There are 20 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
6
|
Barnstaple Town
v
Radstock Town
Mill Road
3:00 PM
Attendance 123
|
A. Rodda |
A. Tinkler |
D. Thompson |
|
|
H:
S.Paxton
R.Turner
A:
M.Cowler
K.Latham
T.Plummer(4)
T.Plummer
|
4
|
2
|
Bristol Manor Farm
v
Sherborne Town
The Creek
3:00 PM
Attendance 51
|
M. Cairns |
N. Brimming |
R. Cockle |
|
|
H:
B.Hiscox
K.Thomas
M.Tippens
P.Vice
A:
A.Cunningham
A.Martin
|
3
|
2
|
Dawlish Town
v
Longwell Green Sports
Sandy Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 81
|
R. Abrams |
A. Gibbons |
M. Lawrence |
|
|
H:
J.Bushin
J.Emati Emati
L.McAuley
A:
J.Metters
A.Summers
C.Fenner
A.Summers
|
1
|
1
|
Hallen
v
Welton Rovers
Hallen Centre
3:00 PM
Attendance 33
|
J. Flynn |
R. Smith |
A. Sayers |
|
|
H:
M.Davies
A:
C.Rimmer
A.Bell
J.Billing
|
3
|
0
|
Ilfracombe Town
v
Brislington
Marlborough Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 81
|
J. McCaffery |
M. Curtis |
L. Cousins |
|
|
H:
L.Francis
R.Gough
OG
M.Clunie
J.Llama
|
2
|
1
|
Odd Down (Bath)
v
Wellington
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 38
|
A. Bird |
P. Day |
L. Simpkins |
|
|
H:
M.Keen
G.Powell
A:
S.Holland
M.Keen
|
0
|
6
|
Street
v
Larkhall Athletic
The Tannery Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 85
|
S. Annis |
S. Robbins |
L. Maslen |
|
|
A:
N.Auckland(2)
G.Banks(2)
J.Lyons
T.Sibbick
J.Davoile
|
0
|
2
|
Wells City
v
Bishop Sutton
Athletic Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 114
|
I. Roberts |
J. Strout |
A. Quin |
|
|
A:
B.Downes
P.Sheppard
B.Downes
|
1
|
1
|
Willand Rovers
v
Bitton
Silver Street
3:00 PM
Attendance 102
|
R. Ganfield |
W. Mortimer |
R. Morris |
|
|
H:
D.Stamp
A:
G.Cocks
P.Pocock
B.Barnes
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
1
|
Almondsbury UWE
v
Chard Town
The Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 20
|
J. Daniells |
S. Myers |
R. Fortune |
|
|
H:
S.McElroy
A:
L.Cleal
J.Mitchell
L.Cleal
|
5
|
1
|
Cadbury Heath
v
Portishead Town
Springfield
3:00 PM
Attendance 101
|
K. Williams |
J. Theophilus |
A. Dixon |
|
|
H:
G.Boon(2)
T.Colbourne
N.Dyer
J.Thatcher
A:
D.Benn
G.Boon
N.Moore
|
3
|
3
|
Gillingham Town
v
Calne Town
Hardings Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 109
|
R. Dabbs |
J. Durkin |
R. Lock |
|
|
H:
L.Gale(2)
N.Thomson
A:
G.Armstrong
J.Roberts(2)
A.Clarke
|
3
|
2
|
Hengrove Athletic
v
Elmore
Norton Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 21
|
K. Bungay |
K. Holvey |
S. Fearnly |
|
|
H:
B.Crewe
S.Cummins
J.Parsons
A:
OG
T.Pilling
R.Charlton
N.Cane
|
0
|
2
|
Keynsham Town
v
Shepton Mallet
Crown Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 54
|
A. Fricker |
R. Palmer |
A. Peters |
|
|
A:
C.Mountford
L.Perks
|
2
|
2
|
Merthyr Town
v
Oldland Abbotonians
Rhiw Dada'r
3:00 PM
Attendance 316
|
G. Barter |
J. Forster |
J. Luxton |
|
|
H:
M.Griffiths
C.Stiens
A:
R.Bath
M.Huxley
S.Williams
J.Fitzpatrick
|
2
|
1
|
Roman Glass St George
v
Melksham Town
Whiteway Road
3:00 PM
Attendance 31
|
J. Owen |
T. Ganfield |
S. Acton |
|
|
H:
P.Coles(2)
A:
M.Cooper
S.Gillatt
|
|
|
Dorset FA - Senior Cup |
2
|
3
|
Sturminster Newton
v
Bridport
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
R.Dovell
J.Symes
D.Wise
J.Symes
|
|
|
Wiltshire FA - Senior Cup |
0
|
1
|
Devizes Town
v
Fc Chippenham
[ Round 1 ]
Nursteed Road
Attendance 24
|
|
|
A.Packer
|
0
|
2
|
Pewsey Vale
v
Corsham Town
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 80
|
|
|
A:
B.Moore(2)
B.Moore
|
4
|
3
|
Westbury United
v
Wootton Bassett Town
[ Round 1 ]
Meadow Lane
Attendance 51
|
|
|
H:
L.Collier
S.Millard
T.Piotrowski(2)
S.Millard
|
|