There are 21 matches
|
|
MCFL Junior Open Cup |
6
|
2
|
037
Bedfont Sports Reserves
v
Renegades
[ Semi Final ]
Bedfont Sports Club
|
B. Fitzpatrick |
J. Pike |
MA |
|
|
H:
H.Driver(3)
J.Layden(2)
R.Pike
A:
P.Leslie
K.Mader
|
7
|
1
|
038
Stedfast United
v
Feltham Town
[ Semi Final ]
Cranford Community College
Note: No.2. Assist appointeds 1855hrs 25/3/08
|
P. Hull |
M. Jarrett |
R. Brown |
|
|
H:
J.Rao
M.Woods(4)
A.Wright(2)
A:
S.Doran
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
1
|
Indian Gymkhana
v
Sutton Common Rovers
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
|
K. Aldridge |
L. Moody |
M. Jacobs |
|
|
H:
M.Khella
A:
J.Spence
|
|
|
Division One (Central and East) |
1
|
5
|
Bridge Rovers
v
London United Football Academy
White Hart Lane Community Sports Centre
|
D. Thomas |
|
|
A:
F.Asante Gyamfi(2)
A.Bagalwa
T.Male(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Sloane
v
The Wilberforce Wanderers
Raynes Park Sports Ground
|
M. Rodriguez |
|
|
H:
N.Biela
S.O'Shea
A:
T.Kirk
I.Maluza
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
0
|
3
|
Bedham
v
Hounslow Wanderers
Feltham School
|
D. Levy |
|
|
A:
R.Howard
J.Sangha(2)
R.Howard
|
-
|
A
|
Broadfields United
v
Kodak (Harrow)
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Broadfields Community Sports Ground
Broadfields United -3
points
UNFULLFILLED, BROADFIELDS UNITED STILL ON RULE 10L
|
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Imperial College Old Boys
v
Brentham
Imperial College Sports Ground
|
P. Savva |
|
|
H:
O.Wright(2)
A:
J.Kennedy
R.Sen
|
4
|
0
|
North Greenford United Social
v
Northfield Shamrocks
North Greenford United FC
NOTE: Change of Venue PJK
|
C. Reid |
|
|
H:
R.Jones(2)
OG
S.Whall
|
|
|
Division Two |
6
|
2
|
Blue Marlin
v
Haringey Town
Barkingside Rec
Change of Opponents ( fix sec 15-3-08 )
|
G. Smith |
|
|
H:
A.Ali(2)
M.Evans
D.Gordon
Y.Rughoo
D.Thomas
|
1
|
1
|
North Kensington
v
LPOSSA
Birkbeck Avenue
|
P. Andrews |
|
|
H:
S.Philogene
A:
M.Fletcher
E.Hernandez
|
|
|
Division Three |
3
|
3
|
Acton Town
v
AMU
Gurnell Leisure Centre
|
R. Gilchrist |
|
|
H:
D.Busby
N.Deane
N.Obiri-Darko
A:
N.Kazemy(2)
Z.Sha Mahmood
D.Busby
M.Abas
M.Khandwalla
|
0
|
2
|
Barn Elms
v
FC Tilburg Regents
Old Deer Park
|
L. Morgan |
|
|
A:
OG
S.Wilcockson
R.Donnelly
|
4
|
2
|
Harrow Club
v
Phoenix Rovers
Ealing Central Sports Ground
SUBJECT TO PITCH AVAILABILITY ( fix Sec
|
P. McCrossan |
|
|
H:
O.Ali
A.Elaneo(3)
A:
M.Briggs
A.Whittingham
A.El Hassani
A.Whittingham
|
5
|
3
|
Hendon 'A'
v
Sporting Hounslow
Cranford Community College
BOTH TEAMS HAVE IDENTICAL HOME DATES
|
M. Sellars |
|
|
H:
J.Abdurrahman
M.Roche(2)
B.Taylor
E.Yildirim
A:
M.Adan
S.Hashi
A.Ibrahim
|
2
|
10
|
The Wanderers
v
Uxbridge Town
Osterley Sports Club
|
O. Ibrahim |
|
|
H:
L.De Silva
T.Lewis
A:
A.Kamal
A.Omrani(4)
M.Sohrabi(2)
B.Thapa(3)
J.Sohrabi
|
|
|
Division Three Hounslow and District |
5
|
3
|
Eutectic
v
BAA Heathrow (Saturday)
Osterley Sports Club
NOTE.....MOVED FROM THE 22nd March DUE TO CHANGE OF DATE CLOSURES. ( fix sec 17-3-08 )
|
M. Lovell |
|
|
H:
D.Chilton
D.Godfrey
R.Kruger
C.Newbury(2)
A:
D.Armstrong
S.Mills
G.Sond
D.Armstrong
|
-
|
A
|
Osterley Royals
v
Hillingdon
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Lampton School
Osterley Royals -3
points
Home team league rule 10(L)awarded under rule 10(F)(i)(EJM)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Reserve Division |
0
|
3
|
Imperial College Old Boys Reserves
v
Hanworth Villa 3rds
Imperial College Sports Ground
|
R. Dean |
|
|
A:
S.Davis
S.Talbot
B.White
|
0
|
10
|
Park Place Sports Club Reserves
v
C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
Park Place Sports Club
Note: Referee changed again 2029hrs 25/3/08
|
D. Rousis |
|
|
A:
D.Buzzard
M.Johnson
C.Macey
J.Sparks
A.Whitham(6)
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
2
|
2
|
FC Tilburg Regents Reserves
v
Bedham Res (WITHDRAWN)
Wandsworth Common
|
E. Jutkevicius |
|
|
H:
J.Blackshaw
G.Krmadjian
A:
D.Bourne(2)
M.Yates
|
|