There are 18 matches
|
|
Les Phillips League Cup |
3
|
0
|
Brislington
v
Sherborne Town
[ Preliminary Round ]
Ironmould Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 32
|
R. Abrams |
W. Mortimer |
R. Morris |
|
|
H:
D.Guibarra
L.Swaby(2)
L.Swaby
|
4
|
2
|
Dawlish Town
v
Gillingham Town
[ Preliminary Round ]
Sandy Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 78
|
R. Hulme |
P. Lister |
R. Lawrence |
|
|
H:
J.Bushin
J.Emati Emati(2)
D.Stevens
A:
L.Gale
B.Thomson
C.Fenner
J.Beale
|
6
|
1
|
Hallen
v
Roman Glass St George
[ Preliminary Round ]
Hallen Centre
3:00 PM
Attendance 25
|
A. Bird |
O. Ballinger |
M. Niemirski |
|
|
H:
A.Bennett
J.Clarke
A.Cook(2)
D.Truan
J.Wood
A:
N.Churchill
D.Truan
|
0
|
1
|
Longwell Green Sports
v
Shrewton United
[ Preliminary Round ]
Longwell Green Community Centre
3:00 PM
Attendance 53
|
A. Shilston |
S. Glyde |
M. Powell |
|
|
A:
OG
S.McAlinden
|
5
|
4
|
Melksham Town
v
Welton Rovers
[ Preliminary Round ]
The Conigre
3:00 PM
Attendance 147
|
M. Taylor |
N. Brimming |
A. Moody |
|
|
H:
R.Manning
J.Robinson(3)
T.Robinson
A:
J.Billing(2)
M.Mullen(2)
J.Robinson
J.Billing
|
1
|
2
|
Portishead Town
v
Westbury United
[ Preliminary Round ]
Bristol Road
3:00 PM
Attendance 43
|
J. Whalley |
P. Larman |
S. Forrester |
|
|
H:
M.Mapstone
A:
B.Blakeman
OG
L.Brice
J.Rustell
|
|
|
Premier Division |
4
|
2
|
Bitton
v
Radstock Town
Bitton Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 82
|
D. Leach |
R. Price |
P. Robertson |
|
|
H:
B.Barnes
D.Burborough
J.Crowley
K.Simpson
A:
N.Flower
G.Pawley
R.Scott
L.Bryant
|
6
|
0
|
Ilfracombe Town
v
Larkhall Athletic
Marlborough Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 87
|
A. Bromley |
A. Quin |
J. Strout |
|
|
H:
S.Lewis(3)
J.Vooght(3)
J.Vooght
|
0
|
0
|
Odd Down (Bath)
v
Bishop Sutton
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 58
|
A. Matthews |
S. Oakey |
A. Hardman |
|
|
C.Manns
S.Payne
|
1
|
3
|
Street
v
Barnstaple Town
The Tannery Ground
3:00 PM
|
M. Eva |
A. Smith |
P. Mountgarret |
|
|
H:
A.Lomax
A:
R.Marinaro
S.Paxton(2)
J.Cox
|
3
|
1
|
Wellington
v
Corsham Town
North Street
3:00 PM
Attendance 37
|
A. Raggett |
J. Madaras |
A. Somers |
|
|
H:
J.Dakwa(2)
C.Herrod
A:
R.Dumphy
M.Billingsley
|
3
|
4
|
Wells City
v
Willand Rovers
Athletic Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 120
|
C. Wade |
D. Gillespie |
J. Rake |
|
|
H:
S.Murray(2)
K.White
A:
J.Ansell
A.Doble
J.Hawes
S.Kingston
D.Jee
|
|
|
First Division |
0
|
4
|
Bradford Town
v
Merthyr Town
Bradford Sports & Social Club
3:00 PM
Attendance 129
|
A. Penwell |
G. Stonham |
D. Bradfield |
|
|
A:
S.Armitage
M.Griffiths(2)
C.Stiens
R.Trott
J.Perry
|
0
|
0
|
Cadbury Heath
v
Bridport
Springfield
3:00 PM
Attendance 74
|
M. Lawrence |
K. Salmons |
J. Stimpson |
|
|
D.James
D.Lock
|
0
|
4
|
Elmore
v
Calne Town
Horsdon Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 32
|
A. Gibbons |
K. Gould |
C. Scriven |
|
|
A:
G.Armstrong(3)
O.Bryan
L.Phillips
|
1
|
1
|
Hengrove Athletic
v
Chard Town
Norton Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 25
|
R. Dabbs |
M. Underhay |
J. Durkin |
|
|
H:
J.Parsons
A:
D.Duarte
R.Charlton
D.Aplin
|
0
|
1
|
Keynsham Town
v
Devizes Town
Crown Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 34
|
R. Thurbin |
C. Skyrme |
D. Hoareau |
|
|
A:
D.Smart
R.Gee
|
1
|
1
|
Oldland Abbotonians
v
Almondsbury UWE
Aitchison Playing Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 35
|
A. Salter |
K. Holvey |
J. Davies |
|
|
H:
S.Bryant
A:
J.Rogers
N.Yeo
N.Bailey
|
|