Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season
AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
FA - Carlsberg Sunday Cup
London FA - Sunday Challenge Cup
London FA - Sunday Intermediate Cup
London FA - Sunday Junior Cup
Kent FA - Sunday Premier Cup
Kent FA - Sunday Junior Cup
Kent FA - Sunday Junior Trophy
Plumstead Challenge Cup
Bartholomew Bowl
Ted Holder Trophy
George Harley Cup
Bill Braisted Memorial Trophy
Invitation Cup - Knock Out Phase
Invitation Cup - Group A
Invitation Cup - Group B
Invitation Cup - Group C
Invitation Cup - Group D
Tony Ellis Trophy
The Ron Pope Premier Division
Senior Division
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four
Division Five
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
September
Select
05 Sun
12 Sun
19 Sun
25 Sat
26 Sun
October
Select
02 Sat
03 Sun
09 Sat
10 Sun
17 Sun
24 Sun
31 Sun
November
Select
07 Sun
14 Sun
21 Sun
28 Sun
December
Select
04 Sat
12 Sun
January
Select
02 Sun
09 Sun
16 Sun
23 Sun
30 Sun
February
Select
06 Sun
12 Sat
13 Sun
20 Sun
27 Sun
March
Select
06 Sun
13 Sun
20 Sun
22 Tue
27 Sun
April
Select
03 Sun
07 Thu
10 Sun
11 Mon
17 Sun
21 Thu
24 Sun
28 Thu
May
Select
01 Sun
02 Mon
08 Sun
12 Thu
14 Sat
15 Sun
18 Wed
22 Sun
23 Mon
24 Tue
29 Sun
Metropolitan Sunday Football League
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 27 June 2024
Match Day :
Sunday, 28 November 2010
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
London FA - Sunday Junior Cup
0
7
094
Sporting Dulwich
v
Tufnell Park Rangers
[ Round 3 ]
Dulwich Park
The Ron Pope Premier Division
0
7
A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers
v
Chandler Athletic
Goals Beckenham North
M. CALDERON
A:
K.Banton
J.James(4)
N.Simpson
O.Williams
Senior Division
5
4
Flames United
v
Crofton Albion
Goals Beckenham North
(Pitch 2)
P. WRIGHT
. TBA
. TBA1
H:
J.Smith(2)
J.Tucker(3)
A:
M.Bennett
J.Ferigan(2)
D.Price
Division Three
2
2
Elmstead Strollers
v
Millers
Mottingham Playing Fields
(Pitch 3)
L. SWEETAPPLE
M. GALAS
D. HICKS
H:
M.Mesmain(2)
A:
M.Church
P.Weedon
Division Five
11
5
Hayward's
v
Green Street Green
Coldharbour Sports
H. DURRANT-KIRNON
H:
I.Bengeyfield(3)
B.Bugby
N.Cook(7)
A:
D.Butland(4)
OG
5
1
Interfico
v
Elmers End
Mottingham Playing Fields
L. MANSELL
H:
B.Budd
N.Gray
B.Jones
P.Newton
M.Traylen
A:
J.Dering
Miscellaneous
H
-
Real Beckenham
v
Russellers (1st Team WITHDRAWN)
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Coney Hall Recreation Ground
(Pitch 2)
Russellers were unable to field a team.
D. WILSON
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 28 November 2010 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 28 November 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
A.F.C. Royals
2.
Baldon Sports
3.
Beckenham Town 95
4.
Brixton United
5.
Caribb
6.
Eltham Town
7.
Peckham Town
8.
Woodpecker
Senr
9.
A.F.C. Holmesdale 2009
10.
Charlton Rangers
11.
Charlton United
12.
Fulham Kickz
13.
Golden Eagles
14.
Hatcham
15.
Loughborough
16.
Welling Allstars
Div1
17.
Bromley Athletic
18.
Caribb Reserves
19.
Catford Wanderers
20.
Concept Borough
21.
Convoys
22.
Cosmos 90
23.
F.C. Cortez
24.
Mountsfield Town
25.
Oarolians
26.
Sporting Santos
Div2
27.
A.F.C. Shirley
28.
Blighty Town
29.
Docklands
30.
F.C.Elmstead
31.
Groundhoppers
32.
New Eltham Beehive
33.
St Josephs Old Boys
34.
Stanley Lions
35.
Station
36.
Strickland
37.
Sutcliffe Rangers
Div3
38.
Baldon Sports Reserves
39.
Brixton United Reserves
40.
Charlton Rangers Reserves
41.
F.C.Elmstead Reserves
42.
Flamingoes
43.
Kidbrooke
44.
Oak Royal
45.
Old Bromleians
Div4
46.
Balgowan
47.
Bromley Road
48.
Crofton Albion Reserves
49.
Duke of Clarence
50.
F.C.Locks British Queen
51.
Highfield Rovers Sunday
52.
Lewisham Kickz
53.
London Albion
54.
Manor Park Rangers
55.
Orpington Town
56.
Ravensbourne Rangers
Div5
57.
A.F.C. Greenwich
58.
A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers Reserves
59.
Caribb Constantine
60.
Dulwich Wanderers
61.
Keston Phoenix
62.
Orpington Panthers
63.
Petts Wood
64.
Russellers Reserves
65.
Surrey Quays