Go back to LondonMiddx
    Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hemel Aces Under 12 Stingers - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Borough FC U14's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 13's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U11's - Player Wanted         Berkhamsted Raiders Under 16's - Striker Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Experienced Coach Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC Youth - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U16, U12 & U6-U10 - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted    
Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2004-2005 Season
Wednesday, 20 November 2019
Premier Division :  Fixtures & Results for August September
41 in list
Saturday, 21 August 2004
2 0 AFC Wallingford v Horley Town
 012
H: C.Henry(2)
1 1 Ash United v North Greenford United
 095
H: M.Short  A: P.Reed
0 1 Bedfont FC v Chipstead
 030
 A: N.Webb
0 1 Chessington & Hook United v AFC Guildford
 071
 A: T.Barbajo
2 0 Cobham v Farnham Town
 051  110  104
H: S.Golding  S.Mesher
1 3 Colliers Wood United v Walton Casuals
 004
H: N.Hunt  A: OG  D.Ray  M.Thurston
0 3 Frimley Green v Reading Town
 127
 A: M.Barney(2)  R.Maye
0 3 Godalming & Guildford v Feltham
 A: D.Francis  D.Lovett  L.White
2 1 Hartley Wintney v Raynes Park Vale
Match Report
 040
H: C.Hutchins  J.Smith  A: S.Perkins
2 1 Merstham v Cove
 006
H: J.Carr  M.Dymock  A: D.Smart
2 1 Sandhurst Town v Chessington United
 059
H: M.Anderson  P.Mulvaney  A: D.Woods
1 1 Southall FC v Westfield
 021
H: L.Dussard  A: A.Carey
Tuesday, 24 August 2004
2 3 Chessington United v Cobham
 102
H: J.Cornwall(2)  A: S.Golding  S.Mesher  N.Tooley
3 1 Chipstead v Chessington & Hook United
 047  110  704
H: K.Agyei  D.Argent  M.Corbett  A: D.Smith
3 3 Cove v AFC Wallingford
 062
H: B.Cobbett  M.Moore(2)  A: C.Allum  C.Henry  J.Walker
1 3 Farnham Town v Sandhurst Town
 122  089  044
H: R.Hodgson  A: M.Anderson(2)  P.Mulvaney
1 1 Horley Town v Colliers Wood United
 055  061
H: E.Lywood  A: G.Nichols
3 1 North Greenford United v Bedfont FC
 127
H: T.Barrance  J.Hill  P.Reed  A: M.Simplice
1 6 Raynes Park Vale v Merstham
 077
H: S.Scott-Lee  A: J.Carr  M.Dymock  G.Gordon(2)  OG  S.Roleio-Doe
2 0 Reading Town v Hartley Wintney
 012
H: M.Barney  A.Isaacs
5 0 Walton Casuals v Frimley Green
 040  656  690
H: C.Carley  L.Dowling  A.Gale(3)
1 4 Westfield v Godalming & Guildford
 004
H: M.Edwards  A: S.Lydon(2)  P.Wetherall  D.Wheeler
Wednesday, 25 August 2004
1 1 AFC Guildford v Ash United
 012  015  097
H: M.Nolan  A: OG
2 0 Feltham v Southall FC
 059  658  021
H: D.Lovett(2)
Saturday, 28 August 2004
6 0 AFC Guildford v Colliers Wood United
 025
H: T.Barbajo(3)  S.Black  M.Nolan(2)
0 0 Chipstead v Hartley Wintney
 006
3 0 Farnham Town v Bedfont FC
 026
H: R.Hodgson  J.Rose(2)
3 0 Feltham v Frimley Green
 058
H: L.Bennell  D.Lovett(2)
2 1 Horley Town v Sandhurst Town
 057  725  103
H: R.Davis  D.Tidey  A: P.Mulvaney
0 1 Raynes Park Vale v Ash United
 062
 A: M.Short
3 1 Southall FC v Cobham
 106  089  052
H: L.Dussard  S.O'Sullivan  A.Robinson  A: N.Tooley
0 2 Westfield v Chessington & Hook United
 117
 A: D.Justice  D.Moorhouse
Monday, 30 August 2004
0 1 AFC Wallingford v Feltham
 080  725  030
 A: D.Lovett
2 1 Ash United v Farnham Town
 032  044  054
H: J.Peters  M.Short  A: M.Rose
0 1 Bedfont FC v Walton Casuals
 018  007
 A: C.Carley
0 2 Cobham v Chipstead
 056
 A: M.Corbett  J.Mordey
1 2 Colliers Wood United v Raynes Park Vale
 013  030  059
H: C.Bain  A: A.Emptage  D.Heard
1 1 Frimley Green v Horley Town
 122  664  112
H: D.Simpson  A: D.Tidey
2 1 Merstham v Southall FC
 092
H: C.Boulter  S.Roleio-Doe  A: B.Glasgow
3 0 Sandhurst Town v Westfield
 102
H: M.Anderson  C.Bland  P.Mulvaney
Tuesday, 31 August 2004
2 1 Godalming & Guildford v AFC Guildford
 095  089  690
H: J.Mariner  D.Newman  A: J.Blason