Go back to LondonMiddx
    Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted    
Go to their Website
Precision Training Nottinghamshire Senior League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 17 September 2019
Senior Division :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
48 in list
Saturday, 03 April 2010
4 2 Basford United v Attenborough
Greenwich Avenue
2 1 Boots Athletic v Magdala Amateurs
Rolls Royce Leisure - Hucknall
7 0 Clifton v Linby Colliery Welfare
Green Lane - Clifton
2 3 Gedling Southbank v Ruddington Village
Carlton Hill Recreation Ground - Gedling
1 5 Keyworth United v Hucknall Rolls Leisure
Platt Lane Sports Complex - Keyworth
1 3 Nottinghamshire Police v Bilborough Pelican
Bestwood Workshops
3 3 Wollaton v Cotgrave Welfare
Wollaton Cricket Ground
Tuesday, 06 April 2010
5 2 Caribbean Cavaliers v Bulwell
 John Cottee  S. Hare  J. Was
2 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare v Hucknall Rolls Leisure
 R. Porter  C. White  S. Hunt
3 0 Magdala Amateurs v Gedling Southbank
 C. Grunnill  Chris Sheavills  J. Holmes
2 2 Ruddington Village v Nottinghamshire Police
 Ken Deighton  David Southern  M. Ncube
1 1 Wollaton v Bilborough Pelican
 Malc Cassidy  J. Beckett  M. Fryer
Wednesday, 07 April 2010
0 1 Attenborough v Cotgrave Welfare
 M. McGill  D. Smith  I. Wilkinson
Saturday, 10 April 2010
2 4 Attenborough v Boots Athletic
The Village Green - Attenborough
 Steve Hines  Chris Sheavills  R. Rushton
3 1 Bulwell v Bilborough Pelican
Greenwich Avenue
 Derek Spray  M. Curwood  M. Ncube
3 2 Gedling Southbank v Clifton
Carlton Hill Recreation Ground - Gedling
 Ian Smith  P. Wootton  G. Siddons
1 2 Hucknall Rolls Leisure v Basford United
Rolls Royce Leisure - Hucknall
 T. Buhse  Ken Deighton  J. McGinley
2 0 Keyworth United v Cotgrave Welfare
Platt Lane Sports Complex - Keyworth
 P. Thomas  Darrell Parkes  G. Truman
3 2 Linby Colliery Welfare v Nottinghamshire Police
Church Lane Ground - Linby
 David Southern  M. McGill  T. Bird
1 4 Ruddington Village v Kimberley Miners Welfare
Elms Park Ruddington
 C. White  Tony Watson  Mike Warren
1 2 Wollaton v Caribbean Cavaliers
Wollaton Cricket Ground
 C. Stevens  Phil Towers  T. Bee
Tuesday, 13 April 2010
1 5 Attenborough v Kimberley Miners Welfare
 S. Hare  Malc Cassidy  J. Shaw
1 4 Bilborough Pelican v Basford United
 Des Brown  R. Porter  C. Tansley
3 1 Boots Athletic v Gedling Southbank
 Billy Bingham  J. McGinley  T. Bee
1 3 Bulwell v Wollaton
 J. Beckett  M. McGill  P. Wade
2 1 Keyworth United v Caribbean Cavaliers
 C. Grunnill  C. Stevens  Mike Warren
Saturday, 17 April 2010
0 3 Attenborough v Bulwell
The Village Green - Attenborough
 J. McGinley  Billy Bingham  G. Siddons
1 2 Basford United v Clifton
Greenwich Avenue
 David Hague  David Southern  J. Bloor
1 1 Bilborough Pelican v Gedling Southbank
Carlton Hill Recreation Ground - Gedling
 Andy Rolph  John Cottee  T. Bird
2 0 Boots Athletic v Wollaton
Rolls Royce Leisure - Hucknall
 R. Porter  Ian Smith  P. Dean
1 3 Caribbean Cavaliers v Cotgrave Welfare
Carrington Sports Ground - Carribean Cavaliers
 Des Brown  Chris Sheavills  T. Bee
2 2 Nottinghamshire Police v Hucknall Rolls Leisure
Bestwood Workshops
 Ken Deighton  J. Beckett  Mike Warren
Tuesday, 20 April 2010
3 3 Caribbean Cavaliers v Magdala Amateurs
1 1 Hucknall Rolls Leisure v Wollaton
1 6 Kimberley Miners Welfare v Bulwell
2 6 Nottinghamshire Police v Linby Colliery Welfare
Thursday, 22 April 2010
1 4 Attenborough v Ruddington Village
 G. Stuart  Darrell Parkes  W. Senczenko
Saturday, 24 April 2010
4 3 Basford United v Caribbean Cavaliers
Greenwich Avenue
2 0 Boots Athletic v Bilborough Pelican
Rolls Royce Leisure - Hucknall
6 0 Clifton v Cotgrave Welfare
Green Lane - Clifton
0 1 Keyworth United v Attenborough
Platt Lane Sports Complex - Keyworth
2 1 Linby Colliery Welfare v Magdala Amateurs
Church Lane Ground - Linby
 M. McGill  Derek Spray  M. Allen
1 1 Nottinghamshire Police v Kimberley Miners Welfare
Bestwood Workshops
Tuesday, 27 April 2010
0 1 Basford United v Wollaton
 Derek Spray  J. Beckett  M. Picker
3 0 Boots Athletic v Caribbean Cavaliers
 David Hague  M. McGill  G. Siddons
0 4 Cotgrave Welfare v Hucknall Rolls Leisure
 Phil Towers  J. McGinley  I. Wilkinson
0 0 Magdala Amateurs v Bulwell
 P. Wootton  G. Stuart  D. Baxter
4 1 Ruddington Village v Attenborough
 C. Ward  S. Hare  David Southern