Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Herts Youth U7 - Players Wanted         Spartans Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chiswick Youth Under 10's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U10's Knights - Striker/Attacking Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13's - Players Required         Alexandra Park Youth FC - Under 18's Coach & New Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U18 Blues - Player Wanted         Broxbourne Borough FC U10's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri Rapids U15 - Centre Back Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U11's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U14 - Strikers & Central Defender Required         Harrow United U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U11s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Stripes U12's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U15's - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 24 October 2020
Premier Division :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
22 in list
Saturday, 04 October 2008
3 4 Copmanthorpe v Kartiers (Selby)
 A. Marshall  Chris Simpson  John Pearson
2 4 Dringhouses v Huntington Rovers
 Neil Howlett  Joe Ballantyne  Steve Nelson
4 2 Hamilton Panthers v Old Malton St Marys
 O. O'Brien  Paul Howes  David Griffin
3 3 Tockwith v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Peter Cook  M. Taylor  Alan Dennison
3 2 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Poppleton United
 Mark Dwyer  Malcolm Sunderland  S. Marriott
4 4 Wilberfoss v Malton & Norton
 Matthew Cottingham  Peter Hartley  J. Green
1 7 York St John University v Haxby United
 Andy Wood  Graham Boothman  Lester Smith
Saturday, 11 October 2008
4 0 Dunnington v Tockwith
 A. Childs  Harry Codling  T. Burn
1 4 Haxby United v Hamilton Panthers
 Ian Austick  D. Scoreby  Joe Ballantyne
3 0 Kartiers (Selby) v Dringhouses
 Paul Tomes  Mark Granger  P. Campbell
2 1 Malton & Norton v Copmanthorpe
 A. Godson  Brian Holmes  John Hall
4 0 Old Malton St Marys v York St John University
 O. O'Brien  E Taylor  Andrew Ivel
1 5 Tate & Lyle Selby v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 J Key  A. Atkinson  David Griffin
1 0 Wilberfoss v Poppleton United
 Peter Cook  David King  J. Green
Saturday, 18 October 2008
1 7 Copmanthorpe v Old Malton St Marys
 Paul Tomes  Graham Freer  John Hall
1 1 Dringhouses v Malton & Norton
 Neil Howlett  S. Milner  Colin Atkinson
2 2 Dunnington v Haxby United
 O. O'Brien  David Milburn  Dave Thompson
2 1 Hamilton Panthers v Huntington Rovers
 Ben Ballantyne  Steve Nelson  S. Marriott
4 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Tockwith
 Damian O'Leary  Carl Sutton  I. Tessier
1 0 York St John University v Poppleton United
 A. Marshall  S. Vale  J. Green
Saturday, 25 October 2008
4 0 Dringhouses v Tate & Lyle Selby
 J Key  John Hall  David Griffin
0 1 Wilberfoss v Copmanthorpe
 Paul Ballantyne  Dave Thompson  J. Green