There are 23 matches
|
|
MCFL Junior Open Cup |
2
|
6
|
033
FC Tilburg Regents
v
Feltham Town
[ Quarter Final ]
Wandsworth Common
|
F. Bouchab |
M. Oakes |
M. Byrne |
|
|
H:
R.Donnelly
G.Krmadjian
A:
B.Fisher(2)
A.Graham(2)
D.White(2)
R.Donnelly
|
|
|
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup |
3
|
1
|
021
Hayes United
v
Kodak (Harrow)
[ Semi Final ]
Rosedale College
|
L. Benson |
M. Rodriguez |
A. Hickman |
|
|
H:
A.Costa
S.Kanani(2)
A:
P.Neale
|
4
|
4
|
022
C.B. Hounslow United Social
v
FC Assyria
[ Semi Final ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Osterley Sports Club
4-4 AET 3-4 pens
|
L. Moody |
C. Reid |
S. Krotter-Ogbonna |
|
|
H:
F.Brown
Y.Fehmi Gil
R.Haynes
G.Jackman
A:
E.Baki
A.Issac
A.Ohanian(2)
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
2
|
Bethnal Green United
v
FC Deportivo Galicia
Meath Gardens
|
Y. Hoxha |
T. Wilson |
E. Jutkevicius |
|
|
H:
A.Kamara
N.Mulgrave
D.Sabaroche
A.King
|
0
|
2
|
Brazilian
v
South Kilburn
Wembley Park Sports Ground
|
K. Kirkbride |
J. Jackson |
S. Russell |
|
|
A:
S.Nelmes(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Indian Gymkhana
v
Bedfont Sports
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
|
R. Hazell |
J. Ohene |
A. Cuff |
|
|
H:
H.Liddar(2)
A:
R.Owen
S.Bridgman
|
4
|
2
|
Willesden Constantine
v
Sutton Common Rovers
Alperton Playing Fields
|
M. Sellars |
S. Cudner |
S. Podsadny |
|
|
H:
O.Dedegbe
D.Diedhiou
L.Krasniqi(Labinot)(2)
A:
D.Hartnoll
L.Holden
S.Bisgaard
|
|
|
Division One (Central and East) |
2
|
3
|
Bridge Rovers
v
Sloane
White Hart Lane Community Sports Centre
|
N. Andrea |
|
|
A:
N.Biela
R.Jarvand
S.O'Shea
|
5
|
0
|
Southall
v
South Acton
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
|
K. Aldridge |
|
|
H:
R.Fletcher
O.Fredericks(2)
C.Long
J.Morrison
O.Fredericks
C.Knight
|
1
|
4
|
Stonewall
v
Park View
Barn Elms Playing Fields
|
D. Reeve |
|
|
H:
D.Edward
A:
K.Appiah(4)
D.Miller
K.Appiah
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
2
|
2
|
Hillingdon Abbots Seniors
v
Locomotive Dynamos
Yeading Commumity Centre
|
M. Jacobs |
|
|
H:
P.Gohil
A.Masters
A:
D.Bestall
B.O'Connor
J.Dehaan
|
3
|
2
|
Hounslow Wanderers
v
Brentham
Osterley Sports Club
Note: Change of venue. PJK
|
J. Was |
|
|
H:
H.Dhaliwal
R.Howard
T.John
R.Kaplish
|
|
|
Division Two |
8
|
0
|
Harrow St Mary's
v
Park Place Sports Club
Harrow Recreation Ground
|
O. Ibrahim |
|
|
H:
N.Barrs
J.Kellar(3)
S.Mitchell
S.Muanza(2)
F.Riaz
S.Mitchell
|
3
|
2
|
LPOSSA
v
Greens United
LPR Club
|
J. Yousif |
|
|
H:
D.Bryan
C.Mitchell(2)
A:
J.Gilmartin
R.Maloney
|
|
|
Division Three |
10
|
4
|
Hilltop
v
The Wanderers
Stonebridge Recreation Ground 2PM Kick Off
|
D. Rousis |
|
|
H:
A.Abdi
M.Abdulmumin
B.Kidane(4)
S.Noel(4)
M.Abdulmumin
B.Kidane
|
4
|
1
|
Phoenix Rovers
v
Warren
Civil Service Sports Ground
|
L. Morgan |
|
|
H:
M.Briggs(2)
R.Seth(2)
A:
S.Picoto
R.Seth
|
H
|
-
|
Renegades
v
Acton Town
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Broomfield Park
Away team went to wrong ground (SCH)Away team requested two linesman and offered to pay for them (SCH)
|
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Uxbridge Town
v
Barn Elms
Warren Farm Sports Centre
|
R. Dean |
|
|
H:
A.Karimi
A.Omrani(2)
A:
C.Herbert
A.Omrani
|
|
|
Division Three Hounslow and District |
0
|
4
|
Bedfont Town
v
Stedfast United
Feltham Community College
|
R. Was |
|
|
A:
M.Woods(4)
|
1
|
2
|
Osterley Royals
v
Barnhill Explorers
Lampton School
|
M. Mortazavi |
|
|
H:
J.Kelly
A:
M.Bruce
N.Tustian
|
|
|
Senior Reserve Division |
1
|
7
|
Brentham Reserves
v
Bedfont Sports Reserves
Brentham Club
|
S. Farrell |
|
|
H:
C.Ayabina
A:
K.Archer
W.Bartels(2)
H.Driver
J.Powers(2)
H.Driver
|
2
|
14
|
Park Place Sports Club Reserves
v
Willesden Constantine Reserves
Park Place Sports Club
|
R. Gilchrist |
|
|
H:
W.Dawkins
D.Gray
A:
L.Afonno(3)
A.Boulestin
D.Hunte(2)
M.Simpson(7)
I.Yohou
M.Simpson
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
1
|
4
|
Bedham Reserves
v
Northfield Shamrocks Res (WITHDRAWN)
Feltham School
|
J. Pike |
|
|
H:
S.Thomas
A:
K.Durkin
T.Green
O.Howells
R.Rennix
|
|