There are 46 matches
|
|
Beds FA - Senior Trophy |
1
|
2
|
001
Brache Sparta Community
v
The 61 FC (Luton)
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 27
|
|
|
H:
J.Phillips
A:
R.Smith(2)
|
3
|
0
|
002
AFC Dunstable
v
Sharnbrook
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 41
|
|
|
H:
C.Butler
M.Kinloch
C.Massey
|
5
|
2
|
004
Caldecote
v
Crawley Green
[ Round 1 ]
2:30 PM
Attendance 28
|
|
|
A:
J.Dickson
OG
|
1
|
0
|
008
Kent Athletic
v
Dunton
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 20
|
|
|
H:
R.Calvano
|
4
|
0
|
009
Bedford
v
Flitwick Town
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 24
|
|
|
H:
C.Boniface
P.Fisher
I.Thorne
L.Tinkler
|
0
|
4
|
011
Leighton United
v
Ampthill Town
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 40
|
|
|
A:
C.Lester
D.Pilgrim
G.Shanahan(2)
|
2
|
3
|
012
Caddington
v
Potton United
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 26
AET
|
|
|
H:
T.Barnes
T.Hawksworth
|
|
|
Reserve Challenge Trophy |
2
|
0
|
005
Langford Reserves
v
Welwyn Garden City Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
L. Jessup |
|
|
|
0
|
3
|
006
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
v
London Colney Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
B. Hall |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
007
Old Bradwell United Reserves
v
Oxhey Jets Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
L. Szulc |
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
008
Ampthill Town Reserves
v
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
L. Francis |
|
|
|
2
|
11
|
009
Pitstone & Ivinghoe Res (WITHDRAWN)
v
Hadley Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
D. Steele |
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
010
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
v
Wodson Park Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
R. Ward |
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
014
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
v
Risborough Rangers Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
AET
|
C. Miceli |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two Cup |
1
|
3
|
001
Mursley United
v
Padbury United
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 41
|
V. Hannon |
J. Bloxham |
J. Hey |
|
|
H:
E.Mills
A:
N.Hughes
D.Lawless
T.Taylor
|
H
|
-
|
006
Bletchley Town
v
Bucks Students Union (WITHDRAWN)
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
R. Willson |
J. Bloxham |
K. Leach |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
4
|
Biggleswade United
v
Chalfont St Peter
Attendance 95
|
G. Starr |
A. Watkins |
S. Ciccone |
|
|
H:
G.Stewart
A:
D.Hughes
T.Lewis
B.Stack
C.Strutton
M.Oliver
|
5
|
3
|
Broxbourne Borough
v
Leverstock Green
Attendance 75
|
L. Lungarella |
I. Searle |
D. Burke |
|
|
H:
L.Brennan
B.Drisdale(2)
L.Roberts(2)
A:
L.Bircham
C.Gorman
D.Griggs
|
1
|
1
|
Hadley
v
Stotfold
Attendance 23
|
A. Williams |
T. Weight |
D. Knox |
|
|
H:
J.Hazell
A:
D.Hamilton
|
0
|
0
|
Haringey Borough
v
Colney Heath
Attendance 31
|
E. Andrews |
P. Saggars |
P. Hazel |
|
|
A.Loizou
|
1
|
2
|
Hillingdon Borough
v
Oxhey Jets
Attendance 52
|
J. Panconi |
B. Savill |
B. Gale |
|
|
H:
R.Welsh
A:
C.Killer
L.Putman
|
1
|
3
|
Holmer Green
v
Hertford Town
Attendance 67
|
B. Henderson |
P. Jago |
J. Keane |
|
|
H:
E.Derby
A:
R.Dobson
J.Lawrence
J.Peagrum
|
2
|
2
|
Kentish Town
v
Aylesbury United
Attendance 51
|
S. Lewis |
R. Bowden |
C. Wilkinson |
|
|
H:
L.Scott(2)
A:
B.Baines
OG
|
4
|
1
|
Kingsbury London Tigers
v
Langford
Attendance 22
|
D. Aylott |
J. Reeder |
N. Howard |
|
|
H:
W.Ahmidi
M.Bettamer
K.Hendrix(2)
A:
T.Sagborum
|
2
|
3
|
Royston Town
v
Hanwell Town
Attendance 158
|
R. Trinder |
G. Hart |
D. Clement |
|
|
H:
R.Collins
T.Whitaker
A:
C.Baverstock
B.O'Brien(2)
R.Collins
|
1
|
0
|
St Margaretsbury
v
Dunstable Town
Attendance 57
|
S. Bates |
P. Hern |
P. Williams |
|
|
H:
C.Robinson
|
2
|
0
|
Tring Athletic
v
Hatfield Town
Attendance 106
|
J. Sandlin |
M. Evans |
G. Garnham |
|
|
H:
V.Iannone
R.Redford
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
1
|
Amersham Town
v
Wodson Park
Attendance 12
|
Q. Pearsall |
I. Brown |
N. Neophytou |
|
|
H:
T.Beles
D.Parella
S.Patience
A:
T.Hatherly
|
5
|
2
|
Berkhamsted
v
Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 129
|
O. Spillett |
Ma. Taylor |
C. Baker |
|
|
H:
J.Armstrong(3)
A.Usmani(2)
A:
J.Cater
F.Tarrant
|
0
|
2
|
Cockfosters
v
Kings Langley
Attendance 55
|
C. Scott |
P. Evans |
T. Cartwright |
|
|
A:
I.Felgate
L.Toomey
|
1
|
1
|
Cranfield United
v
London Lions
Attendance 32
|
D. George |
G. Pope |
O. Ayyadi |
|
|
H:
L.Whatmee-Craig
A:
D.Souter
|
1
|
2
|
Harpenden Town
v
Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 31
|
S. Beardon |
S. Reuter |
T. George |
|
|
H:
J.Warner
A:
J.Curtis
L.Smith
|
1
|
2
|
London Colney
v
Bedford Town Reserves
Attendance 65
|
A. Farrelly |
S. Williams |
A. Eely |
|
|
H:
S.Mitchell
A:
T.Damon
J.Ivy
|
4
|
0
|
Sun Postal Sports
v
Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 18
|
D. Fryer |
M. Meadows |
P. Brown |
|
|
H:
N.Chergui(2)
B.Cowen
P.Turner
|
0
|
5
|
Welwyn Garden City
v
St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 23
|
J. Costelloe |
J. McGroary |
T. Dollimore |
|
|
A:
B.Luck(2)
D.Petrucci(3)
|
|
|
Division Two |
2
|
0
|
Aston Clinton
v
Winslow United
Attendance 50
|
L. Walshe |
W. Blake |
J. Marchant |
|
|
H:
M.Tallyn
M.Tierman
|
1
|
3
|
MK Wanderers
v
Old Bradwell United
Attendance 20
|
M. Broad |
S. Moss |
S. Yiannaki |
|
|
H:
R.Christie
A:
D.Broad
J.Cox
A.Dumbleton
|
0
|
0
|
Risborough Rangers
v
Tring Corinthians
Attendance 38
|
B. Culaj |
R. Shekle |
K. Leach |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Totternhoe
v
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 43
|
L. Wilcock |
O. Simnock |
P. Panayiotou |
|
|
H:
L.Fromont
A:
M.Holt
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
2
|
1
|
Crawley Green Reserves
v
AFC Dunstable Reserves
|
P. Munt |
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Kings Langley Reserves
v
Hatfield Town Reserves
|
B. Wright |
|
|
|
7
|
1
|
Stotfold Reserves
v
Cockfosters Reserves
|
T. Albon |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
4
|
3
|
London Lions Reserves
v
Kent Athletic Reserves
|
J. Feenstra |
|
|
|
4
|
2
|
Tring Corinthians Reserves
v
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
|
J. Ziolkowski |
|
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
7
|
2
|
New Bradwell St Peter
v
Sport London e Benfica (WITHDRAWN)
Attendance 42
|
R. Morris |
R. Turner |
T. Durnford |
|
|
H:
A.Castagnetti
J.Fletcher(2)
S.Kemoagna
D.Nicholls(2)
OG
A:
M.Irundu
R.Kaliton
|
6
|
0
|
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
v
Bletchley Town Res (WITHDRAWN)
|
C. Weedon |
|
|
|
|