Go back to LondonMiddx
    Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U12 - Outfield and Goalkeeper Recruitment         Edgware Town Reds U10 - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers 6-a-Side Tournament - Sunday 30th June 2019         Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12s South (Current Yr 7) - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Aldenham FC Excel Current U12's - Players Wanted         St Albans City U10 West - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Kings Langley FC U12s Blue - Players Wanted for 18/19 & 19/20 Season         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U13s - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC U16 Blues - Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Small Sided Summer Tournament - 8th & 9th June         Kings Langley U15s - Goalkeeper Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 21 March 2019
Junior Cup :  Knock Out History
Round 1
2 6 Barmby Moor  v  Crayke Monday, 18 August 2008  
2 1 Church Fenton White Horse  v  Fulford United Monday, 18 August 2008
2 3 Civil Service  v  Heslington Monday, 18 August 2008  
3 2 Hemingbrough United  v  Elvington Harriers Monday, 18 August 2008
6 3 Heworth  v  Melbourne Tuesday, 26 August 2008
2 2 New Earswick  v  Wheldrake Thursday, 28 August 2008 Home Win on penalties
2 1 Osbaldwick  v  Moor Lane Monday, 18 August 2008
0 3 Post Office  v  Selby RSSC Monday, 18 August 2008  
6 1 Selby Olympia  v  Norton United Monday, 18 August 2008
4 1 Terrington Glory  v  Strensall Wednesday, 27 August 2008
Total 10
Round 2
0 4 Bishop Wilton  v  St Clements Saturday, 20 September 2008  
2 2 Church Fenton White Horse  v  Heslington Saturday, 13 September 2008 Home Win on penalties
5 1 Heworth  v  Terrington Glory Saturday, 20 September 2008
4 1 Huby United  v  New Earswick Saturday, 20 September 2008
5 2 Osbaldwick  v  LNER Builders Saturday, 20 September 2008
1 2 Rawcliffe Rangers  v  Hemingbrough United Saturday, 20 September 2008  
4 0 Selby RSSC  v  Crayke Saturday, 13 September 2008
2 4 Stillington  v  Selby Olympia Saturday, 13 September 2008  
Total 8
Quarter Final
0 2 Hemingbrough United  v  Selby RSSC Saturday, 14 March 2009  
3 0 Huby United  v  Heworth Saturday, 14 March 2009
3 0 Osbaldwick  v  Church Fenton White Horse Saturday, 14 March 2009
2 2 St Clements  v  Selby Olympia Saturday, 14 March 2009 Away Win on penalties
Total 4
Semi Final
3 1 Huby United  v  Osbaldwick Saturday, 04 April 2009
0 5 Selby Olympia  v  Selby RSSC Saturday, 04 April 2009  
Total 2
Final
1 1 Huby United  v  Selby RSSC Wednesday, 06 May 2009 Home Win on penalties
Total 1