Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Surrey Elite Intermediate Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Intermediate Division :  August Fixtures & Results for September October
29 in list
Saturday, 07 September 2013
2 2 AFC Cubo v Abbey Rangers
Barn Elms Sports Centre
Late Result
 R. Brum
H: M.Ansell  J.Patterson  A: D.Akerman  S.Glynn
2 0 Bookham v Puretown
Chrystie Receation Ground
 M. Allen
H: R.Webber(2)  L.Humble
3 5 Coulsdon Town v Virginia Water
Netherne Community Amateur Sports Club
change of referee
 R. Brown
H: OG  D.Shanks(2)  A: T.Curran  R.Curtis(2)  J.Mayger  J.Milne
2 2 Horsley v N P L
Tom's Field Horsley
 M. Read
H: L.Aylott  A.Cooper  A: W.Cain  M.Davies  S.Baldwin  T.Nunn
2 1 Merrow v Tooting Bec
The Urnfield
 C. Blackie
H: J.Blason  C.Moore  A: S.Allingham  O.Dixon
2 1 Old Farnboronians v Reigate Priory
Cody Sports and Social Club
 E. Strange
H: M.Campbell(2)  A: C.Byrne
6 1 Warlingham v Ripley Village
Hamsey Green Playing fields
change of referee
 C. Smith
H: M.Bugden  T.Lineker(3)  D.Macdiarmid  C.Nicholl  A: OG
4 2 Yateley United v Battersea Ironsides
Sean Devereux Park
 H. Read
H: M.Gillett(3)  S.Payne  A: A.Nyenwe  H.Tulip
Saturday, 14 September 2013
1 1 AFC Cubo v Yateley United
Barn Elms Sports Centre
 R. Ireson
H: N.Flower  A: O.Muirhead
3 2 Battersea Ironsides v Merrow
Battersea Ironsides FC Sports & Social Club
 C. Angol
H: A.Ashman  H.Tulip(2)  A: A.Azeem  J.Blason
4 4 Bookham v Warlingham
Chrystie Receation Ground
Late Result Result obtained PM 15/9 from away Club website
 R. Brown
H: J.Harding  H.Hossack  R.Webber(2)  A: J.Jordan  OG  L.Stripp  B.Stuart
2 2 N P L v Abbey Rangers
NPL Sports Club
change of referee
 T. Dowdeswell
H: J.Hill(2)  A: T.Arnold  B.Kersley  M.Davies  B.Kersley
3 1 Old Farnboronians v Tooting Bec
Cody Sports and Social Club
 H. Read
H: R.Cheek  J.Pantony(2)  A: A.Allingham  D.Moore
2 0 Puretown v Reigate Priory
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 3)
change of referee
 N. Owen
H: J.Dugmore  I.Fenn  A.Nas
0 0 Ripley Village v Coulsdon Town
Ripley Village Green
 J. Wilkins
 R.Stonehouse
3 2 Virginia Water v Horsley
The Timbers
 C. Williams
H: P.Burrows  L.Edghill(2)  A: D.Caicero  A.Cooper  G.Edwards
Saturday, 21 September 2013
3 1 Bookham v AFC Cubo
Chrystie Receation Ground
 C. Blackie
H: H.Hossack  S.Pleece  R.Webber  A: R.Sadler
0 5 Coulsdon Town v N P L
Netherne Community Amateur Sports Club
 R. Brum
 A: W.Cain  M.Davies  C.Ferris  A.Petrov  W.Witham  M.Davies
4 1 Ripley Village v Old Farnboronians
Ripley Village Green
 J. Rolland
H: M.Barbieri(2)  R.Fraser  L.Jupp  A: M.Campbell  G.Helsdon
3 3 Tooting Bec v Abbey Rangers
Raynes Park Sports Ground
change of referee
 G. Bird
H: A.Allingham(3)  A: B.Kersley  R.Thorpe(2)  T.Bentley
1 6 Warlingham v Virginia Water
Warlingham Sports Ground
 Z. Jacquart
H: A.Wright  A: J.Baker  P.Burrows(2)  R.Curtis(3)
2 1 Yateley United v Merrow
Sean Devereux Park
change of referee
 E. Strange
H: G.Evans  O.Muirhead  A: A.Azeem
Saturday, 28 September 2013
1 3 AFC Cubo v Reigate Priory
Barn Elms Sports Centre
 Z. Jacquart
H: B.McGeown  A: C.Byrne(3)
0 2 Battersea Ironsides v Horsley
Battersea Ironsides FC Sports & Social Club
 C. Smith
 A: A.Cooper  T.Henzi  M.Farr
1 1 N P L v Merrow
NPL Sports Club
change of referee
 N. Owen
H: M.Davies  A: J.Blason  W.Witham  A.Brooks
3 1 Old Farnboronians v Bookham
Cody Sports and Social Club
 C. Tidey
H: M.Campbell  L.Struggles  A.Wilcock  A: L.Castle
1 2 Puretown v Abbey Rangers
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 3)
 A. Harry
H: N.Humble  A: R.Kersley(2)  J.Dugmore
0 3 Virginia Water v Ripley Village
The Timbers
 E. Strange
 A: R.Fraser  Z.Percival(2)  M.Barbieri
1 2 Warlingham v Yateley United
Warlingham Sports Ground
 G. Tomsett
H: J.Jordan  A: M.Gillett  P.Mann