There are 28 matches
|
|
Sussex Brighton Marquees Intermediate Cup |
1
|
0
|
081
Hurstpierpoint
v
Jarvis Brook
[ Round 4 ]
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
|
|
|
J.Broome
|
|
|
Saturday Intermediate Cup (Surrey) |
2
|
3
|
049
Knaphill
v
Dormansland Rockets
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
A:
N.Clarkson-Tooze
C.LANCASHIRE
A.TWINN
R.FOYLE
|
|
|
Stubbins Challenge Cup |
H
|
-
|
012
Fletching
v
East Grinstead United II
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Fletching Recreation Ground
Score 3:4 Match awarded to Fletching. East Grinstead Utd played ineligible player
|
D. Fraser |
|
|
H:
P.Burchett(2)
M.KNIGHT
A:
A.Brown
S.FRANCIS(3)
P.Burchett
J.WILKINSON
|
|
|
Malins Challenge Cup |
1
|
3
|
024
Rotherfield II
v
Cherry Lane
[ Round 2 ]
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
|
A. Paige |
|
|
H:
J.DAY
A:
D.Arnold(2)
D.NICHOLLS
N.Sadler
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
2
|
Maresfield Village
v
Willingdon Athletic
Maresfield Recreation Ground
|
M. Jackson |
S. x McLaren |
B. x Kensett |
|
|
H:
D.DUNFORD
B.ELSEY
A:
D.FRY
O.SMYTH
R.LOWE
|
|
|
Championship |
1
|
1
|
AFC Ringmer
v
Furnace Green Galaxy
University of Sussex
|
K. Davies |
I. x Wratten |
M. x King |
|
|
H:
S.Whittemore
A:
B.KING
M.Little
I.GARDNER
|
4
|
1
|
Old Varndeanians II
v
Franklands Village
University of Brighton
|
P. Coleman |
P. x Buckfield |
|
|
H:
T.O'BRIEN
C.PHILLIPS
I.SALLIS
M.WATERMAN
A:
J.WILLIAMS
|
2
|
3
|
Uckfield Town II
v
Buxted
Victoria Pleasure Ground
|
R. Wells |
T. x Funnell |
|
|
H:
N.HUNNISETT
G.LEACH
A:
A.Baigent(2)
G.Reynolds
N.Felstein
|
|
|
Division One |
0
|
4
|
St Francis Rangers III
v
Cuckfield Rangers
Victoria Park
|
N. Carroll |
P. x Breading |
P. x Marshall |
|
|
A:
A.Burberry(2)
R.Helliwell
J.Rathborn
M.O'ROURKE
A.Burberry
|
|
|
Division Two |
1
|
1
|
Keymer & Hassocks
v
Ashurst Wood
London Road Recreation Ground
|
A. Scott |
L. x Gellie |
|
|
H:
T.Raftery
A:
S.Dambrosio
I.Parsons
D.Grafton
|
1
|
1
|
Peacehaven United
v
East Grinstead Town III
Peacehaven Sports Ground
|
G. Walker |
|
|
H:
E.DUNN
A:
Z.CURTIS
A.YEOMANS
M.Cox
|
|
|
Division Three |
4
|
4
|
Village of Ditchling
v
Cuckfield Town II
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
|
D. Philp |
|
|
H:
A.Benfield
M.OBERMULLER(2)
R.Wakeford
A:
L.Anderson
B.Larribeau-Wade
J.REED
N.TOWNSEND
M.OBERMULLER
L.Anderson
|
|
|
Division Four |
2
|
6
|
Horsted Keynes
v
Plumpton Athletic
Horsted Keynes Recreation Ground
|
J. Carey |
C. x Harsant |
K. x Spiers |
|
|
H:
A.MACNAUGHTON(2)
A:
D.Christie(4)
OG
J.PEARSON
G.MARTIN
|
4
|
1
|
Old Varndeanians III
v
East Grinstead Wanderers
University of Brighton
(Pitch 2)
|
D. Lyons |
H. x Alabone |
|
|
H:
H.Alabone
H.MAGEE(3)
A:
J.RADMALL
H.MAGEE
J.FRANCE
|
|
|
Division Five |
1
|
1
|
Newick II
v
Fairwarp
King George V Recreation Ground (Newick)
|
C. Dean |
K. x Luckhurst |
|
|
H:
I.FARLEY
A:
S.GARROCH
J.GOLDRING
|
7
|
2
|
Wivelsfield Green
v
Buxted II
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
|
I. Hubbard |
|
|
H:
S.Cannings
D.McLEAN(3)
D.RILEY(2)
A.STEVENSON
A:
W.Gilbert
M.Henshaw
D.RILEY
|
|
|
Division Six |
2
|
0
|
Jarvis Brook II
v
Ardingly II
Limekiln Playing Field
|
S. Courtney |
|
|
H:
R.Gordon
A.Short
I.Storer
I.Goodhew
|
6
|
0
|
Rottingdean Village Veterans
v
Bolney Rovers
Rottingdean Field
|
P. Wilks |
|
|
H:
S.Aldis(3)
L.Broad-Ashman
S.RANDALL
A.SPRING
S.Aldis
M.Greer
|
|
|
Division Seven |
1
|
5
|
Hartfield II
v
Felbridge II
Town Croft
|
R. Reed |
|
|
H:
C.LEVIS
A:
M.HUTCHESON
J.SCOTT(2)
J.TAYLOR(2)
C.LEVIS
M.HUTCHESON
|
2
|
1
|
Peacehaven United II
v
Ashurst Wood II
Telscombe Playing Fields
|
B. Thomas |
|
|
H:
L.HAMON
A.Whittle
A:
D.Gowar
A.Whittle
M.Webb
|
3
|
2
|
United Services
v
Maresfield Village III
Fairfield Road Recreation Ground (Burgess Hill)
|
R. Cherryman |
|
|
H:
J.CUFF
N.POOLE
D.SPENCER
A:
C.FYALL
S.RIDER
J.CUFF
|
|
|
Division Eight |
2
|
2
|
Barcombe II
v
West Hoathly II
Barcombe Recreation Ground
|
A. Bampton |
|
|
H:
J.Mitchell
J.Roberts
A:
P.Ames
M.HARDING
J.Mitchell
M.HARDING
|
2
|
0
|
Cuckfield Town III
v
Fairfield
Whitemans Green
|
P. Telford |
M. x Fisher |
|
|
H:
D.STONE(2)
G.WEBBER
S.PARSONS
|
3
|
2
|
Willingdon Athletic III
v
Ansty Sports & Social II
Hampden Park
|
S. Ellis |
|
|
H:
R.GODDARD
T.PROVERBS(2)
A:
S.Cranleigh-Swash
S.Dore
R.GODDARD
|
|
|
Division Nine |
4
|
5
|
Danehill II
v
Handcross Village II
Danehill Recreation Ground
|
N. Heater |
P. x Kidd |
|
|
H:
B.Alford
C.Bradford
A.MARSDEN
T.WHITWORTH
A:
B.Aston
T.Brown
M.Ede
S.SMALE
D.WOOD
P.O'REGAN
|
2
|
2
|
Maresfield Village IV
v
Wivelsfield Green II
Isfield Recreation Ground
|
M. Kirkdale |
|
|
H:
N.Avis
B.LEPPARD
A:
M.O'NEILL
C.STACEY
M.Buxton
|
|
|
Division Ten |
3
|
2
|
Heath Rangers
v
Lindfield V
Barn Cottage
|
G. Strangwood |
|
|
H:
D.Blackwood
S.MARTIN
M.STRINGER
A:
R.Catton
J.SMITH
A.WILSON
C.Catton
|
2
|
7
|
Rotherfield III
v
Copthorne Rovers II
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
T. Parfitt |
|
|
H:
J.LELLIOTT
J.VARLEY
A:
M.Lambeth
C.Moore(3)
C.Page(3)
C.Fowler
|
|