There are 33 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
5
|
1
|
AFP
v
Aughton Robin Hood
Ferham Park - Ferham
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
S. Royston |
|
|
H:
G.Allott
S.Burns
S.Mcdonald
C.Weir
N.Williams
A:
P.Devlin
J.Hinchcliff
|
4
|
2
|
Brinsworth Whitehill
v
Maltby Haynook
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
|
GARY MELLOR |
|
|
H:
G.Mason
S.O'Connor(3)
A:
L.Dickinson
M.Trowill
G.Mason
|
3
|
1
|
Joker
v
Sunnyside
Ruby Cook - Flanderwell
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
C. Unwin |
|
|
H:
W.Senior
C.Wood(2)
A:
P.Roberts
|
1
|
3
|
Millmoor Juniors
v
Kiveton Park (Sunday) - WITHDRAWN
Grange Park - Droppingwell
Kiveton Park (Sunday) - WITHDRAWN -3
points
kp deducted 3 pts for failing to fulfill original fixture
|
M. Chapman |
|
|
H:
L.Stafford
A:
B.Langford(3)
B.Langford
|
3
|
8
|
Thrybergh WMC
v
S&M Canklow
Hollings Lane - Thrybergh
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
W. Escreet |
|
|
H:
D.Doane
J.Morris
G.Podmore
A:
L.Adshead
S.Hopewell(5)
C.Horner
M.Sowter
S.Hopewell
|
|
|
Division 1 |
2
|
4
|
High Green Rovers - WITHDRAWN
v
YELLOW LION
Parsons Cross Park
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
D. Heap |
|
|
H:
J.Duroe(2)
|
1
|
0
|
Rawmarsh Earl Grey
v
Domino
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
F. Stephenson |
|
|
H:
J.Foster
|
|
|
Division 2 |
2
|
1
|
Bradgate
v
Maltby Stute
Silverwood CW - Dalton
|
N. Walker |
|
|
H:
S.Clay
D.Gunn
|
7
|
1
|
FC Brinsworth Club
v
Todwick Villa
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
D. Whitehead |
|
|
H:
C.Fleming(3)
J.Gateley(2)
J.Harris
D.Williamson
A:
S.Sheppard
|
2
|
5
|
KCM Fighting Cocks
v
Wales Jubilee Club
Fighting Cocks Claypit Lane - Rawmarsh
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
P. Walton |
|
|
H:
N.Bevan
A.Hitchens
A:
J.Fleetwood
D.Gribben
A.Hibberd
M.Storey
J.Ward
|
1
|
1
|
Masons Arms Wellgate
v
Maltby Catholic Club
St Bernards School - Herringthorpe
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
Mick Bell |
|
|
H:
D.Snelson
A:
A.Sarghini
J.Wilson
|
1
|
0
|
Treeton CC
v
Carlton Park Hotel
Treeton CC
|
D. Jarvis |
|
|
H:
S.Marsden
D.Cheetham
|
|
|
Division 3 |
5
|
0
|
ARBOURTHORNE SWD
v
Wilton Rotherham
SWD Heeley Bank
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
R. Kettell |
|
|
H:
L.Savage(2)
B.Spankisman
B.Wilde(2)
|
3
|
1
|
Canklow Hare & Hounds
v
Thurcroft Top Club
Canklow Recreation - Canklow
|
JOHN HANCOCK |
|
|
H:
T.Myers(3)
A:
A.Lloyd
T.Myers
A.Mccartan
|
1
|
1
|
QUEENS RAWMARSH
v
Westfield Rangers
Fighting Cocks Claypit Lane - Rawmarsh
Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
Colin Bailey |
|
|
H:
P.Edwards
A:
D.Hendzell
|
0
|
7
|
Whiston
v
Silverwood
Guilthwaite Hill - Whiston
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
P. Canadine |
|
|
A:
D.Bennett
M.Hainsworth(3)
M.Lee
A.Medlock
C.Roden
|
|
|
Division 4 |
1
|
2
|
Masons Arms Wickersley
v
Laughton
Sorby Way - Wickersley
|
R. Trehern |
|
|
H:
M.Dye
A:
G.Herdman(2)
J.Dodsworth
|
4
|
0
|
Queens Tap Room
v
Colin
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
Steven Beresford |
|
|
H:
C.Emptage(3)
C.Telling
S.Ward
|
1
|
2
|
SHEPPEY
v
Upper Haugh Dynamoes
Ruddle Centre - Braithwell
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
M. Michael |
|
|
H:
D.Wilkinson
A:
D.Johnson
D.Lunn
D.Johnson
|
2
|
0
|
Wickersley Social
v
Harley Horseshoe - WITHDRAWN
Herringthorpe Playing Fields - Herringthorpe
Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
S. Kilgallen |
|
|
H:
K.Grayson
M.Langley
M.Rose
|
|
|
Division 5 |
8
|
1
|
Anstonians
v
RUSC 85 The Colin
Crow Gate - Anston
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
R. Mclean |
|
|
H:
G.Armitage
K.Higginson(4)
J.Joynson
C.Millson
P.Wilks
A:
J.Lynskey
|
1
|
3
|
Earl Grey TR
v
Bramley SFC
Herringthorpe Playing Fields - Herringthorpe
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
R. McVeigh |
|
|
H:
M.Peart
A:
R.Bows
G.Glossop
C.Pycroft
B.Barlow
|
1
|
0
|
Wickersley CC 08
v
AFC Milestone
Sorby Way - Wickersley
Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
J. Mason |
|
|
H:
K.Salih
L.Hitchen
|
|
|
Division 6 |
1
|
6
|
Aston Athletic
v
Yorkshire Terrier
Len Kyte Ground - Aughton
Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
S. Evans |
|
|
A:
D.Hardy(3)
L.Sheen(2)
B.Wilson
|
0
|
5
|
Brampton
v
Roland Arms
Toad Lane - Brampton En Le Morthern
|
L. Godwin |
|
|
A:
J.Brumley(2)
S.Cookson(2)
R.Timmons
|
2
|
1
|
Harthill Blue Bell
v
AFC Milton
Clowne College Campus - Clowne
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
W. Hinchliffe |
|
|
H:
M.Deakin(2)
A:
C.Patterson
|
|
|
Division 7 |
1
|
11
|
ROTHERHAM UNISON HOMESTEAD
v
East Dene Social Club
Flash Lane Upper - Bramley
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
P. Jackson |
|
|
H:
T.Quinn
A:
L.Chadwick(2)
D.Doman(4)
A.Mcenery
R.Moore
K.Wilson(3)
|
0
|
13
|
Stag
v
Manor Barn
The Pitches - Stag
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
WALTER HIRST |
|
|
A:
T.Armstrong
L.Dewsnap(2)
C.Flanaghan(3)
B.Hinchcliffe(2)
J.Lemons
S.Mould(3)
A.Walker
L.Dewsnap
|
|
|
Division 8 |
1
|
6
|
Drawbridge Casuals
v
Maltby Rangers
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
|
D T WARD |
|
|
A:
D.Atkins(2)
J.Caddy
C.Jones(2)
A.Moore
M.Young
|
6
|
3
|
Herringthorpe Club
v
Aston Village
Silverwood CW - Dalton
Away Team entered by M.Williams
|
G. Yoxall |
|
|
A:
R.Duggan
J.Hewitt
A.Layne
|
4
|
0
|
HORTI
v
Monkwood Hotel - WITHDRAWN
Colleridge Road - Darnall
Home Team entered by M.Williams
|
S. Myers |
|
|
H:
D.Cutts
D.Davis
M.Ogden
OG
|
1
|
5
|
Rawmarsh Cricket Club
v
FC Sportsman
Rawmarsh Welfare (Hill 60) - Rawmarsh
|
G. Walker |
|
|
H:
S.Parker
A:
C.Dalton(2)
D.Rees(2)
J.Venton
L.Kingham
D.Ellis
|
1
|
3
|
Rotherham Phoenix
v
Creswell Saints
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
|
J. Mault |
|
|
A:
S.Chamberlain
D.Jackson
J.Miller
N.Keyworth
|
|