There are 15 matches
|
|
Premier Division Cup - Presidents |
3
|
3
|
014
Springhill United
v
Clifton Torpedoes
[ Semi Final ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Meridian Sports
Clifton Torpedoes won 4-2 on penalties. 2-2 after 90 minutes, 3-3 after extra time.
|
Steve Woolf |
Tunga Kutetana |
Chris Katana-Smith |
|
|
H:
S.Gobbett
A.Graham
N.Short
A:
R.Hurst
J.Justo(2)
R.Purcell
|
|
|
Division One Cup - Alliance Cup |
H
|
-
|
013
AC London
v
Brandon FC
[ Semi Final ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Ten Em Bee Sports Development Centre
(Pitch 2)
|
Taiwo Bakare |
Martin Saunders |
Jack Woolf |
|
|
A:
J.Humphris(2)
R.Stacey
|
5
|
6
|
014
South London Patriots
v
Dashwood B
[ Semi Final ]
Bexley Business Academy
|
Mike Tappin |
Harry McCabe |
Wally James |
|
|
H:
A.Anderson(3)
L.Rose
L.Samuels
A:
C.Benn(2)
T.Fletcher(3)
J.Wainwright
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
2
|
L Sports C
v
Sabanoh 97
Firhill Sports Ground
|
Mike Dunne |
|
|
H:
B.Bowley
A:
S.Jaidah-Mansaray(2)
|
5
|
1
|
New Abbey
v
Abbeymead
Hall Place
(Pitch 6)
|
Graham Short |
|
|
H:
J.Arnold(3)
G.Slatter(2)
A:
C.Reardon
|
2
|
4
|
Woolwich 90
v
Dashwood A
Charlton Park
|
Kyunyong Park |
|
|
H:
D.Matheson
C.Mkala
A:
S.Hamlin(2)
M.Suluk
L.Wiles
D.Walker
|
|
|
Senior Division |
3
|
5
|
Red Star Northfield
v
Danson Albion A
Old Roan
|
Steve Perry |
|
|
H:
M.Greenhead
R.Pecha(2)
A:
M.Harris(3)
S.Neill
D.Newman
|
|
|
Division Two |
0
|
2
|
Mottingham Park Rangers
v
Fridays B
Sparrows Farm Leisure Centre
|
Agapito Nsang |
|
|
A:
L.Constable
A.Eagle
K.Miller
|
7
|
0
|
Sparrows Lane
v
JB Knights
Sparrows Farm Leisure Centre
|
Thomas Boateng |
|
|
H:
J.Allison
M.Harvey
S.Parker(2)
D.Wilson(3)
D.Wilson
|
0
|
1
|
Sporting St George A
v
Woolwich Spartans
Meridian Sports
(Pitch 6)
|
Doug Osborne |
|
|
A:
N.D'Cruze
|
1
|
1
|
Trojan
v
Valley Park Rangers
Flamingo Park
|
Ray Snell |
|
|
H:
D.Demuth
A:
J.McGee
D.Savage
|
|
|
Division Three |
1
|
5
|
Barca
v
Sporting St George B
Meridian Sports
(Pitch 3)
|
Michael Small-Rose |
|
|
H:
M.Fella
A:
A.Gritton
L.Knight(2)
G.Mockler
J.Sandford
J.Rodney
|
0
|
2
|
Junior Reds Spartans
v
Woolwich 90 Reserves
King George's Recreational Ground
|
Terry Spittles |
|
|
A:
P.Hutchison
J.Spinks
|
3
|
2
|
New Life United
v
Bromley Sporting FC
Charlton Park
|
Steve Bruzas |
|
|
H:
W.Brown
E.Charway(2)
A:
T.Beckford
R.Blake
|
1
|
2
|
Woodside Celtic Reserves
v
Orpington Park
Danson Park
(Pitch 2)
|
Abi Oyeleke |
|
|
H:
A.O'Brien
A:
T.Foster
OG
S.Wells
|
|