Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Chelsea Rovers FC - Friendlies Wanted Every Sunday         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Wanted         Oxhey Jets U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U10's - New Team, One More Player Wanted         Old Wimbledonins FC - Players Wanted, All Standards         NCF Elites London - Goalkeepers Wanted         Harvesters South U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Kinsbourne Youth FC U13's - Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares - U12 Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U16's Blues - Players Wanted         Herons YFC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U14's - Players Required         Chorleywood Hurricanes U15's - Looking for Players         Everett Rovers U16's - Goalkeeper and Striker Required         Bishops Stortford U13's – Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         Refresh FC - Looking for New Players for the 2018/19 Saturday League Season         Shenzi FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
Bristol & District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 19 November 2018
The Bristol Evening Post Cup :  Knock Out History
Round 1
5 1 BAWA Sports  v  Cathedral City Sunday, 21 September 2008
3 5 Bristol 5 Seniors  v  Northville Athletic Sunday, 21 September 2008  
5 5 Cutters Friday Sunday  v  Adamland Sunday, 21 September 2008 Home Win on penalties
7 3 Elite Sats  v  Merryweather Old Boys Sunday, 21 September 2008
3 3 Harvester  v  Bristol Sports Sunday, 21 September 2008 Away Win on penalties
2 6 Marcliff  v  Longreach Athletic Reserves Sunday, 21 September 2008  
3 3 Mendip SBW  v  Brislington 1987 Sunday, 21 September 2008 Away Win on penalties
2 5 Oracle  v  The Squire Sunday, 21 September 2008  
12 3 Portcullis  v  Masonic Sports Sunday, 21 September 2008
5 0 Shireway Sports Reserves  v  Warwick Sunday, 21 September 2008
1 4 Signal Generals  v  Avon Plate Sunday, 21 September 2008  
2 9 West Country United  v  Fishponds Old Boys Sunday Sunday, 21 September 2008  
Total 12
Round 2
7 0 BAWA Sports  v  Longreach Athletic Reserves Sunday, 26 October 2008
4 2 Bristol Sports  v  Shireway Sports Reserves Sunday, 26 October 2008
8 1 Fishponds Old Boys Sunday  v  The Squire Sunday, 26 October 2008
3 4 Northville Athletic  v  Elite Sats Sunday, 26 October 2008  
Total 4
Round 3
7 2 Avon Plate  v  Fishponds Old Boys Sunday Sunday, 23 November 2008
1 4 BAWA Sports  v  Cutters Friday Sunday Sunday, 23 November 2008  
5 2 Brislington 1987  v  Portcullis Sunday, 30 November 2008
12 2 Bristol Sports  v  Elite Sats Sunday, 23 November 2008
Total 4
Semi Final
4 1 Avon Plate  v  Brislington 1987 Sunday, 29 March 2009
1 5 Cutters Friday Sunday  v  Bristol Sports Sunday, 22 March 2009  
Total 2
Final
1 3 Avon Plate  v  Bristol Sports Sunday, 03 May 2009  
Total 1