Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 23 April 2021
Premier Division :  December Fixtures & Results for January February
22 in list
Saturday, 03 January 2009
0 1 Dringhouses v Dunnington
 Matthew Cottingham  Graham Boothman  John Hall
7 1 Haxby United v Malton & Norton
 Mark Dwyer  S. Milner  Joe Ballantyne
2 1 Tockwith v Poppleton United
 A. Marshall  Paul Ballantyne  D. Scoreby
0 0 Wilberfoss v Huntington Rovers
 A. Godson  Carl Sutton  J. Green
Saturday, 17 January 2009
4 6 Copmanthorpe v Huntington Rovers
 A. Godson  Malcolm Sunderland  John Pearson
3 3 Dringhouses v Tockwith
 Mark Dwyer  N. Hawksby  John Hall
1 4 Dunnington v Hamilton Panthers
 A. Marshall  I. Tessier  D. Sykes
3 2 Haxby United v Poppleton United
 Matthew Cottingham  Gerry Bee  E Taylor
1 0 Malton & Norton v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 Chris Simpson  Graham Boothman  S. Marriott
3 1 Wilberfoss v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Peter Cook  S. Vale  J. Green
1 3 York St John University v Kartiers (Selby)
 A. Childs  Joe Ballantyne  R. Simpson
Saturday, 24 January 2009
4 2 Hamilton Panthers v Haxby United
At York College
 Ian Austick  Steve Nelson  David Griffin
1 1 Malton & Norton v York St John University
 Paul Tomes  Carl Sutton  D. Scoreby
1 4 Poppleton United v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 A. Childs  M. Taylor  John Hall
2 0 Tate & Lyle Selby v Tockwith
 Mark Dwyer  Paul Maw  David King
Saturday, 31 January 2009
1 2 Copmanthorpe v Malton & Norton
 Ben Ballantyne  Mark Granger  K. Betteridge
1 2 Dunnington v Huntington Rovers
 Andy Wood  John Hall  J. Green
4 1 Hamilton Panthers v Tockwith
To be played at Tockwith
 Peter Cook  Graham Boothman  Andrew Ivel
4 2 Kartiers (Selby) v Wilberfoss
 Lester Smith  David Milburn  P. Campbell
1 1 Poppleton United v Dringhouses
 Damian O'Leary  G. Rhodes  David King
2 2 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Tate & Lyle Selby
 A. Godson  Paul Howes  S. Marriott
2 1 York St John University v Old Malton St Marys
 O. O'Brien  Dave Thompson  S. Vale