Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 26 May 2020
Premier Division :  October Fixtures & Results for November December
13 in list
Sunday, 02 November 2008
3 3 Barnes Eagles Seniors v Carefree Athletic
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 Richard Cole
H: A.ANNON  J.COLEMAN - LIMA(2)  A: J.ABRAMS  D.MORRIS  O.SCHUMANN  J.ABRAMS
2 5 Gaffneys Rangers v Acton & Ealing Whistlers
North Acton Playing Fields
 Lee Tilbury
 A: P.FITZGERALD  E.MALONE(2)  A.STERLING(2)
Sunday, 09 November 2008
2 1 Acton & Ealing Whistlers v Duke Rangers
GSK Sportsground
PM Kick off.
Referee appointed 05/11/08.
 Lee Tilbury
H: E.MALONE(2)
2 3 Carefree Athletic v Gaffneys Rangers
Perivale Park
 Lee Tilbury
H: C.MARTIN  O.SCHUMANN
1 3 Hanworth Park v St Margarets
Feltham Community College
Change of Referee 23/10/08.
 Richard Cole
H: C.STONEHAM  A: E.OWURU(2)  G.SENYAH
Sunday, 16 November 2008
1 3 Acton & Ealing Whistlers v Carefree Athletic
GSK Sportsground
PM Kick off.
 Tamas Kascsak
H: A.STERLING  A: A.POND  O.SCHUMANN  M.WASSMER
5 3 Barnes Eagles Seniors v Duke Rangers
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 Dimitrios Rousis
H: J.COLEMAN - LIMA(2)  R.PATRICK  A.THOMAS(2)  A: D.BAKER(2)  D.BLACKWELL
6 2 Chiswick Wanderers v Hanworth Park
Gunnersbury Park
 Tony Robinson
 A: P.HOLMES  S.STONEHAM
Sunday, 23 November 2008
2 0 Hanworth Park v Gaffneys Rangers
Feltham Community College
 Ian Skull
H: A.DOBSON(2)
Sunday, 30 November 2008
5 3 Barnes Eagles Seniors v The Fox
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 Steve Simpson
H: A.ANNON(2)  R.BAKER  J.COLEMAN - LIMA  T.SMITH  A: T.CROSS  D.POPE  K.ROBINSON
2 8 Chiswick Wanderers v Acton & Ealing Whistlers
Gunnersbury Park
 Jo Northey
 A: M.CHRISTOFFELSZ  M.KERBY  B.LONG  E.MALONE(3)  J.SCULLY  A.STERLING
4 1 Duke Rangers v FC Zion
The Green School. Quakers Lane. Isleworth
 Tony Robinson
H: D.BLACKWELL  D.HENNESSEY(2)  R.JOHNSON  A: T.GILL
3 4 Hanworth Park v Carefree Athletic
Feltham Community College
Club Referee.
H: A.DOBSON(2)  M.OWENS  A: L.BURNETT  K.DENNY  C.MARTIN  S.MOORE