Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Chelsea Rovers FC - Friendlies Wanted Every Sunday         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Wanted         Oxhey Jets U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Division Three :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
20 in list
Saturday, 04 October 2008
5 4 Barmby Moor v Selby Olympia
 T. Burn
3 4 Bishop Wilton v Crayke
 Harry Codling
14 0 Selby RSSC v Norton United
 J. Finch
2 1 Stillington v Melbourne
 M. Forde
2 0 Strensall v LNER Builders
 R. Scarth
3 2 Wheldrake v Civil Service
 E Taylor
Saturday, 11 October 2008
1 2 Crayke v Civil Service
 Steve Nelson
0 9 LNER Builders v Terrington Glory
 M. Forde
0 1 Selby Olympia v Selby RSSC
 Paul Scott
3 2 Strensall v Stillington
 I. Rankeillor
Saturday, 18 October 2008
2 1 Barmby Moor v Crayke
 Michael Tyas
2 2 Bishop Wilton v Civil Service
 I. Yeowart
3 3 Selby Olympia v Stillington
 J. Finch
3 1 Strensall v Norton United
 M. Taylor (Miles)
2 0 Terrington Glory v Melbourne
 Paul Scott
7 0 Wheldrake v LNER Builders
 P. Campbell
Saturday, 25 October 2008
2 2 Civil Service v Crayke
 I. Spurr
4 6 LNER Builders v Selby Olympia
 S. Milner
0 3 Norton United v Barmby Moor
Norton United -3 points

Barmby Moor -3 points
 N. Hawksby
2 3 Stillington v Wheldrake
 I. Rankeillor