Go back to LondonMiddx
    Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Centenary Park FC - Centre-Backs Wanted         Bury Rangers Reds U16s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC Blacks U16's - Players Wanted         Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22    
Go to their Website
Watford Friendly League
2020-2021 Season
Monday, 02 August 2021
U12 - Yellow Division :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
36 in list
Sunday, 11 April 2021
2 0 ALEXANDRA PARK U12 WEST v MACCABI LONDON FC U12 YELLOW
ALEX PARK HOME
H: R.Martin  K.Rainsford  K.Rainsford  M.Levison
2 0 BOREHAMWOOD 2000 U12 v HINTON & FINCHLEY U12 STARS
BOREHAMWOOD HOME
H: L.Makamian  K.Malcolm  L.Makamian  S.Moss
1 10 BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U12 KNIGHTS v HARROW STARS YOUTH U12
H: A.Enright  A: B.Garth(3)  M.Headley(2)  M.Hotea(2)  F.Moczarny  B.Torcatu(2)  R.Visciano  B.Garth
2 1 HARROW STARS YOUTH U12 v BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U12 KNIGHTS
HARROW HOME
H: T.Abe  B.Torcatu  A: A.Enright  F.Moczarny  A.Enright
0 1 HINTON & FINCHLEY U12 STARS v BOREHAMWOOD 2000 U12
 A: C.George  J.McCourt  M.Marshall
3 0 HMH U12 EAGLES v OMONIA YOUTH U12 GREEN
H: A.Kramer  J.Porter  N.Tzucker  S.Drazin  L.Stebbing
0 3 HMH U12 FALCONS v WHETSTONE U12 LEOPARDS
HMH HOME
 A: N.Fine  D.Kirby  R.Segal  Z.Abrahams  G.Fisher
2 1 MACCABI LONDON FC U12 YELLOW v ALEXANDRA PARK U12 WEST
H: Y.Brummer  C.Harris  A: R.Recchia  C.Harris  R.Recchia
2 1 OMONIA YOUTH U12 GREEN v HMH U12 EAGLES
OMONIA HOME
H: J.Petrou  L.Varnava  A: A.Kramer  C.Koumourou  N.Tzucker
6 0 WHETSTONE U12 LEOPARDS v HMH U12 FALCONS
H: N.Fine  D.Kirby  M.Raziani(2)  R.Segal  E.Wise  Z.Abrahams
Sunday, 18 April 2021
0 1 ALEXANDRA PARK U12 WEST v BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U12 KNIGHTS
ALEX PARK HOME
 A: A.Janaarthanan  B.Warwick
1 0 BOREHAMWOOD 2000 U12 v OMONIA YOUTH U12 GREEN
BOREHAMWOOD HOME
H: R.Manning  R.Manning  C.Koumourou
1 0 BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U12 KNIGHTS v ALEXANDRA PARK U12 WEST
H: F.Da Silva  M.Eldridge  A.Tallner
9 0 HARROW STARS YOUTH U12 v HMH U12 FALCONS
H: T.Abe  M.Headley  M.Hotea  B.Torcatu(2)  F.Mohorea
3 0 HINTON & FINCHLEY U12 STARS v LONDON COLNEY YOUTH FC U12 PANTHERS
HINTON HOME
H: C.Gilmore(2)  Y.Rechister  C.Gilmore
1 5 HMH U12 FALCONS v HARROW STARS YOUTH U12
HMH HOME
H: J.Foulad  A: T.Abe(2)  M.Hotea(2)  F.Moczarny(2)  B.Torcatu(3)  Z.Abrahams  F.Moczarny
0 3 LONDON COLNEY YOUTH FC U12 PANTHERS v HINTON & FINCHLEY U12 STARS
 A: C.Gilmore(2)  S.Moss  L.Agaev
0 3 MACCABI LONDON FC U12 YELLOW v WHETSTONE U12 LEOPARDS
MACCABI HOME
 J. BURNS
 A: D.Kirby  M.Raziani  S.Stewart  M.Beider  S.Stewart
0 0 OMONIA YOUTH U12 GREEN v BOREHAMWOOD 2000 U12
 R.Chambers  C.George
4 0 WHETSTONE U12 LEOPARDS v MACCABI LONDON FC U12 YELLOW
 J. BURNS
H: S.Bresh  N.Fine(2)  J.Hearn  E.Wise  D.Stakol
Thursday, 22 April 2021
2 3 HMH U12 EAGLES v BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U12 KNIGHTS
 A. Hanison
H: N.Tzucker(2)  A: F.Da Silva(3)  A.Morris  A.Stroesco
1 10 LONDON COLNEY YOUTH FC U12 PANTHERS v HARROW STARS YOUTH U12
 N. Watson
H: L.Cottol  A: T.Abe(2)  B.Garth(3)  M.Headley(2)  F.Moczarny  B.Torcatu(2)  J.Gepp  T.Abe
3 2 WHETSTONE U12 LEOPARDS v HINTON & FINCHLEY U12 STARS
H: D.Kirby  S.Stewart(2)  A: A.Gregoire(2)  N.Fine  A.Gregoire
Sunday, 25 April 2021
1 3 ALEXANDRA PARK U12 WEST v HMH U12 EAGLES
H: T.Sanders  A: R.Gershon(2)  N.Tzucker  R.Kennedy
H - BOREHAMWOOD 2000 U12 v HARROW STARS YOUTH U12 [ Home Win was awarded ]
H: H.Crucefix  A: B.Garth  C.Hones  J.Halai
2 3 HARROW STARS YOUTH U12 v BOREHAMWOOD 2000 U12
HARROW HOME
H: B.Torcatu(2)  A: H.Crucefix  L.Makamian  D.McGuinness  A.Abdulkadir  Y.Song
0 4 HINTON & FINCHLEY U12 STARS v BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U12 KNIGHTS
 A: F.Da Silva(3)  A.Enright  A.Janaarthanan  S.Bradburn  A.Mordenti
4 2 HMH U12 EAGLES v ALEXANDRA PARK U12 WEST
HMH HOME
H: R.Gershon(2)  A.Kramer  J.Porter  A: C.Chisholu(2)  R.Gershon  C.Chisholu
- A HMH U12 FALCONS v LONDON COLNEY YOUTH FC U12 PANTHERS [ Away Win was awarded ]
 J. Crabtree
3 2 LONDON COLNEY YOUTH FC U12 PANTHERS v HMH U12 FALCONS
LONDON COLNEY HOME
 J. Crabtree
H: J.Gepp  O.Markey  J.Nash  A: J.Foulad(2)  Z.Dalah
0 4 MACCABI LONDON FC U12 YELLOW v OMONIA YOUTH U12 GREEN
 C. Vincent-Smith
 A: R.Chambers(2)  A.Costas  V.Photiou  M.Beider  R.Chambers
4 2 OMONIA YOUTH U12 GREEN v MACCABI LONDON FC U12 YELLOW
OMONIA HOME
 C. Vincent-Smith
H: R.Chambers  J.Petrou(2)  L.Stebbing  A: G.Goldstein  H.Lehrer  J.Petrou  G.Goldstein
Thursday, 29 April 2021
1 5 ALEXANDRA PARK U12 WEST v OMONIA YOUTH U12 GREEN
H: R.Hayter  A: J.Petrou(3)  V.Photiou  L.Varnava  H.Green
10 0 BOREHAMWOOD 2000 U12 v HMH U12 FALCONS
 T. Mandel
H: H.Crucefix(4)  C.George  S.Hobbs(2)  L.Makamian  D.McGuinness  B.Pop  D.McGuinness
H - HARROW STARS YOUTH U12 v MACCABI LONDON FC U12 YELLOW [ Home Win was awarded ]
4 0 WHETSTONE U12 LEOPARDS v HMH U12 EAGLES
H: D.Kirby  M.Raziani  R.Segal  S.Stewart  S.Stewart