There are 26 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
2
|
Earls Colne
v
Hatfield Peverel
Earls Colne Recreation Club
|
D. Ricci |
R. Johnson |
M. Keeling |
|
|
H:
S.Coote
A:
R.Meredith
S.Parsons
R.Meredith
|
0
|
0
|
Great Bentley
v
Dedham Old Boys
Great Bentley Green
|
D. Welham |
P. Hever |
J. Gregoire |
|
|
J.Wiggins
G.Linnane
|
7
|
2
|
Harwich & Parkeston
v
Holland FC
Royal Oak Harwich
|
E. Bowers |
J. Watson |
D. McLaughlin |
|
|
H:
M.Calver(2)
J.Heath(3)
J.Helyard
J.Neale
A:
N.Brooks
R.Thorogood
J.Heath
|
3
|
5
|
Hedinghams United
v
Brightlingsea Regent
Lawn Meadow Sible Hedingham
Match Report
|
S. Woods |
|
|
H:
T.Cook
B.Parker
A.Pyman
A:
P.Kelly
T.Rymer(4)
B.Parker
T.Rymer
|
3
|
0
|
Little Oakley
v
Wormingford Wanderers
Little Oakley War Memorial Ground
|
J. Buda |
|
|
H:
G.Lewis(2)
S.Shepherd
S.Shepherd
B.Whybrow
|
1
|
2
|
Sudbury Athletic
v
Gas Recreation
Delphi Sports Club Sudbury
|
L. King |
|
|
H:
J.Ratcliffe
A:
L.Taylor
R.Thorne
P.Moore
|
3
|
1
|
Tiptree Jobserve
v
Alresford Colne Rangers
Warriors Rest Tiptree
|
A. French |
A. Phillipps |
J. Rishworth |
|
|
H:
R.Czapla
D.Harvey
M.Hudson
A:
D.Revie
D.Troy
|
5
|
2
|
University of Essex
v
Rowhedge
University of Essex Sports Centre
|
D. Brine |
B. Mason |
J. Parks |
|
|
H:
K.Barber(2)
T.Green
H.Honesty
OG
A:
S.Page
M.Warriner
D.Aggio
S.Page
|
0
|
2
|
White Notley
v
West Bergholt
Oak Farm White Notley
|
S. Bird |
K. Succamore |
A. Keeble |
|
|
A:
OG(2)
T.Wood
|
|
|
Division One |
2
|
1
|
Barnston AFC
v
Boxted Lodgers
High Easter Road Barnston
1:00 PM
|
D. Threadgold |
|
|
H:
G.Bensley
M.Morgan
A:
D.Watts
M.Morgan
L.Macklin
|
4
|
4
|
Bradfield Rovers
v
Gosfield United
The Street Bradfield
|
S. Hannam |
|
|
H:
S.Ball(2)
N.Bolingbroke
M.Boswell
A:
A.Hughes(3)
B.Morgan
S.Ball
A.Hughes
|
2
|
1
|
Clacton United
v
Foxash Social
Vista Road Clacton
|
C. Townes |
|
|
H:
L.Newland
S.Woodford
A:
E.Pitcher
L.Newland
|
6
|
1
|
Clare Town
v
Weeley Athletic
Harp Lane Clare
|
D. Packer |
|
|
H:
E.Chinnery
M.Cooper(3)
M.Hill(2)
A:
K.Ellis
N.Copsey
D.Welham
|
17
|
0
|
Newbury Forest
v
Bell United
Fairlop Oak Playing Fields
3:00 PM
|
A. Smith |
|
|
H:
M.Connolly
A.Egembah
B.Gates
S.Harris(2)
D.Kenny
A.Lane
N.Marrable
OG
B.Pusey
J.Reynolds-Blanche(2)
A.Saunders(2)
B.Singh
A.Wallis(2)
S.Harris
|
1
|
2
|
Rayne
v
Kirby Athletic
Oakmeadow Boded Road Rayne
|
R. Salmon |
|
|
H:
T.Hird
A:
J.Bettany
H.Sanderson
T.Hird
A.Robinson
|
3
|
0
|
West Clacton
v
Coggeshall Town
Rush Green Bowl
|
C. Pearse |
|
|
H:
A.Condon
J.Duffus
B.Gaze
|
|
|
Reserve Premier Division |
1
|
1
|
Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves
v
Great Bentley Reserves
Ford Lane Alresford
|
G. Brigden |
|
|
H:
L.Allsopp
A:
C.Mann
A.Marchant
M.Hardwick
|
0
|
1
|
Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
v
University of Essex Reserves
North Road Brightlingsea
|
A. Copsey |
|
|
A:
J.Quigley
|
0
|
4
|
Foxash Social Reserves
v
Earls Colne Reserves
Harwich Road Foxash
|
C. Green |
|
|
A:
M.Huwes
G.Pearce(3)
S.Bugbee
|
0
|
1
|
Hatfield Peverel Reserves
v
Gas Recreation Reserves
Maldon Road Hatfield Peverel
|
T. Trevers |
|
|
A:
T.Hardie
G.Dawson
|
1
|
0
|
Holland FC Reserves
v
White Notley Reserves
Dulwich Road Holland on Sea
|
S. Ivell |
|
|
H:
D.Bull
|
3
|
1
|
West Bergholt Reserves
v
Little Oakley Reserves
Lorkin Daniel Field West Bergholt
|
R. Cox |
|
|
H:
J.Bethell
R.Dale
OG
A:
M.Palmer
T.Goldsmith
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
2
|
2
|
Barnston AFC Reserves
v
Mersea Island Reserves
High Easter Road Barnston
4:00 PM
|
A. Arnot |
|
|
H:
G.Bradden
S.Pyne
A:
S.Edmonds
N.Lee
D.O'Brien
|
0
|
10
|
Boxted Lodgers Reserves
v
Rowhedge Reserves
Cage Lane Boxted
|
M. Fletcher |
|
|
A:
G.Lee(2)
W.Macklin
T.Moore(3)
L.Randall
R.Thompson(2)
S.Tomkinson
|
3
|
2
|
Lawford Lads Reserves
v
Sudbury Athletic Reserves
School Lane Lawford
3:00 PM
|
M. Urwin |
|
|
H:
G.Bailey
R.Gunn
J.Tompkins
A:
R.Johnson
W.Mills
C.Pickard
O.George
|
H
|
-
|
Wormingford Wanderers Reserves
v
Kirby Athletic Reserves
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Wormingford Playing Field
Kirby Athletic Reserves unable to raise a team
|
|
|
|
|