Go back to LondonMiddx
    Volenti Academy - Elite Player Technical & Tactical Training         St Albans City FC Academy - Eastern Junior Alliance 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth - Players & Coaches Wanted         St Albans City Youth West U13 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Wodson Park U14 United - Goalkeeper Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13 North - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters FC - Youth Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Goalkeepers Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Borehamwood Youth - U16 Players Wanted for 2021/22         Chars Youth U12's (Div 3) - Outfield Players Required         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         St Albans City Youth FC U13's Orient - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC - Every Monday - New Player Trials EJA U13 for 2021/22         Potters Bar Utd FC U10's Stripes - Players Wanted         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U10's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required    
Go to their Website
Watford Friendly League
2020-2021 Season
Tuesday, 11 May 2021
U18 - Red Division :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
28 in list
Sunday, 11 April 2021
2 1 AC FINCHLEY U18 - U17 WEST v SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 SOUTH
Played at AC FINCHLEY
 S. McGovern
H: M.Metcalfe  OG  A: L.De Oliveira  S.Kamanda  C.Cosgrove
0 1 ALEXANDRA PARK U18 EAST v BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U18 CRUSADERS
 A. Watts
 A: G.Grange  J.Kimber
2 3 BERKHAMSTED RAIDERS U18 RED v EDMONTON RANGERS U18 COBRAS
 V. Anderson
H: W.Green  F.Mackay  A: F.Conway  R.Sigobodhla  H.Smith  P.Ryan
1 0 BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U18 CRUSADERS v ALEXANDRA PARK U18 EAST
Played at BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH
 A. Watts
H: J.Mcintosh  R.Tucker
1 3 EDMONTON RANGERS U18 COBRAS v BERKHAMSTED RAIDERS U18 RED
Played at EDMONTON RANGERS
 V. Anderson
H: K.Daniel  A: J.Clark  W.Green  O.Mead  H.Smith
6 2 HARVESTERS U18 SOUTH v ALEXANDRA PARK U18 CENTRAL
 G. Basile
H: C.Bennett  A.Gentle  E.Pate(2)  W.Robinson(2)  A: R.McGonagle(2)  R.McGonagle
0 1 SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 CENTRAL v WHETSTONE U18 LEOPARDS
Played at ST ALBANS CITY
 K. Allton
 A: O.Aimufua  J.Hargreaves  R.Fiori
3 0 SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 SOUTH v AC FINCHLEY U18 - U17 WEST
 S. McGovern
H: L.Baker-Madec  W.Brown  K.Stanbridge  G.Urhoma  A.Cansfield
3 0 WHETSTONE U18 LEOPARDS v SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 CENTRAL
 K. Allton
H: O.Aimufua  L.Setoudeh  K.Walsh  O.Aimufua  J.Penning
Sunday, 18 April 2021
0 2 AC FINCHLEY U18 - U17 WEST v BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U18 CRUSADERS
To be played at Borehamwood Youth
 S. Brummer
 A: A.Day  G.Grange  L.Photi  A.Dinan
1 2 ALEXANDRA PARK U18 CENTRAL v WHETSTONE U18 LEOPARDS
To be played at Whetstone
 L. Nicotra
H: C.Vaughan  A: E.Browning  L.Setoudeh  I.Gheewala  D.Mangan
5 0 ALEXANDRA PARK U18 EAST v EDMONTON RANGERS U18 COBRAS
To be played at Alexandre Park
 L. Martin
H: M.Boyd  L.Gutierrez  E.Stevens(3)  M.Woolf
4 2 BERKHAMSTED RAIDERS U18 RED v HARVESTERS U18 SOUTH
To be played at Berkhamsted
 M. Farrelly
H: T.Davis  F.Mackay(2)  O.Mead  A: J.O'Hare  W.Robinson
5 0 BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U18 CRUSADERS v AC FINCHLEY U18 - U17 WEST
 S. Brummer
H: E.Ayo(2)  J.Branch  G.Grange  J.Mcintosh  E.Ayo  M.Metcalfe
2 6 EDMONTON RANGERS U18 COBRAS v ALEXANDRA PARK U18 EAST
 L. Martin
H: K.Daniel  B.Grisha  A: M.Copp  M.Djurasinovic(3)  T.Turemis(2)  M.Woolf
0 1 HARVESTERS U18 SOUTH v BERKHAMSTED RAIDERS U18 RED
 M. Farrelly
 A: W.Green
1 2 SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 CENTRAL v SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 SOUTH
 M. Balser
H: C.Cornish  A: OG  G.Urhoma  J.Hargreaves  L.Mann
6 2 WHETSTONE U18 LEOPARDS v ALEXANDRA PARK U18 CENTRAL
 L. Nicotra
H: O.Aimufua  M.Fordjour  D.Mangan  L.Setoudeh  L.Traynor  K.Walsh  A: I.Brook  R.McGonagle  J.Barrett  J.Holland
Sunday, 25 April 2021
0 0 AC FINCHLEY U18 - U17 WEST v ALEXANDRA PARK U18 CENTRAL
 S. McGovern
 E.Bull  M.Mishcon
2 5 ALEXANDRA PARK U18 CENTRAL v AC FINCHLEY U18 - U17 WEST
To be played at Ac Finchley
 S. McGovern
H: R.McGonagle  M.Mishcon  A: A.De Sio(2)  O.Marks  M.Metcalfe  B.Obar  R.McGonagle  O.Marks
2 3 ALEXANDRA PARK U18 EAST v WHETSTONE U18 LEOPARDS
 N. Jenkins
H: M.Djurasinovic  J.Kortbaeic  A: J.Barrett  M.Fordjour  L.Setoudeh  N.Lloyd
3 1 BERKHAMSTED RAIDERS U18 RED v BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U18 CRUSADERS
To be played at Berkhamsted Raiders
 A: E.Ayo  J.Kimber
2 0 BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U18 CRUSADERS v BERKHAMSTED RAIDERS U18 RED
H: G.Grange(2)  A: W.Green  F.Mackay  O.Mead  J.Branch
1 4 HARVESTERS U18 SOUTH v SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 SOUTH
H: D.Busby  A: A.Robinson(2)  K.Rogers(2)  G.Urhoma
1 5 SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 CENTRAL v EDMONTON RANGERS U18 COBRAS
 A. Watts
H: J.Penning  A: L.Gluckstein  B.Grisha  A.Selimi  H.Smith(2)  M.Bleakley  B.Grisha
Tuesday, 27 April 2021
2 0 AC FINCHLEY U18 - U17 WEST v BERKHAMSTED RAIDERS U18 RED
 L. Nicotra
H: A.De Sio  B.Obar  M.Metcalfe
1 0 BOREHAMWOOD YOUTH U18 CRUSADERS v SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 SOUTH
 K. Allton
H: E.Ayo  E.Ayo  C.Clarke
0 2 SAINT ALBANS CITY U18 CENTRAL v HARVESTERS U18 SOUTH
 M. Ward
 A: A.Nash  W.Robinson  E.Smith