Go back to LondonMiddx
    Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites    
Herts Senior County League
Member of the National League System
1999-2000 Season
Thursday, 23 May 2019
Aubrey Cup :  Knock Out History
Round 1
2 1 Chipperfield Corinthians  v  Bovingdon Saturday, 04 September 1999
2 3 Codicote  v  London Lions Saturday, 04 September 1999  
0 2 Croxley Guild  v  Benington Saturday, 04 September 1999  
3 1 Elliott Star  v  Whitewebbs Saturday, 04 September 1999
1 3 Hadley  v  Evergreen Saturday, 04 September 1999  
1 1 Hatfield Town  v  Oxhey Jets Saturday, 04 September 1999
5 2 Kimpton Rovers  v  Sarratt Saturday, 04 September 1999
3 3 Metropolitan Police Bushey  v  Sun Postal Sports Saturday, 04 September 1999
H - Mill End Sports & Social Athletic  v  Bushey Rangers Saturday, 04 September 1999 Home Win was awarded
5 2 North Mymms  v  Kings Langley Saturday, 04 September 1999
1 0 Old Parmiterians  v  Cuffley Saturday, 04 September 1999
5 3 Sandridge Rovers  v  Saint Peters Saturday, 04 September 1999
0 6 Standon & Puckeridge  v  Bedmond Sports & Social Club Saturday, 04 September 1999  
6 0 Wormley Rovers  v  Welwyn Police Saturday, 04 September 1999
Total 14
Round 1 - Replay
2 4 Oxhey Jets  v  Hatfield Town Saturday, 11 September 1999  
5 4 Sun Postal Sports  v  Metropolitan Police Bushey Saturday, 11 September 1999
Total 2
Round 2
1 0 Agrevo Sports  v  Wormley Rovers Saturday, 25 September 1999
2 2 Colney Heath  v  Old Parmiterians Saturday, 25 September 1999
3 2 Hatfield Town  v  Chipperfield Corinthians Saturday, 25 September 1999
3 1 Kimpton Rovers  v  Evergreen Saturday, 25 September 1999
3 0 London Lions  v  Mill End Sports & Social Athletic Saturday, 25 September 1999
1 4 North Mymms  v  Bedmond Sports & Social Club Saturday, 25 September 1999  
1 1 Sandridge Rovers  v  Elliott Star Saturday, 25 September 1999
2 1 Sun Postal Sports  v  Benington Saturday, 25 September 1999
Total 8
Round 2 - Replay
3 1 Elliott Star  v  Sandridge Rovers Saturday, 02 October 1999
2 0 Old Parmiterians  v  Colney Heath Saturday, 02 October 1999
Total 2
Quarter Final
0 1 Hatfield Town  v  Agrevo Sports Saturday, 04 December 1999  
0 5 Kimpton Rovers  v  Bedmond Sports & Social Club Saturday, 04 December 1999  
2 1 London Lions  v  Old Parmiterians Saturday, 04 December 1999
5 0 Sun Postal Sports  v  Elliott Star Saturday, 04 December 1999
Total 4
Semi Final
0 2 Agrevo Sports  v  Sun Postal Sports Saturday, 11 March 2000  
1 2 London Lions  v  Bedmond Sports & Social Club Saturday, 11 March 2000  
Total 2
Final
0 1 Sun Postal Sports  v  Bedmond Sports & Social Club Monday, 01 May 2000  
Total 1