There are 27 matches
|
|
Open Knockout Cup - Dewar Shield |
2
|
4
|
013
Bromley Sporting FC
v
Danson Albion A
[ Round 1 ]
Coldharbour Leisure Centre
(Pitch 3)
|
Adrian Ward |
|
|
H:
T.Beckford(2)
A:
M.Harris
B.Hawkes
M.Longville
D.Newman
|
|
|
Premier Division Cup - Presidents |
2
|
3
|
011
New Abbey
v
Sabanoh 97
[ Quarter Final ]
Hall Place
(Pitch 6)
|
Terry Spittles |
|
|
H:
N.Rodrigue(2)
A:
D.Noel(2)
A.Shylon
|
2
|
2
|
012
Woolwich 90
v
Dashwood A
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Charlton Park
4-3 on pens
|
Ricardo Carridice |
|
|
H:
S.Salmon
T.Williams
A:
A.Casto
B.Woodham
|
|
|
Division One Cup - Alliance Cup |
3
|
5
|
001
Queens Legends
v
Brandon FC
[ Round 1 ]
Royal Artillery
(Pitch 2)
|
Mike Tappin |
|
|
H:
S.Clarke(2)
R.Outteridge
A:
A.Aryee(4)
J.Humphris
G.White
|
|
|
Division Two Cup - Len Wareham Cup |
0
|
4
|
002
Bromley Robins
v
Fridays B
[ Round 1 ]
Footscray Rugby Club
|
Graham Short |
|
|
A:
S.Ahmadu(2)
L.Constable(2)
|
|
|
Plumstead Challenge Cup |
6
|
1
|
001
Springhill United
v
Millers
[ Round 1 ]
Meridian Sports
(Pitch 5)
|
Neil Baker |
|
|
H:
M.Bright
D.Charles
N.Charles
S.Gobbett(2)
D.Robbins
|
4
|
2
|
005
AFC Woolwich
v
FC Cortez
[ Round 1 ]
Coldharbour Leisure Centre
|
Thomas McCourt |
|
|
H:
S.Abarak(3)
C.Bennett
|
0
|
6
|
008
Woolwich 90 Reserves
v
Dashwood B
[ Round 1 ]
Co Op Ground
(Pitch 3)
|
Ray Snell |
|
|
A:
C.Benn(4)
D.Tebbutt
J.Wainwright
|
6
|
0
|
009
Danson Albion B
v
New Eltham
[ Round 1 ]
Co Op Ground
|
Richard Bolivar |
|
|
H:
L.Colquhoun
R.Eastman
A.Potter
J.Radley
L.Redpath
T.White
A.Potter
|
3
|
6
|
013
Moorings Social
v
Junior Reds Seniors
[ Round 1 ]
Charlton Park
(Pitch 4)
|
Chris Coward |
|
|
H:
D.Casey(2)
D.Lockey
A:
K.Adeloye
P.Brennan
R.Conroy-Bailey(2)
A.Musa(2)
|
0
|
7
|
014
Woolwich Spartans
v
Bromley Athletic
[ Round 1 ]
Charlton Park
|
Michael Lee |
|
|
|
1
|
5
|
017
Mottingham Park Rangers
v
AC London
[ Round 1 ]
Sparrows Farm Leisure Centre
|
Tunga Kutetana |
|
|
H:
P.Jordeson
A:
Y.Elimlahi(2)
J.Gayle(2)
K.Samuel
|
2
|
3
|
018
Hayden
v
Fridays A
[ Round 1 ]
Hayden Youth Assoc
|
Michael Small-Rose |
|
|
H:
M.Hearn
G.Hinder
A:
J.Sims
S.Smith(2)
|
2
|
4
|
020
Clifton Torpedoes
v
Bostall Old Boys
[ Round 1 ]
Old Brockleians
|
Len Remice |
|
|
H:
J.Justo(2)
A:
M.Hughes
S.Lee
W.Montague
M.Reeves
D.Salfairso
S.Lee
|
3
|
3
|
021
Falconwood
v
L Sports C
[ Round 1 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Coldharbour Leisure Centre
(Pitch 2)
5-6 on pens
|
Jim Duff |
|
|
H:
K.Brown
A.Butler(2)
A:
B.Bowley
K.Brathwaite
A.Virgin
|
H
|
-
|
022
Red Star Northfield
v
AFC Olympic
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Old Roan
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
023
Baldon Sports (LKB)
v
New Eltham Beehive
[ Round 1 ]
|
Steve Perry |
|
|
|
6
|
1
|
025
Abbeymead
v
Elmstead Strollers
[ Round 1 ]
Eltham Green School
|
Terrence Hilden |
|
|
H:
K.Lynch(2)
R.Meade
K.Pinner(3)
|
6
|
1
|
031
Catford Wanderers
v
Bexley Athletic
[ Round 1 ]
at Catford Wanderers, Beckenham Hill
|
Allen Cruickshanks |
|
|
A:
J.Hall
|
1
|
4
|
032
Mountsfield Town
v
Orpington Town
[ Round 1 ]
at Ladywell Arena
|
Martin Connell |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Division |
3
|
3
|
FC Melbourne
v
Greenwich & Southwark Rovers
Home Permit Required
|
Lynsey Morton |
|
|
H:
S.Adams
B.James
T.McLean
A:
D.Kolawole
S.Staniforth
A.Yussuf
|
|
|
Division One |
4
|
1
|
South London Patriots
v
Lessa FXI
Ten Em Bee Sports Development Centre
|
Steve Bruzas |
|
|
H:
S.Anderson(3)
D.Plummer
A:
J.Hector
J.Hector
|
|
|
Division Two |
1
|
3
|
JB Knights
v
Trojan
Erith School
|
Martin Saunders |
|
|
H:
J.Springer
A:
OG
C.Rostek(2)
D.Flynn
S.Grimwood
|
1
|
2
|
Sparrows Lane
v
Valley Park Rangers
Sparrows Farm Leisure Centre
|
Dave D'Wan |
|
|
H:
M.Jones
A:
P.Clements
D.Sullivan
M.Jones
|
|
|
Division Three |
2
|
2
|
Clifton
v
Bromley Spartans
Meridian Sports
(Pitch 4)
|
Doug Osborne |
|
|
H:
S.Cobden
P.Forde
A:
P.Gardiner(2)
|
1
|
1
|
Junior Reds Spartans
v
Orpington Park
King George's Recreational Ground
|
Thomas Boateng |
|
|
H:
K.Powell
A:
R.McCabe
|
3
|
5
|
New Life United
v
Sporting St George B
Charlton Park
|
Harry McCabe |
|
|
H:
E.Charway
H.Opoku
A.Simmonds
A:
K.Crowley
L.Knight
P.McDonald
J.Rodney(2)
J.Rodney
|
|