Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Mid Herts Rural Minors League
2018-2019 Season
Sunday, 18 April 2021
Under 14 - Division 5 :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
11 in list
Sunday, 07 October 2018
2 10 Lemsford Youth Lions U14 v Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U14
10:00 AM
 DO NOT USE
H: A.Badagola-Vitorino  H.Knight  A: G.Clark(2)  L.Spowart  J.Wedge(7)  C.Reeves  D.Hart
4 2 Potters Bar Crusaders Knights U14 v BSCFC (Youth) United U14
10:00 AM

Ref M Sawyer now county cup MH 2/10
 G. Crane
H: O.Greenwood  J.Macgregor(2)  H.Nicholls  A: L.Travella(2)  E.Luppi
Sunday, 14 October 2018
2 3 BSCFC (Youth) United U14 v Letchworth Garden City Eagles Blue U14
2:00 PM

Non MHRML Referee not advised NH 13/10
 N. League Referee
H: C.Anderson  J.Milkowski  A: F.Gould(3)  E.Luppi  J.Walden-Levy
5 3 Hitchin Town Youth Lions U14 v Welwyn Garden City Youth Tornadoes U14
10:30 AM

Non MHRML Referee Samraj Gill 12/10/MH
 N. League Referee
H: C.Franks  A.Mehar  C.Newland  Z.Symonds(2)  A: C.Storm  B.Whibley(2)  C.Franks  L.Tanak
2 2 Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U14 v Hoddesdon Town Blacks U14
10:30 AM

Ref W Owen unable to travel MH 8/10
 G. Milazzo
H: G.Clark(2)  A: N.Goodwin  C.Grana  J.Lynch  C.Grana
Sunday, 21 October 2018
1 11 BSCFC (Youth) United U14 v Welwyn Garden City Youth Tornadoes U14
12:15 PM

Non MHRML Referee not qualified Malcolm Ward MH 26/10 - Ref Provenzano taken by HFA County Cup after league allocation made 15/10 MH
 N. League Referee
H: J.Hartree  A: A.Archer  A.Harrop-Hailey(4)  H.Smith(2)  C.Storm(3)  B.Whibley  E.Luppi  A.Harrop-Hailey
2 3 Lemsford Youth Lions U14 v Potters Bar Crusaders Knights U14
10:00 AM
 L. Jones
H: H.Knight  O.Stadler  A: J.Macgregor(2)  T.Marshall  O.Stadler
0 5 Letchworth Garden City Eagles Blue U14 v Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U14
1:30 PM

NON MHRML REF N HOUGHTON 19/10 MH-No ko shown when refs allocated MH 14/10
 N. League Referee
 A: G.Clark(3)  B.Norman  L.Spowart  C.Marlow  B.O'Hara
Sunday, 28 October 2018
5 2 Hoddesdon Town Blacks U14 v Hitchin Town Youth Lions U14
11:30 AM
 N. Wilson
H: C.Grana(2)  J.Mainwaring  OG  J.Pearson  A: C.Newland  Z.Symonds  C.Grana  J.Merrifield
3 1 Potters Bar Crusaders Knights U14 v Letchworth Garden City Eagles Blue U14
10:00 AM
 J. Mead
H: T.Marshall  H.Nicholls  V.Scassmacchia  A: F.Gould  J.Heron
3 6 Welwyn Garden City Youth Tornadoes U14 v Lemsford Youth Lions U14
10:30 AM
 M. Jolley
H: H.Skitt  J.Stewart  B.Whibley  A: M.Eason(2)  H.Knight  J.Monery  O.Stadler(2)  H.Skitt  J.Maltby