Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Central Division :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
30 in list
Tuesday, 02 April 2013
5 0 Ipswich Wanderers v Framlingham Town
Ipswich Wandrs-SEH Sports Centre
Attendance 49
 D. Long  D. Butcher  R. Bareham
H: B.Golding(2)  J.Lea  OG  C.Padmore
Wednesday, 03 April 2013
0 7 Bungay Town v Woodbridge Town
Bungay-Maltings Meadow
Attendance 42
 B. Gooch  J. Fisher-Stevenson  T. Cattermole
 A: A.Breadman  J.Fryatt(4)  N.McPhillips  O.Rumsey
2 5 Leiston v Walsham le Willows
Leiston -LTAA
Attendance 45
 A. Fryatt  T. Fryatt  K. Kitchen
H: J.Saunders(2)  A: T.Barnard(2)  S.Ellis  E.Scase  E.Stock  J.Stevens
7 1 Whitton United v Stowmarket Town
Whitton Utd-K George V
Attendance 48
 D. Shorten  R. Firman  C. Firman
H: J.Cheetham(4)  C.Field(3)  A: R.Wragg
Thursday, 04 April 2013
3 1 Coplestonians v Framlingham Town
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 32
 D. Driver  D. Thorpe  D. Butcher
H: J.Bilner  G.Kirby(2)  A: M.Kirkum
2 1 Diss Town v Debenham LC
Diss-Brewers Green
Attendance 41
 J. Bulmer  A. Kemp  C. Smith
H: C.Webb(2)  A: B.Seaman
Monday, 08 April 2013
0 2 Framlingham Town v Coplestonians
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 25
 C. Harris  S. Yule  D. Cook
 A: G.Kirby  T.Street
1 1 Walsham le Willows v Stowmarket Town
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 18
 A. Marriott  G. Byrne  P. Kent
H: T.Barnard  A: R.Wragg  A.Summers
2 0 Woodbridge Town v Whitton United
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 88
 W. Case  M. Scrivener  G. Hetherington
H: J.Fryatt(2)
Wednesday, 10 April 2013
3 3 Bungay Town v Stowmarket Town
Bungay-Maltings Meadow
Attendance 30
 T. Cattermole  B. Mingay  A. Garner
H: J.Clark  C.Ling  C.Warne  A: G.Evans  J.Hearing  J.Palmer
Thursday, 11 April 2013
2 2 Diss Town v Coplestonians
Diss-Brewers Green
Attendance 22
 I. Friend  P. Kent  D. Seccombe
H: K.Hines  M.Nichols  A: G.Kirby  T.Street
3 2 Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 55
 A. Timpani  C. Chilton  J. Payne
H: M.Kirkum(3)  A: G.Cooper  J.Gregory
5 7 Walsham le Willows v Whitton United
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 14
 K. Kitchen  W. Case  R. Firman
H: R.Twinn(5)  A: J.Cheetham(3)  C.Field  D.Hammond  S.Quinton(2)  R.Twinn
Monday, 15 April 2013
0 1 Bungay Town v Framlingham Town
Bungay-Maltings Meadow
Attendance 28
 W. LLoyd-Smith  J. Bulmer  R. Hawkins
 A: D.Smith
0 5 Walsham le Willows v Woodbridge Town
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 28
 L. King  M. Scrivener  H. Lash
 A: T.Anderson  H.Cole  J.Fryatt  N.McPhillips(2)
Wednesday, 17 April 2013
5 1 Stowmarket Town v Coplestonians
Stowmarket-Greens Meadow
Attendance 21
 T. Fryatt  A. Timpani  D. Mason
H: D.Bradley  J.Palmer  R.Wragg(3)  A: G.Kirby
0 2 Whitton United v Ipswich Wanderers
Whitton Utd-K George V
Attendance 58
 D. Shorten  W. Case  M. Scrivener
 A: N.Francis(2)
Thursday, 18 April 2013
3 3 Debenham LC v Leiston
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 25
 I. Friend  C. Chilton  J. Payne
H: A.Maskell  J.Payne  J.Seccombe  A: J.Kerridge(2)  J.Saunders
2 4 Walsham le Willows v Diss Town
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 24
 G. Hetherington  R. Firman  C. Firman
H: J.Curtis  L.Trickey  A: L.Harvey  K.Hines  C.Webb(2)
5 0 Woodbridge Town v Framlingham Town
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 38
 R. Bareham  J. McManus  D. Long
H: G.Cooper  N.McPhillips(2)  A.Schaar  J.Slinn
Monday, 22 April 2013
1 0 Bungay Town v Walsham le Willows
Bungay-Maltings Meadow
Attendance 27
 D. Porter  S. Taylor  B. Mingay
H: C.Warne
1 2 Diss Town v Stowmarket Town
Diss-Brewers Green
Attendance 30
 I. Friend  H. Lash  P. Kent
H: C.Webb  A: J.Caraccio-Rudge  R.Wragg
Tuesday, 23 April 2013
3 1 Ipswich Wanderers v Leiston
Ipswich Wandrs-SEH Sports Centre
Attendance 24
 L. Dawson  T. Fryatt  D. Thorpe
H: B.Golding  R.Honeyball  C.Padmore  A: J.Sprague
Wednesday, 24 April 2013
4 1 Stowmarket Town v Bungay Town
Stowmarket-Greens Meadow
Attendance 25
 P. Moss  I. Friend  N. Beer
H: C.Braker  J.Caraccio-Rudge  T.Sillett  R.Wragg  A: J.Clark
0 5 Whitton United v Woodbridge Town
Whitton Utd-K George V
Attendance 72
 W. Case  D. Shorten
 A: T.Anderson  J.Fryatt  J.Gregory  N.McPhillips(2)
Thursday, 25 April 2013
3 2 Debenham LC v Framlingham Town
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 37
 D. Long  L. Griffin  D. Thorpe
H: B.Bowler  J.Mitchell  J.Seccombe  A: B.Evans-Hendrick  C.Pryke
1 3 Walsham le Willows v Coplestonians
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 15
 D. Driver  H. Lash  L. King
H: R.Symonds  A: G.Kirby  T.Street  C.Ward-Ashton
Monday, 29 April 2013
2 3 Leiston v Coplestonians
Leiston -LTAA
Attendance 40
 A. Coulter  A. Midwinter  S. Yule
H: J.Kerridge  J.Sprague  A: J.Baker(2)  G.Kirby
2 6 Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town
Stowmarket-Greens Meadow
Attendance 68
 D. Mason  W. Middlemass  J. Payne
H: J.Palmer  R.Wragg  A: K.Clements  H.Cole  J.Fryatt(2)  J.Green  J.Newman
5 1 Whitton United v Bungay Town
Whitton Utd-K George V
Attendance 30
 C. Firman  R. Firman  L. Griffin
H: M.Barratt  J.Cheetham  W.Doyle  S.Quinton(2)  A: OG