AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
FA Vase
Nottinghamshire FA - Senior Cup
Nottinghamshire FA - Intermediate Cup
Nottinghamshire FA - Junior Cup
Nottinghamshire FA - Minor Cup
Senior Cup
Reserve Cup
Senior Division
Division One
Division Two
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
August
Select
19 Thu
21 Sat
24 Tue
25 Wed
28 Sat
30 Mon
31 Tue
September
Select
01 Wed
04 Sat
07 Tue
08 Wed
11 Sat
14 Tue
15 Wed
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
25 Sat
28 Tue
October
Select
02 Sat
09 Sat
16 Sat
19 Tue
23 Sat
30 Sat
November
Select
06 Sat
13 Sat
17 Wed
20 Sat
December
Select
15 Wed
January
Select
03 Mon
08 Sat
12 Wed
15 Sat
19 Wed
22 Sat
26 Wed
29 Sat
February
Select
02 Wed
05 Sat
12 Sat
19 Sat
23 Wed
26 Sat
March
Select
02 Wed
03 Thu
05 Sat
09 Wed
12 Sat
16 Wed
19 Sat
22 Tue
23 Wed
26 Sat
29 Tue
30 Wed
April
Select
02 Sat
05 Tue
06 Wed
07 Thu
09 Sat
12 Tue
13 Wed
14 Thu
16 Sat
18 Mon
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
26 Tue
27 Wed
28 Thu
30 Sat
May
Select
03 Tue
04 Wed
05 Thu
07 Sat
09 Mon
10 Tue
11 Wed
12 Thu
13 Fri
14 Sat
16 Mon
17 Tue
18 Wed
Precision Training Nottinghamshire Senior League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Saturday, 08 June 2024
Please check here regularly for all the latest news from the league............. ...
continue
Match Day :
Wednesday, 20 April 2011
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Senior Division
4
0
Hucknall Rolls Leisure
v
Keyworth United
Rolls Royce Leisure
Des Brown
Malc Cassidy
R. Porter
Division One
2
3
Cotgrave Welfare Reserves
v
Basford United Reserves
C. Ward
0
2
Gedling Southbank Reserves
v
Radcliffe Olympic Reserves
J. McGinley
5
1
Ruddington Village
v
Boots Athletic Reserves
J. Shaw
2
1
Vernon Villa
v
Netherfield Albion
David Southern
2
1
Wollaton Reserves
v
Southwell City Reserves
Ivor Stockford
Division Two
1
0
Awsworth Villa Reserves
v
Hucknall Town Reserves
Ken Deighton
3
1
Sandhurst Reserves
v
Bulwell Reserves
C. White
2
2
Underwood Villa
v
Magdala Amateurs Reserves
D. Smith
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 20 April 2011 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 20 April 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1.
Attenborough
2.
Awsworth Villa
3.
Basford United
4.
Bilborough Pelican
5.
Boots Athletic
6.
Bulwell
7.
Clifton
8.
Cotgrave Welfare
9.
FC Cavaliers
10.
Gedling Southbank
11.
Kimberley Miners Welfare
12.
Linby Colliery Welfare
13.
Nottinghamshire Police
14.
Wollaton
Div1
15.
Arnold Town Reserves
16.
Clifton Reserves
17.
Hucknall Rolls Leisure Reserves
18.
Keyworth United Reserves
19.
Magdala Amateurs
20.
Sandhurst
Div2
21.
Beeston
22.
Calverton Miners Welfare Academy
23.
Carlton Town Academy
24.
Chilwell Town
25.
FC Cavaliers Reserves
26.
Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves
27.
Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves
28.
Nottinghamshire
29.
Southwell St Marys