There are 17 matches
|
|
President's Cup |
2
|
4
|
014
Currans
v
Firm Foundations
[ Round 2 ]
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
FT 2-2 ET 2-4
|
B. Axtell |
|
|
|
|
|
Vice President's Cup |
H
|
-
|
023
Brook House (Sunday)
v
Parkway
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Grange Playing Fields
(Pitch 3)
Away team unable to field a team (SCH)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division Three Cup |
-
|
A
|
007
AFC Brentford (WITHDRAWN)
v
Manor
[ Semi Final ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Barnhill Community Centre
AFC BRENTFORD UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
008
Athletico Bil Plough
v
Bridgehill
[ Semi Final ]
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
(Pitch #1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
5
|
4
|
Tokyngton Manor (Sunday)
v
FC Yiewsley
Viking Greenford
|
A. Kowalski |
|
|
H:
OG
M.Peters(2)
E.Protein(2)
A:
L.Hind(2)
J.Shipperley(2)
E.Protein
L.Hind
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
1
|
Old Southall
v
Hayes End Wanderers
Cranford Community College
(Pitch 3)
|
A. West |
|
|
H:
T.Dhindsa
A:
M.Warner
S.Raithatha
D.Arnett
|
3
|
1
|
Spartak 2010
v
Yeading ABS
Ealing Central Sports Ground
NOTE.......CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 13-2-11 )
|
K. Rea |
|
|
H:
A.Mohamed(2)
A.Raz
A:
R.Brabender
R.Hartwell
|
|
|
Division Two |
1
|
1
|
Northolt Manor
v
Thorney Park Rangers
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
(Pitch #1)
|
P. Bailey |
|
|
|
5
|
4
|
Roxeth District Albion
v
Acton Central
Little Harlington Playing Fields
(Pitch 4)
No result - no idea if match was played (SCH)- Ref sent score.Home texted result at 16:38
|
M. Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Three |
8
|
0
|
Yeading Lane
v
Martin Bakers United
Barnhill Community Centre
|
R. Frape |
|
|
H:
B.Baker
P.Gill
S.Hinds
C.Jackson
D.Swann
L.Whiting(3)
C.Jackson
|
|
|
Division Four |
3
|
3
|
Cowley United
v
Unity
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
(Pitch #1)
|
R. Kipling |
|
|
H:
S.Anderson-Howard
J.Marti
T.Spring
|
7
|
1
|
Hayes Alexander
v
Lord Hill
Cranford Community College
(Pitch 5)
|
N. Briggs |
|
|
H:
L.Evans(2)
H.Noden(2)
OG
R.Pleadon(2)
A:
B.Brown
H.Noden
K.Nichol
|
1
|
4
|
South Ealing Saints
v
CB Hounslow United (Sunday) 3rds
Cranford Community College
(Pitch #1)
|
F. Al Lamy |
|
|
A:
D.Cawley(2)
J.Liburd
J.Williamson
D.Cawley
|
3
|
3
|
West Drayton Explorers
v
Load of Hay
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
(Pitch #1)
Load of Hay -1
point
|
M. Harvey |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Five |
4
|
2
|
Hanwell Chargers
v
Adam and Eve
Warren Farm
|
N. Rowles |
|
|
|
1
|
5
|
White Hart Harlington
v
Greenford Gaints
William Byrd School
|
A. Hickson-Lovence |
|
|
A:
J.Francis(2)
Y.Ghouloul
J.Murray
M.Osman
J.Francis
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
4
|
2
|
Botwell Legends
v
Athletico Bil Plough Res (WITHDRAWN)
Little Harlington Playing Fields
(Pitch 5)
|
M. Broughton |
|
|
H:
B.Newman-Thomas
D.Thomas
S.Vellenoweth(2)
S.Vellenoweth
|
|