There are 25 matches
|
|
London FA - Sunday Junior Cup |
1
|
3
|
011
AFC Balham
v
Junior Reds Seniors
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
R.Conroy-Bailey(3)
J.McGinnis
|
6
|
1
|
015
Homerton Rangers
v
Danson Albion A
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
B.Hawkes
|
2
|
1
|
026
Sporting St George B
v
Birkbeck Orient
[ Round 1 ]
Charlton Park
(Pitch 9)
|
|
|
H:
J.Rodney(2)
J.Rodney
|
|
|
Open Knockout Cup - Dewar Shield |
4
|
2
|
005
L Sports C
v
Woolwich 90 Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Firhill Sports Ground
|
Ashleigh Ainsley |
|
|
H:
A.Bailey
O.Johnson
T.Roye-Simms
A.Virgin
A:
C.Hearne
Z.Vukovic
|
9
|
0
|
007
Greenwich & Southwark Rovers
v
JB Knights
[ Round 1 ]
Meridian Sports
|
Sikiru Idris |
|
|
H:
M.Aboulle
D.Kolawole(3)
T.Lawal(3)
OG
S.Staniforth
S.Staniforth
|
-
|
A
|
008
AC London
v
Queens Legends
[ Round 1 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Ten Em Bee Sports Development Centre
(Pitch 2)
|
|
|
|
5
|
0
|
009
Abbeymead
v
Trojan
[ Round 1 ]
Eltham Green School
|
Martin Connell |
Lynsey Morton |
|
|
H:
K.Lynch(2)
D.Martin(2)
K.Pinner
S.Mulgrew
|
1
|
2
|
010
Danson Albion B
v
Sabanoh 97
[ Round 1 ]
Co Op Ground
|
Kyunyong Park |
|
|
H:
R.Eastman
A:
S.Bovell
I.Walker
T.Jarman
|
4
|
0
|
011
Dashwood A
v
Valley Park Rangers
[ Round 1 ]
Erith School
|
Robert Smith |
|
|
H:
S.Hamlin(2)
C.Lowdell
B.Woodham
|
4
|
1
|
012
Belvedere Royals
v
Orpington Park
[ Round 1 ]
Avery Hill Park
(Pitch 3)
|
Terrence Hilden |
|
|
H:
H.Behcet
A.Care
P.Volke
N.Windham
A:
OG
A.Care
|
4
|
3
|
016
New Abbey
v
Fridays A
[ Round 1 ]
Meridian Sports
(Pitch 3)
|
Steve Perry |
Kenan Dogan |
Abi Oyeleke |
|
|
H:
P.Flood
N.Rodrigue(3)
A:
M.Garvey
M.Mundy
M.Shearman
|
5
|
1
|
017
Springhill United
v
Barca
[ Round 1 ]
Meridian Sports
(Pitch 4)
|
Michael Lee |
|
|
H:
M.Bright
A.Gobbett
S.Gobbett(2)
W.Hayward
A:
S.Rickson
|
4
|
2
|
020
Moorings Social
v
Clifton Torpedoes
[ Round 1 ]
Charlton Park
(Pitch 4)
After Extra Time
|
Chris Dodd |
|
|
H:
D.Casey(3)
D.Lockey
A:
D.Charles
N.Hagan
N.Hagan
|
6
|
2
|
041
AFC Woolwich
v
Dashwood B
[ Round 2 ]
Coldharbour Leisure Centre
|
Taiwo Bakare |
|
|
H:
C.Bennett
S.Martin(3)
A.Narcisi
S.Reidy
A:
C.Benn
A.Fenech
|
|
|
Senior Division |
5
|
4
|
Bostall Old Boys
v
FC Melbourne
Avery Hill Park
|
|
|
H:
D.Harris(2)
J.Rowe(2)
T.Tyrrell
A:
S.Adams(2)
A.Smith
S.Wilkinson
J.Rowe
S.Adams
|
0
|
2
|
Falconwood
v
Red Star Northfield
Coldharbour Leisure Centre
(Pitch 2)
|
Nick O'Donnell |
|
|
A:
J.Oliver
R.Pecha
|
|
|
Division One |
5
|
1
|
Brandon FC
v
Lessa FXI
Mottingham Playing Fields
|
Thomas McCourt |
|
|
H:
J.Humphris(4)
W.Shoults
A:
K.Ruffell
J.Humphris
|
4
|
3
|
Hayden
v
South London Patriots
Hayden Youth Assoc
|
Tony Barton |
Martin Saunders |
Harry McCabe |
|
|
H:
J.Bowmer
S.Day
M.Douglas(2)
A:
S.Anderson(2)
B.Thomas
M.Douglas
|
|
|
Division Two |
4
|
2
|
Fridays B
v
Woodside Celtic
Meridian Sports
(Pitch 5)
|
Mike Tappin |
|
|
H:
S.Ahmadu
A.Byfield
L.Constable(2)
A:
M.Lees
D.Mullarkey
|
4
|
1
|
Sporting St George A
v
Mottingham Park Rangers
Meridian Sports
(Pitch 6)
|
Adrian Ward |
|
|
H:
R.Chappell
S.Jones
C.Molnar
T.Rowe
A:
S.Hudson
|
2
|
0
|
Woolwich Spartans
v
Sparrows Lane
Charlton Park
(Pitch 3)
|
Bob Daisley |
|
|
H:
C.Roberts(2)
J.Jones
|
|
|
Division Three |
2
|
1
|
Bexley Athletic
v
New Eltham
Hall Place
(Pitch 5)
|
Steve Bruzas |
|
|
H:
M.Bennett
J.Hall
A:
J.Newman
|
5
|
2
|
Junior Reds Spartans
v
Woodside Celtic Reserves
King George's Recreational Ground
|
Jim Duff |
|
|
H:
J.Holloway
K.Powell(3)
S.Sevenoaks
A:
T.Nugent
A.O'Brien
T.Nugent
|
1
|
1
|
New Life United
v
Clifton
Charlton Park
(Pitch 5)
|
Ozzy Ayyadi |
|
|
H:
M.Owusu
A:
S.Toal
C.Payne
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
1
|
12
|
Bromley Sporting FC
v
Sidcup Town
Coldharbour Leisure Centre
(Pitch 3)
|
Chris Katana-Smith |
|
|
H:
P.Southall
A:
D.Chidlow
L.Freeland(3)
M.Hooker(3)
O.Newman(3)
T.Parsons(2)
|
|