham
v
Duke of Clarence
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
G. WORRELL |
|
|
H:
J.Brook(2)
D.Killington
W.Richardson
M.Springett
A:
N.Lebeau
K.Toomey
|
|
|
Division Five |
4
|
3
|
A.F.C. Greenwich
v
Keston Phoenix
Eltham Town F.C.
|
H. DURRANT-KIRNON |
|
|
H:
D.Creasey
T.Creasey(2)
R.McMahon
A:
D.Yuill(2)
|
1
|
4
|
Interfico
v
Orpington Panthers
Mottingham Playing Fields
|
. TBA |
|
|
H:
T.Angell
A:
S.Collins
J.Duffy(2)
R.Tear
|
7
|
1
|
Petts Wood
v
Dulwich Wanderers
Petts Wood FC
|
L. MANSELL |
|
|
H:
J.Akast
B.Camies(2)
K.Clark
E.Mack(2)
S.Neal
A:
S.Bryan
|
7
|
0
|
Russellers Reserves
v
Green Street Green
Acacia Hall Sports Ground
|
E. NWOBIRI |
|
|
H:
M.Kwatia(4)
J.Moore
K.Nangati
OG
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
4
|
2
|
Lewisham Kickz
v
Russellers (1st Team WITHDRAWN)
Downham Playing Fields
|
M. GALAS |
|
|
H:
C.Adams(3)
L.Tetteh
A:
J.Arnold
D.Nimmons
|
|