Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/2023 WFL         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - ¬£1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 07 July 2022
York FA Senior Cup :  Knock Out History
Round 1
4 8 Amotherby & Swinton  v  Hamilton Panthers Saturday, 27 September 2008  
3 3 Bishopthorpe United  v  Stamford Bridge Saturday, 27 September 2008 Away Win on penalties
2 7 Copmanthorpe  v  Old Malton St Marys Saturday, 27 September 2008  
2 1 Dunnington  v  Thorpe United Saturday, 27 September 2008
3 2 Easingwold Town  v  Norwich Union Saturday, 27 September 2008
4 3 Haxby United  v  York Railway Institute Saturday, 27 September 2008
7 1 Huntington Rovers  v  Rufforth United Saturday, 27 September 2008
1 3 Nestl√© Rowntree  v  Malton & Norton Saturday, 27 September 2008  
2 1 Poppleton United  v  Tockwith Saturday, 27 September 2008
3 1 Riccall United  v  Dringhouses Saturday, 27 September 2008
1 3 Wilberfoss  v  Kartiers (Selby) Saturday, 27 September 2008  
2 1 York St John University  v  Tate & Lyle Selby Saturday, 27 September 2008
Total 12
Round 2
8 0 Hamilton Panthers  v  Stamford Bridge Saturday, 25 October 2008
4 5 Haxby United  v  Dunnington Saturday, 25 October 2008  
5 2 Huntington Rovers  v  Riccall United Saturday, 25 October 2008
0 2 Malton & Norton  v  York St John University Saturday, 25 October 2008  
5 2 Old Malton St Marys  v  Poppleton United Saturday, 25 October 2008
2 0 Ouseburn United  v  Tadcaster Albion Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008
1 2 Pocklington Town  v  Kartiers (Selby) Saturday, 25 October 2008  
1 3 Wigginton Grasshoppers  v  Easingwold Town Saturday, 25 October 2008  
Total 8
Quarter Final
1 2 Dunnington  v  Kartiers (Selby) Saturday, 29 November 2008  
1 4 Hamilton Panthers  v  Easingwold Town Saturday, 29 November 2008  
0 1 Ouseburn United  v  Huntington Rovers Saturday, 29 November 2008  
2 5 York St John University  v  Old Malton St Marys Saturday, 29 November 2008  
Total 4
Semi Final
0 1 Easingwold Town  v  Kartiers (Selby) Saturday, 07 March 2009  
2 1 Old Malton St Marys  v  Huntington Rovers Saturday, 07 March 2009
Total 2
Final
1 1 Kartiers (Selby)  v  Old Malton St Marys Saturday, 02 May 2009 Home Win on penalties
Total 1