Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Premierskills FC Reds U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U18 Yellow - Players Required         Leatherhead & District League Paintball Tournament (¬£750 Prize Money)         Wodson Park U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Whites U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hertford Heath Juniors United U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Ardingly Football Club - New Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 28 October 2021
Senior Cup :  Knock Out History
Round 1
2 4 Dringhouses  v  Tockwith Wednesday, 20 August 2008  
0 0 Hamilton Panthers  v  Huntington Rovers Wednesday, 20 August 2008 Home Win on penalties
1 2 Haxby United  v  Old Malton St Marys Wednesday, 20 August 2008  
2 2 Malton & Norton  v  Easingwold Town Wednesday, 20 August 2008 Home Win on penalties
0 3 Norwich Union  v  Dunnington Wednesday, 20 August 2008  
3 1 Ouseburn United  v  Nestl√© Rowntree Wednesday, 20 August 2008
5 2 Poppleton United  v  Amotherby & Swinton Wednesday, 20 August 2008
0 5 Tadcaster Albion Reserves  v  Riccall United Wednesday, 20 August 2008  
8 1 Thorpe United  v  Stamford Bridge Wednesday, 20 August 2008
8 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers  v  Pocklington Town Monday, 01 September 2008
2 0 Wilberfoss  v  York St John University Wednesday, 20 August 2008
0 4 York Railway Institute  v  Rufforth United Tuesday, 26 August 2008  
Total 12
Round 2
1 2 Copmanthorpe  v  Tate & Lyle Selby Saturday, 13 September 2008  
1 1 Dunnington  v  Old Malton St Marys Saturday, 13 September 2008 Home Win on penalties
7 1 Hamilton Panthers  v  Tockwith Saturday, 13 September 2008
3 2 Kartiers (Selby)  v  Rufforth United Saturday, 13 September 2008
1 0 Malton & Norton  v  Bishopthorpe United Saturday, 13 September 2008
1 2 Ouseburn United  v  Thorpe United Saturday, 13 September 2008  
4 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers  v  Poppleton United Saturday, 13 September 2008
0 1 Wilberfoss  v  Riccall United Saturday, 13 September 2008  
Total 8
Quarter Final
6 1 Dunnington  v  Kartiers (Selby) Saturday, 14 March 2009
2 4 Hamilton Panthers  v  Malton & Norton Saturday, 14 March 2009  
0 2 Tate & Lyle Selby  v  Wigginton Grasshoppers Saturday, 14 March 2009  
2 0 Thorpe United  v  Riccall United Saturday, 14 March 2009
Total 4
Semi Final
1 1 Dunnington  v  Malton & Norton Thursday, 26 March 2009 Home Win on penalties
4 2 Wigginton Grasshoppers  v  Thorpe United Tuesday, 31 March 2009
Total 2
Final
4 0 Dunnington  v  Wigginton Grasshoppers Tuesday, 12 May 2009
Total 1