Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Surrey Elite Intermediate Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Intermediate Division :  Fixtures & Results for August September
31 in list
Saturday, 17 August 2013
0 3 Abbey Rangers v Battersea Ironsides
Addlestone Moor
Late Result
 R. Brown
 A: M.Gange  R.Smithen  H.Tulip
2 4 Coulsdon Town v Old Farnboronians
Netherne Community Amateur Sports Club
change of referee
 R. Brum
H: B.Drewett  D.Hamilton-Taylor  A: R.Cheek(2)  G.Evans  A.Wilcock  D.Dixon
0 0 Horsley v Warlingham
Tom's Field Horsley
 H. Read
 M.Woodger
1 2 Merrow v AFC Cubo
The Urnfield
 T. Dowdeswell
H: A.Azeem  A: R.Shedwick  S.Taylor  C.Moore  A.Clarke
1 3 Puretown v Ripley Village
Tooting & Mitcham 3G pitch
 M. Thomas
H: N.Conley  A: J.Brightman  E.Taylor(2)  L.Humble  S.Hamilton
1 1 Reigate Priory v N P L
Perrywood Sports Ground
 G. Bird
H: M.Waldren  A: W.Cain  W.Cain
1 2 Virginia Water v Tooting Bec
The Timbers
change of referee AGAIN
 P. Gorringe
H: P.Burrows  A: B.Ryan(2)
1 1 Yateley United v Bookham
Sean Devereux Park
change of referee
 C. Tidey
H: M.Gillett  A: S.Neilson
Saturday, 24 August 2013
0 3 Coulsdon Town v Bookham
Netherne Community Amateur Sports Club
 C. Smith
 A: J.Harding  J.Piercy  S.Pleece
2 3 Horsley v Old Farnboronians
Tom's Field Horsley
 P. Gorringe
H: L.Aylott  A.Cooper  A: R.Cheek  W.Moore  J.Pantony  L.Aylott
2 1 Merrow v Puretown
The Urnfield
 H. Read
H: A.Azeem  C.Broocks  A: L.Marshall  O.Dixon  N.Conley
4 2 N P L v Battersea Ironsides
NPL Sports Club
 T. Dowdeswell
H: W.Cain  M.Davies  C.Gerson(2)  A: M.Gange  OG  C.Gerson
3 2 Reigate Priory v Ripley Village
Perrywood Sports Ground
Late Result
 M. Allen
H: M.Koutsavakis(2)  M.Waldren  A: J.Brightman  S.Hamilton  R.Fraser
4 1 Virginia Water v AFC Cubo
The Timbers
Virginia Water -3 points

AFC Cubo +3 points

points adjusted Virginia Water played an unregistered player due to admin error
 R. Ireson
H: P.Burrows  L.Edghill  J.Guichard  S.Hamilton  A: J.Patterson  P.Stewart
2 0 Yateley United v Tooting Bec
Sean Devereux Park
 E. Strange
H: M.Gillett  S.Kisiel
Monday, 26 August 2013
3 2 Abbey Rangers v Virginia Water
Addlestone Moor
 D. Lawton
H: S.Glynn  R.Kersley  R.Thorpe  A: J.Coombs  J.Milne
3 0 Battersea Ironsides v Coulsdon Town
Battersea Ironsides FC Sports & Social Club
 R. Ireson
H: P.Bussetti  R.McMahon  R.Smithen
2 2 Horsley v Bookham
Tom's Field Horsley
 R. Brum
H: A.Cooper  L.Willoughby  A: R.Webber(2)  A.Cooper
2 4 Merrow v Ripley Village
The Urnfield
 C. Blackie
H: J.Blason  M.Hunt  A: J.Brightman  E.Taylor(3)  G.Hawkins  G.Helsdon
2 1 Old Farnboronians v Yateley United
Cody Sports and Social Club
 M. Read
H: G.Dopson  J.Pantony  A: M.Gillett
1 6 Puretown v N P L
Tooting & Mitcham 3G pitch (Pitch 3)
change of referee
 M. Allen
H: J.Dugmore  A: R.Frost  J.Hill(4)  A.Petrov  T.Gardner
2 2 Tooting Bec v AFC Cubo
Colliers Wood United F C
2:00 PM
 M. Thomas
H: S.Allingham  B.Ryan  A: J.Flower  B.McGeown  R.Gough
1 2 Warlingham v Reigate Priory
Warlingham Sports Ground
 R. Brown
H: J.Jordan  A: C.Byrne(2)
Saturday, 31 August 2013
3 3 Abbey Rangers v Reigate Priory
Addlestone Moor
Abbey Rangers -1 point

Reigate Priory +2 points

points adjusted Abbey rangers played an ineligible player due to Admin error
 H. Read
H: T.Bentley  B.Kersley  R.Thorpe  A: C.Byrne  M.Koutsavakis  R.Stratton  B.Kersley
8 2 Merrow v Coulsdon Town
The Urnfield
 C. Williams
H: A.Azeem  J.Blason(3)  O.Dixon  M.Hunt  L.North  I.Thomas  A: N.Harris  L.Stevens  C.Davis
7 2 N P L v Bookham
Twickenham Academy (3G)
 B. Jones
H: D.Collins  C.Ferris(4)  T.Gardner  J.Hill  A: G.Ferrar  J.Piercy  C.Ferris
1 6 Puretown v AFC Cubo
Tooting & Mitcham 3G pitch
 T. Dowdeswell
H: N.Conley  A: N.Coates  J.Flower(2)  S.Sabahatin  R.Shedwick(2)  R.Shedwick
1 2 Tooting Bec v Horsley
Netherne Community Amateur Sports Club
 Z. Jacquart
H: M.Tcheang  A: A.Cooper  T.Sidaoui  A.Cooper
1 2 Virginia Water v Battersea Ironsides
The Timbers
 E. Strange
H: P.Burrows  A: R.Smithen  H.Tulip
5 1 Warlingham v Old Farnboronians
Hamsey Green Playing fields
 M. Thomas
H: J.Cecil(2)  T.Lineker  P.Spencer(2)  A: J.Pantony  B.Small
2 2 Yateley United v Ripley Village
Sean Devereux Park
 A. Smithers
H: M.Gillett  P.Mann  A: J.Brightman  M.Evans