Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage Sleeps Two         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/2023 WFL         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 27 June 2022
Central Division :  February Fixtures & Results for March April
17 in list
Thursday, 07 March 2013
6 2 Coplestonians v Stowmarket Town
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 15
 L. Dawson  P. Ross  D. Thorpe
H: G.Kirby(3)  T.Street(2)  J.Thorpe  A: R.Wragg(2)
0 3 Debenham LC v Ipswich Wanderers
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 28
 D. Butcher  D. Seccombe  B. Gooch
 A: B.Golding(2)  R.Swift
6 0 Diss Town v Bungay Town
Diss-Brewers Green
Attendance 29
 M. Drewry  I. Friend  H. Lash
H: M.Gooderham  J.Sloos  C.Webb(4)
2 3 Leiston v Framlingham Town
Leiston -LTAA
Attendance 26
 A. Midwinter  C. Firman  J. Fisher-Stevenson
H: J.Kerridge(2)  A: B.Evans-Hendrick  D.Knox  D.Smith
5 0 Whitton United v Walsham le Willows
Whitton Utd-K George V
Attendance 35
 D. Driver  W. Case  T. Cousins
H: J.Cheetham(2)  W.Doyle  C.Field  J.Mazur  H.Phoenix
Thursday, 14 March 2013
2 4 Coplestonians v Leiston
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 22
 S. Yule  L. Dawson  G. Moir
H: E.Sherred  T.Street  A: C.Dugdale(2)  K.Sore  J.Sprague
0 5 Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 22
 B. Gooch  P. Ross  D. Thorpe
 A: A.Breadman(2)  J.Fryatt  A.Mills(2)
Monday, 18 March 2013
4 1 Whitton United v Debenham LC
Whitton Utd-K George V
Attendance 33
 L. King  M. Scrivener  K. Kitchen
H: J.Cheetham(2)  W.Doyle  C.Field  A: B.Bowler
Tuesday, 19 March 2013
1 2 Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town
Ipswich Wandrs-SEH Sports Centre
Attendance 82
 M. Scrivener  T. Cousins  L. Dawson
H: J.Lea  A: J.Fryatt(2)
Wednesday, 20 March 2013
3 2 Stowmarket Town v Leiston
Stowmarket-Greens Meadow
Attendance 12
 I. Friend  D. Mason  A. Timpani
H: L.Hayward  T.Sillett  A.Wall  A: J.Sprague(2)
Thursday, 21 March 2013
4 5 Coplestonians v Walsham le Willows
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 31
 P. Ross  D. Butcher  D. Thorpe
H: OG  T.Street(2)  J.Thorpe  A: T.Barnard  E.Stock(2)  R.Symonds  R.Twinn  E.Stock
0 8 Diss Town v Whitton United
Diss-Brewers Green
Attendance 27
 A. Timpani  M. Drewry  H. Lash
 A: J.Cheetham  C.Field(5)  J.Ingham  J.Mazur
6 2 Framlingham Town v Bungay Town
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 30
 A. Coulter  A. Midwinter  C. Harris
H: O.Goddard  C.Grimwood  D.Knox  C.Pryke  D.Smith(2)  A: C.Warne(2)
Thursday, 28 March 2013
1 2 Coplestonians v Ipswich Wanderers
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 34
 S. Yule  L. Dawson  A. Midwinter
H: G.Kirby  A: N.Francis  M.Howells
3 0 Framlingham Town v Diss Town
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 30
 D. Thorpe  B. Gooch  G. Moir
H: D.Smith(3)
1 3 Walsham le Willows v Debenham LC
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 21
 A. Marriott  G. Byrne  C. Pollard
H: T.Barnard  A: B.Bowler  J.Payne  J.Seccombe
9 3 Whitton United v Leiston
Whitton Utd-K George V
Attendance 38
 D. Shorten  G. Hetherington  R. Firman
H: J.Cheetham(2)  W.Doyle  C.Field(5)  S.Quinton  A: J.Kerridge  R.Stephenson(2)