Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 21 April 2021
East Riding Junior County Cup :  Knock Out History
Round 1
0 2 Barmby Moor  v  Bridlington Sports Club 3rds Saturday, 11 October 2008  
9 0 Burton Agnes  v  Bishop Wilton Saturday, 11 October 2008
0 2 Easington United  v  Wheldrake Saturday, 11 October 2008  
0 5 Ganton  v  Wilberfoss Reserves Saturday, 11 October 2008  
2 3 Melbourne  v  South Cave Reserves Saturday, 11 October 2008  
1 2 Norton United  v  Stamford Bridge Reserves Saturday, 11 October 2008  
2 4 Pocklington Town Reserves  v  Dunnington Reserves Saturday, 11 October 2008  
5 0 Riccall United Reserves  v  Little Driffield Saturday, 11 October 2008
Total 8
Round 2
1 5 Riccall United Reserves  v  Dunnington Reserves Saturday, 08 November 2008  
3 2 Stamford Bridge Reserves  v  Holme Rovers Reserves Saturday, 08 November 2008
5 3 Wheldrake  v  Nafferton Old Boys Saturday, 08 November 2008
1 2 Wilberfoss Reserves  v  Heslerton Saturday, 08 November 2008  
Total 4
Quarter Final
0 4 Heslerton  v  Dunnington Reserves Saturday, 21 February 2009  
4 3 Middleton Rovers  v  Wheldrake Saturday, 14 February 2009
0 5 Stamford Bridge Reserves  v  Burton Agnes Saturday, 21 February 2009  
Total 3
Semi Final
- A Burton Agnes  v  Dunnington Reserves Tuesday, 14 April 2009 Away Win was awarded
Total 1
Final
1 1 Dunnington Reserves  v  Middleton Rovers Monday, 04 May 2009 Home Win on penalties
Total 1