football.mitoo
Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 19 July 2018
Premier Division :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
44 in list
Wednesday, 01 April 2009
1 1 Old Malton St Marys v Copmanthorpe
AT PICKERING
 Andy Wood  Graham Boothman  S. Pettit
Saturday, 04 April 2009
2 1 Dunnington v Kartiers (Selby)
 Peter Cook  K. Betteridge  G. Rhodes
4 2 Huntington Rovers v Poppleton United
 J Key  Michael Tyas  S. Marriott
0 0 Malton & Norton v Hamilton Panthers
 Lester Smith  S. Pettit  Joe Ballantyne
4 4 Old Malton St Marys v Dringhouses
 Andy Wood  Mark Granger  John Hall
3 0 Wilberfoss v Wigginton Grasshoppers
kick off 2:45pm
 Peter Hartley  P. Campbell  J. Green
5 0 York St John University v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Chris Simpson  C. Hynes  Alan Dennison
Saturday, 11 April 2009
0 1 Dringhouses v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 A. Childs  Graham Boothman  David King
2 2 Dunnington v Old Malton St Marys
 Paul Tomes  Mark Granger  J. Green
3 0 Huntington Rovers v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Matthew Cottingham  D. Scoreby  D. Sykes
1 2 Kartiers (Selby) v Hamilton Panthers
 Mark Dwyer  Gerry Bee  David Milburn
1 2 Tockwith v Wilberfoss
 Ian Austick  Carl Sutton  Harry Codling
3 2 York St John University v Malton & Norton
 Paul Ballantyne  J. Suchecki  M. Taylor (Miles)
Wednesday, 15 April 2009
4 5 Huntington Rovers v Hamilton Panthers
 A. Marshall  Graham Boothman  S. Marriott
1 2 Kartiers (Selby) v Copmanthorpe
 Graham Freer  J. Green  Paul Maw
3 1 Old Malton St Marys v Malton & Norton
 Matthew Cottingham  I. Tessier  S. Pettit
Saturday, 18 April 2009
2 3 Dringhouses v York St John University
 Damian O'Leary  J. Suchecki  N. Hawksby
1 3 Dunnington v Copmanthorpe
 Peter Hartley  S. Vale  Graham Boothman
3 1 Kartiers (Selby) v Malton & Norton
 Matthew Cottingham  P. Campbell  John Hall
1 3 Old Malton St Marys v Haxby United
 Andy Wood  Graham Freer  Trevor Wilford
2 3 Poppleton United v Hamilton Panthers
 A. Godson  A. Marshall  David Griffin
3 1 Tate & Lyle Selby v Wilberfoss
 Peter Cook  G. Rhodes  Alan Dennison
1 1 Tockwith v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 Colin Rennison  Mark Granger  John Pearson
Monday, 20 April 2009
1 0 Kartiers (Selby) v Haxby United
 Paul Ballantyne  K. Betteridge  P. Campbell
1 4 Malton & Norton v Dunnington
 Andy Wood  Lester Smith  S. Pettit
3 0 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Hamilton Panthers
 Peter Hartley  J. Suchecki  Harry Codling
1 3 York St John University v Huntington Rovers
 J Key  S. Milner  S. Marriott
Wednesday, 22 April 2009
0 1 Copmanthorpe v York St John University
 Neil Howlett  G. Rhodes  Dave Thompson
1 4 Huntington Rovers v Dunnington
 Lester Smith  Mike Parkes  David Griffin
1 1 Poppleton United v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Matthew Cottingham  J. Suchecki  S. Milner
1 3 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Kartiers (Selby)
 Graham Freer  J. Green  S. Marriott
Saturday, 25 April 2009
7 2 Dunnington v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 T. Burn  O. O'Brien  J. Green
3 3 Hamilton Panthers v York St John University
 Andy Wood  David Griffin  John Hall
0 1 Kartiers (Selby) v Old Malton St Marys
 Colin Rennison  N. Hawksby  J. Finch
1 2 Malton & Norton v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Damian O'Leary  Paul Howes  A. Godson
Monday, 27 April 2009
3 4 Copmanthorpe v Hamilton Panthers
 A. Marshall  Peter Cook  Steve Nelson
1 0 Dunnington v Malton & Norton
 A. Godson  David Griffin  David Milburn
3 2 Huntington Rovers v Haxby United
 Ben Ballantyne  Carl Sutton  S. Marriott
3 1 Kartiers (Selby) v York St John University
 J Key  P. Campbell  K. Betteridge
1 2 Wilberfoss v Old Malton St Marys
 Peter Hartley  S. Vale  J. Green
Wednesday, 29 April 2009
5 1 Poppleton United v York St John University
 Colin Rennison  Michael Tyas  John Pearson
1 0 Tate & Lyle Selby v Old Malton St Marys
 Paul Ballantyne  G. Rhodes  Paul Maw
3 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Copmanthorpe
 Chris Simpson  Alan Dennison  S. Marriott
3 0 Wilberfoss v Kartiers (Selby)
 Matthew Cottingham  S. Vale  Mike Parkes