Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2019-2020 Season
Wednesday, 03 June 2020
Premier Division :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
19 in list
Saturday, 05 October 2019
5 0 Cricklewood Wanderers v Clapton Community
Wembley FC
AR1 T.Silverston added 04/10 (AC) R.Lindsay unavailable 04/10 (AC)
 A. Hughes  T. Silverston  S. Kellet
H: G.Kiyombo  T.Mahmoud  K.Strzala  I.Turay  J.Yanga  G.Kiyombo  J.Francis
4 4 Hillingdon v PFC Victoria London
Brunel University Sports Complex
Note: Referee changed 1400hrs 30/09/19 (JN): AR1 appointed 1110hrs 02/10/19 (JN)
 M. Sennett  D. Samuels  D. Harvey
H: G.Berry  T.Hayles(2)  M.Smith  A: M.Kotwica  P.Kwiatek  P.Murawski  K.Wrobel  F.Haynes  M.Kotwica
0 5 Kensington Dragons v Indian Gymkhana Club
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 4)
Second AR added to game N.Saunders 04.10 (AC)
 K. Rea  L. Tilbury  N. Saunders
 A: I.chase(2)  P.Kang  J.Liddar(2)  L.Bedenau- Francis
3 2 NW London v Larkspur Rovers
Hadley FC
 J. Young  G. Pope  N. Andrea
H: H.Gassama(2)  J.Praes  A: B.Esprit  D.Palmer  J.Praes  K.Johnson
4 3 Sporting Hackney v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Hackney Marshes
Note: Referee changed 1745hrs 03/10/19 (JN)
 C. Henry  R. Fernandez  Mutually Agreed
H: J.Brown  L.emanuel  J.Gwilliams Akuwudike  T.Springer  A: S.O'Connell  L.Smith  J.Brown
1 1 Stonewall v Pitshanger Dynamo
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 V. Sawenko  TBA1  D. Maragh
H: N.Nakhli  G.Watmough
Saturday, 12 October 2019
5 2 Clapton Community v Stonewall
Wadham Lodge
Note: AR2 appointed 11/10/19 (JN)
 E. Mckenzie  A. Forbes  M. Taiwo
H: E.Crosbie  P.Kwakye  L.Owiredu(3)  A: J.Lemonius  N.Nakhli  L.Owiredu
1 4 Kensington Dragons v Pitshanger Dynamo
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 4)
 G. Barchetta  F. Al-Lamy  TBA2
 A: N.Edwards  D.Jones  A.Mahfouz(2)  T.Cummings
7 5 London Samurai v Hillingdon
Spikes Bridge Park (venue is 3G)
2:30 PM

Note: AR1 appointed 2250hrs 11/10/19 (JN)…………….NOTE....CHANGE OF VENUE AS NORMAL PITCH UNFIT ( fix sec 12-10-19 )
 J. Ohene  B. Capel  TBA2
H: T.KAGAMI(2)  K.Kameya(2)  S.Oi(3)  A: G.Berry(3)  A.Mohammed(2)  S.Oi
Saturday, 19 October 2019
3 4 Indian Gymkhana Club v Cricklewood Wanderers
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
AR1 & AR2 Added 18/10/19 (AC)
 A. Matour  R. Hazell  R. Was
H: P.Kang  J.Liddar  S.Liddar  A: G.Kiyombo  S.Olanipekun  D.Oyeleke  I.Turay  J.Liddar  K.Mitchell
2 2 Pitshanger Dynamo v PFC Victoria London
Middlesex FA ( 4G )
Pitshanger Dynamo -1 point

PFC Victoria London +2 points

NOTE.....CHANGE OF VENUE DUE TO NORMAL HOME PITCH WATERLOGGED ( Middx FA 4G Pitch )

Match Report
 D. Lea  G. Pope  J. Hall
H: G.Miley  L.Wretham  A: P.Kwiatek  P.Murawski  F.Racadio  P.Murawski
3 4 Sporting Hackney v Hilltop
Mabley Green (4G)
NOTE......CHANGE OF VENUE DUE TO NORMAL HOME PITCH WATRLOGGED ( fix sec 18-10-19 )
 C. Love  M. Taiwo  M. Byfield-D'sane
H: G.Allen-Symmons  a.Puerini(2)  A: A.Mohamed  A.MOHAMED(2)  I.SALIH  G.Allen-Symmons  A.MOHAMED
1 2 Stonewall v NW London
Barn Elms Playing Fields
Note: AR1 added 1200hrs 19/10/19 (JN)
 M. Sennett  A. Mirza  F. Al-Lamy
H: N.Nakhli  A: C.De Medeiros  J.Praes  G.Watmough  R.Drissi
Saturday, 26 October 2019
4 0 Brentham v Stonewall
Brentham Club
 R. Hazell  TBA1  TBA2
H: E.Clements  C.Duffy  D.Malcolm Adams  J.Rocca  J.Todd  J.Bernal-Ortiz
4 0 Clapton Community v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Wadham Lodge
 J. Noblemunn  R. Jacobs  M. McPherson
H: P.Kwakye  L.Owiredu  L.Smyth  A.Yfeko  L.Smyth
4 2 Cricklewood Wanderers v Hillingdon
Wembley FC
Note: AR1 & AR2 added 2210hrs 22/10/19 (JN)
 F. Mansour  S. Kellet  M. Byfield-D'sane
H: B.Coker  K.Mitchell  K.Strzala(2)  A: A.Casey  T.Hayles  K.Strzala  F.Haynes
3 1 Larkspur Rovers v Pitshanger Dynamo
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
 B. Capel  TBA  TBA2
H: B.Esprit  K.Metrane(2)  A: OG  C.Francis
3 2 London Samurai v Kensington Dragons
Spikes Bridge Park (venue is 3G)
NOTE......CHANGE OF FIXTURE AND VENUE ( fix sec 22-10-19 )
 A. West  TBA1  TBA2
H: K.Kasai(2)  S.Oi  A: T.Blanco Boden  D.Friar  K.Kasai  T.Kelly
4 4 PFC Victoria London v Hilltop
Rectory Meadows ( Hanworth Villa FC )
 R. Reid  TBA1  TBA2
H: R.Curtis  P.Murawski  T.Rytelewski  K.Wrobel  A: L.Cusmaan  H.Mahdi(2)  Q.YISLAM  J.Malczuk  H.Mahdi