Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Chelsea Rovers FC - Friendlies Wanted Every Sunday         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U10's - New Team, One More Player Wanted         Oxhey Jets U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Old Wimbledonins FC - Players Wanted, All Standards         NCF Elites London - Goalkeepers Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U16's Blues - Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares - U12 Players Wanted         Kinsbourne Youth FC U13's - Players Wanted         Harvesters South U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Herons YFC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U14's - Players Required         Everett Rovers U16's - Goalkeeper and Striker Required         Bishops Stortford U13's – Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         Chorleywood Hurricanes U15's - Looking for Players         Refresh FC - Looking for New Players for the 2018/19 Saturday League Season         Shenzi FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Players Wanted         Abbots Youth U14 Reds - Players and Goalkeeper Wanted         Tottenham Hale Rangers - Players Wanted         Kensington Dragons Youth Under 14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U14s - Looking for Players         Mill Hill Youth FC U13s - Players Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U16's - Players Required         Chelsea Rovers FC - Players Wanted in West and SW London         Brent Schools FA Seeks Under 11 Manager/Coach         Cassiobury Rangers U16's - Goalkeeper Required         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted for Season 18/19         Sarratt Rebels U10s - New Team, Two More Players Wanted         NCF London - Calling Boys between 10 and 18         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Advent Royals FC - Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 15 October 2018
Division One :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
16 in list
Saturday, 04 October 2008
2 2 Amotherby & Swinton v Thorpe United
 Damian O'Leary
1 1 Rufforth United v Ouseburn United
 D. Scoreby
4 1 York Railway Institute v Nestlé Rowntree
 I. Spurr
Wednesday, 08 October 2008
0 3 Pocklington Town v Tadcaster Albion
Kick off 7:30pm
 J. Suchecki
Saturday, 11 October 2008
1 0 Easingwold Town v Bishopthorpe United
 A. Marshall
3 3 Nestlé Rowntree v Amotherby & Swinton
 Tony Harteveld
1 3 Norwich Union v York Railway Institute
 Mel Deighton
1 5 Ouseburn United v Thorpe United
 Paul Ballantyne
1 4 Stamford Bridge v Riccall United
 Malcolm Sunderland
Saturday, 18 October 2008
1 1 Amotherby & Swinton v Norwich Union
 Andy Wood
3 0 Bishopthorpe United v Nestlé Rowntree
 A. Godson
2 2 Riccall United v Pocklington Town
 Paul Howes
1 4 Stamford Bridge v Rufforth United
 Peter Cook
3 3 York Railway Institute v Ouseburn United
 Chris Simpson
Saturday, 25 October 2008
2 6 Rufforth United v York Railway Institute
 Malcolm Sunderland
1 1 Thorpe United v Amotherby & Swinton